research by Douglas Tatelman

Points on the charts are determined as follows: Championships, 10 points; Reserve Championships, 7 points; Top Ten or Top Five, 4 points. Only purebred offspring are tallied on these charts.

Leading Halter Sires of 2019 Sport Horse Nationals Winners
# Name Sire x Dam Progeny Champ Res Place Points
1. *Bremervale Andronicus Desperado x Bremervale Rhapsody 8 2 2 8 66
2. Masterpiece PA Armani FC x Padrons Vali Girl 2 2 2 1 38
3. Mirage V Desperado V x Misti V 7 0 1 6 31
4. *EL Nabila B Kubinec x 218 Elf Layla Walayla B 3 1 1 3 29
5. El Chall WR *Magnum Chall HVP x Major Love Affair 1 1 1 2 25
6. Pyro Thyme SA Pryme Thyme x Holly Onfire JW 2 1 0 3 22
7. A Temptation Tempter x A Love Song 2 1 0 2 18
8. HG Esquire WF Khemo Bey x Zakarria 1 0 0 4 16
  Macar Zodiac Matador x Car-Ine Nahari 1 0 0 4 16
  Mais Shah Bey Shah x Benevolance 1 0 0 4 16
  *Regal Actor JP Encore Ali x More Pretty JP 1 0 0 4 16
9. Hey Hallelujah Huckleberry Bey x Hallelujah Bask 1 0 1 2 15
  *Pogrom QR Marc x Petla 1 0 1 2 15
10. Aclsic Raff Bali-Raff x Apple Hill Aclsic 2 1 0 1 14
11. Apalo Justify x *Gloria Apal 1 0 0 3 12
  DA Josiah Bey Shah x PA Ultimate Charm 2 0 0 3 12
  Guapo Chico WN Santana x *Guadalamina 1 0 0 3 12
  Possesion PGA *Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela 1 0 0 3 12
  Unikornio Gual Xirac x Hakima 3 0 0 3 12
12. Ahmeetz PHP Brilliance x PHP Gae Dae 1 0 1 1 11
  GSF Dantien MHR Nobility x Primroza Afire 1 0 1 1 11
  Magico Guapo Chico x LC Felicia 2 0 1 1 11
  OH By Gosh BY Golly x Vani Tiki 1 0 1 1 11
  Temmpo *Euros x *Tancerka PASB 1 0 1 1 11
13. Aur Mystic Alexander Aur Mystic x Aur Alexandria 1 1 0 0 10
  Cytosk Mi Tosk x Cystyr 1 1 0 0 10
  Echclusive Echo Magnifficoo x JJ Ali Baska 1 1 0 0 10
  Hucks Legacy Huckleberry Bey x Masoret Sur Shafa 1 1 0 0 10
  Justafire DGL Afire Bey V x MC Justa Kate 1 1 0 0 10
  Makeba Eden C x Inlove Again J 1 1 0 0 10
  PA Marco *Marwan Al Shaqab x Cassandra SS 1 1 0 0 10
  Vitorio TO DA Valentino x Sol Natique 1 1 0 0 10
14. Alasz *Aladdinn x *Algorada 1 0 0 2 8
  AM Chance Command AM Power Raid x *AL-Marah Chanel 1 0 0 2 8
  Armanni Monogramm x SS Annita 1 0 0 2 8
  FFC Dundee *Dandaloo Kadet x FFC Raritee 2 0 0 2 8
  *Jullyen El Jamaal Ali Jamaal x Jullye El Ludjin 1 0 0 2 8
  KA Odysseus Odyssey SC x Ellure A 2 0 0 2 8
  Khash PGA *Khadraj NA x RA Kela 1 0 0 2 8
  Kuhailan Artex Proud Silver x Gai Tarah 1 0 0 2 8
  Perkolaitor Perk x Laila Queen 1 0 0 2 8
  Royal Kholors Khartoon Khlassic x CR Royal Brass 1 0 0 2 8
  Silver Gent Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa 1 0 0 2 8
  Tuxedo Thyme ABA Pyro Thyme SA x SMA Alad Khelima 2 0 0 2 8
15. MSU Serzeem OM El Al Azeem x MSU Serendipity 1 0 1 0 7
  SHF Encore Apollopalooza x SMS Forever Bay 1 0 1 0 7
  *Simeon Ibn Sehavi Imperial Madaar x Simeon Sehavi 1 0 1 0 7
Leading Performance Sires of 2019 Sport Horse Nationals Winners
# Name Sire x Dam Progeny Champ Res Place Points
1. *EL Nabila B Kubinec x 218 Elf Layla Walayla B 2 6 0 2 68
2. *Bremervale Andronicus Desperado x Bremervale Rhapsody 5 1 1 12 65
3. Kharbon Khopi Khemo Sabre x Khemosana 2 0 2 9 50
4. Eternety *Sharem El Sheikh x Tomboy 1 2 0 7 48
5. *Jullyen El Jamaal Ali Jamaal x Jullye El Ludjin 2 2 1 5 47
6. OH By Gosh BY Golly x Vani Tiki 1 2 0 6 44
7. Baske Afire Afire Bey V x Mac Baske 2 2 1 4 43
8. IXL Noble Express MHR Nobility x RY Fire Ghazi 1 2 2 2 42
9. *Soho Carol Ali Jamaal x RSD STNDG Ovation 1 1 2 4 40
10. Botswana Thee Desperado x The Minuet 1 1 3 2 39
11. Aul Magic Aulrab x Magic Alarieha 2 1 0 6 34
12. Apalo Justify x *Gloria Apal 1 2 0 3 32
13. *Doran SBFAR Dormane SBFAR x Ortie 1 1 1 3 29
14. PL Promo *Mokasz x *Pomaritsa 1 2 0 2 28
15. Pyro Thyme SA Pryme Thyme x Holly Onfire JW 2 0 1 5 27
16. Guapo Chico WN Santana x *Guadalamina 1 1 0 4 26
17. Adoniis Baske Afire x Coladina 1 0 3 1 25
18. Winchester V Desperado V x Wandosa V 1 0 0 6 24
19. Afires Heir Afire Bey V x Brassmis 1 0 1 4 23
20. Beau Nuit NV Beau Bey x Destinctive Miss 1 1 0 3 22
  Exodus I El Dorado I x *Abha Odalic 1 1 0 3 22
21. *Ganges Monogramm x *Garonna 1 1 1 1 21
22. Falcon BHF Bey Shah x Bey Serenade SF 2 0 0 5 20
  NV Beau Bey Bey Shah x Bint Miss Fire 1 0 0 5 20
  PA Gazsi *Gazal Al Shaqab x Memphis NA 1 0 0 5 20
  SF Aikonfess Aikon x SF Anisette 2 0 0 5 20
23. AM Power Raid AM Double Dream x HH Maid Marian 1 0 1 3 19
  MSU Semper Fi Emanor x MSU Stolen Angel 1 0 1 3 19
  *Nasrany Nefeuret x Indian Moondust 1 0 1 3 19
  Possesion PGA *Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela 1 0 1 3 19
  *ZT Magnanimus AB Magnum x ZT Shakmontelite 2 0 1 3 19
24. *Magnum Chall HVP Magnum Psyche x Taamara HVP 1 0 0 4 16
25. ASR Bah Rous FA Asar x FA Bah Roufa 1 0 1 2 15
  DA Josiah Bey Shah x PA Ultimate Charm 1 0 1 2 15
  *Jaipur El Perseus Perseus El Jamaal x Jullye El Ludjin 1 0 1 2 15
  ML Mostly Padron Padrons Psyche x HS Mostly 1 0 1 2 15
  OKW Entrigue Allience x *Ekspresja 2 0 1 2 15
  *Sir Fames HBV Ffamess x Cajun Lady HCF 1 0 1 2 15
26. El Chall WR *Magnum Chall HVP x Major Love Affair 1 1 0 1 14
27. CG Champagn High Bay Dubonnet x Baymaras Chabrena 1 0 0 3 12
  Fable Spellbinder PHP Dazl x Shalimar Rafala 1 0 0 3 12
  Gitar MF Afire Bey V x *Gitara 1 0 0 3 12
  *Goliat Eukaliptus x Gildia 1 0 0 3 12
  Heir To Glory Heritage Emir x NDL Esperanza 1 0 0 3 12
  HG Esquire WF Khemo Bey x Zakarria 2 0 0 3 12
  Imperialamirkamar Imperial Al Kamar x Imperial Falaah 1 0 0 3 12
  Justafire DGL Afire Bey V x MC Justa Kate 1 0 0 3 12
  LD Echshahlon Bey Shah x Halana 2 0 0 3 12
  Masada Mazal FA Asar x Masada Fa Hannah 1 0 0 3 12
  Masterpiece PA Armani FC x Padrons Vali Girl 1 0 0 3 12
  *Pogrom QR Marc x Petla 2 0 0 3 12
  Psymadre Padrons Psyche x Tomorrows Dream 1 0 0 3 12
  Trueblue Goldmine BL Majestic Gold x True Blue Britni 1 0 0 3 12
  Zee Mega Bucks Xenophonn x Somthing Special 1 0 0 3 12
28. Aria Egzalt *Gazal Al Shaqab x *Egzonera 1 0 1 1 11
  *Triften Matrifik x Tender Mercies 1 0 1 1 11
29. Bask El Amigo *Bask x Judith-B 1 0 0 2 8
  Beauregard Bey NV Beau Bey x Moonstruckk 1 0 0 2 8
  Crimson N Smoke Flaming Crimson x R S Krystal 1 0 0 2 8
  DS Major Afire Afire Bey V x S S Magnolia 1 0 0 2 8
  Echclusive Echo Magnifficoo x JJ Ali Baska 1 0 0 2 8
  Echos Promise First Echo x Ultra 2 0 0 2 8
  *Emanor *Wojslaw x Emanacja 1 0 0 2 8
  Europia *Europejczyk x *Enaria 1 0 0 2 8
  Gllorious Granted x Riega 1 0 0 2 8
  HF Mister Chips Bucharest V x Play Annies Song 1 0 0 2 8
  *Kordelas Monogramm x Kabala 1 0 0 2 8
  Magnum Psyche Padrons Psyche x A Fancy Miracle 2 0 0 2 8
  Midnight Magnum Magnum Psyche x Pele Bey 1 0 0 2 8
  Millennium LOA Bucharest V x Barbary Rose VF 1 0 0 2 8
  Nabask Jozel TC Nabask x Faidana 1 0 0 2 8
  Noyz Bey Shah x Bint Miss Fire 1 0 0 2 8
  PA Nyte Star First Cyte x PA Andromeda 1 0 0 2 8
  Prowlerr Krakow x Msa Magnollia 1 0 0 2 8
  Royal Kholors Khartoon Khlassic x CR Royal Brass 1 0 0 2 8
  Silver Gent Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa 1 0 0 2 8
  Skyehawkk Magnum Psyche x Alada Khlasse VS 1 0 0 2 8
  WP Aulsovain Aul Magic x Aurieba 1 0 0 2 8
30. Khash PGA *Khadraj NA x RA Kela 1 0 1 0 7
  The Hurricane Hey Hallelujah x MA Mahogani 1 0 1 0 7
Leading Sires of 2019 Sport Horse Nationals Halter and Performance Winners
# Name Sire x Dam Progeny Halter Ch Halter Res Halter Pts Perf Ch Perf Res Perf Pts TOTAL
1. *Bremervale Andronicus Desperado x Bremervale Rhapsody 8 2 2 66 1 1 65 131
2. *EL Nabila B Kubinec x 218 Elf Layla Walayla B 3 1 1 29 6 0 68 97
3. *Jullyen El Jamaal Ali Jamaal x Jullye El Ludjin 2 0 0 8 2 1 47 55
  OH By Gosh BY Golly x Vani Tiki 1 0 1 11 2 0 44 55
4. Masterpiece PA Armani FC x Padrons Vali Girl 2 2 2 38 0 0 12 50
5. Pyro Thyme SA Pryme Thyme x Holly Onfire JW 4 1 0 22 0 1 27 49
6. Baske Afire Afire Bey V x Mac Baske 3 0 0 4 2 1 43 47
7. Apalo Justify x *Gloria Apal 1 0 0 12 2 0 32 44
8. El Chall WR *Magnum Chall HVP x Major Love Affair 1 1 1 25 1 0 14 39
9. Guapo Chico WN Santana x *Guadalamina 1 0 0 12 1 0 26 38
10. Possesion PGA *Khadraj NA x RA Po Okela 1 0 0 12 0 1 19 31
11. HG Esquire WF Khemo Bey x Zakarria 3 0 0 16 0 0 12 28
12. Afires Heir Afire Bey V x Brassmis 1 0 0 4 0 1 23 27
  DA Josiah Bey Shah x PA Ultimate Charm 2 0 0 12 0 1 15 27
  *Pogrom QR Marc x Petla 2 0 1 15 0 0 12 27
13. Falcon BHF Bey Shah x Bey Serenade SF 2 0 0 4 0 0 20 24
14. A Temptation Tempter x A Love Song 2 1 0 18 0 0 4 22
  Justafire DGL Afire Bey V x MC Justa Kate 1 1 0 10 0 0 12 22
15. *Magnum Chall HVP Magnum Psyche x Taamara HVP 1 0 0 4 0 0 16 20
  Mais Shah Bey Shah x Benevolance 1 0 0 16 0 0 4 20
16. *Jaipur El Perseus Perseus El Jamaal x Jullye El Ludjin 1 0 0 4 0 1 15 19
  *Sir Fames HBV Ffamess x Cajun Lady HCF 1 0 0 4 0 1 15 19
17. Echclusive Echo Magnifficoo x JJ Ali Baska 1 1 0 10 0 0 8 18
  Royal Kholors Khartoon Khlassic x CR Royal Brass 1 0 0 8 0 0 8 16
  Silver Gent Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa 1 0 0 8 0 0 8 16
18. Khash PGA *Khadraj NA x RA Kela 1 0 0 8 0 1 7 15
19. Hucks Legacy Huckleberry Bey x Masoret Sur Shafa 2 1 0 10 0 0 4 14
20. Armanni Monogramm x SS Annita 1 0 0 8 0 0 4 12
  Crimson N Smoke Flaming Crimson x R S Krystal 2 0 0 4 0 0 8 12
  Gllorious Granted x Riega 1 0 0 4 0 0 8 12
  HF Mister Chips Bucharest V x Play Annies Song 1 0 0 4 0 0 8 12
  Magnum Psyche Padrons Psyche x A Fancy Miracle 2 0 0 4 0 0 8 12
  Midnight Magnum Magnum Psyche x Pele Bey 1 0 0 4 0 0 8 12
  PA Nyte Star First Cyte x PA Andromeda 1 0 0 4 0 0 8 12
21. Apollopalooza AA Apollo Bey x TF Magical Witch 2 0 0 4 0 0 4 8
  *TA Monet *Gazal Al Shaqab x *Marieta 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 8
  Trussardi Stival x Precious As Gold 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 8

Related Posts