International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Yearling Colt (7):
1. Kevari Al Janan (*Baha AA x RHR Princess Merida), Carin Adams, Higley, AZ
2. MD Zuni (*Baha AA x *MD Hibat Allah), Manuel Durini, Sorrento, FL
3. Alif Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x Maysah Aljassimya), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
4. Magnificent DCM (Marwan Al Magnifficoo x Kareena RCA), Dwain Mendenhall, Scottsdale, AZ
5. Ajmal Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x Aliah Aljassimya), Morgan Moore, Valley View, TX
6. MC Shahan Shah (Alkeynos EA x Isis Donatella), Connie Eidson, Cave Creek, AZ

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Yearling Filly Section A (7):
1. Sapphire BR (*Baha AA x Sephora PCF), Peng Jiang, Beijing, China
2. Ruminora XX (Exxalt x Amer Baasma), Jeff Collins, Pembroke, NC
3. Lana Del Rey (Exxalt x LF Starstruk), Javan Schaller, Scottsdale, AZ
4. Bint Bella Mazin GA (JJ Bellagio x Bella Mazin), Abdullah Al Janabi, Vancouver, WA
5. Amira Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x Omel Aisha Aljassimya), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
6. Aneisha Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x *Annaiss), Morgan Moore, Valley View, TX

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Yearling Filly Section B (5):
1. Sierrah SBA (*Baha AA x SF Marwhambra), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
2. Frida ENB (AJ Thee Luca x El Faridah), Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, Morgan Hill, CA
3. AJS Sigis Belle (Marajh KA x Om El Badra), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar
4. AJS Bint Bandeira (*Al Ayal AA x Om El Bandeira), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar
5. Pasha DS (*Baha AA x LC Pirouette), Sandhu Arabians LLC, Lancaster, CA

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Two-Year-Old Colt (1):
1. Count Valenceo SRA (*Al Ayal AA x DM Valencea), Maureen Grossman, Bloomington, IN

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Two-Year-Old Filly (4):
1. Mounifa Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x RP Miss Surprise), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
2. Mirage MTC (*Baha AA x RD Alotta Ambition), Aria Impresario Holdings LLC, Birmingham, MI
3. Montana Sailaway (*Al Ayal AA x Swana GASB), Montana Arabians, Scottsdale, AZ
4. Aylessandra SWF (*Al Ayal AA x Eliza Bey SWF), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Washington, DC

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Three- and Four-Year-Old Stallion (2):
1. Lark RCA (Bellagio RCA x Star Of Marajj), Debra Mitchell, Mesa, AZ
2. Aria Triumph (Magic Magnifique x RH Triana), Golan Stables Ltd., Moshav, UD

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Three- and Four-Year-Old Mare (1):
1. Amal Hayatee RA (Ecaho x Shakyyra), Rancho Arabians, Temecula, CA

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Stallion Five Years Old and Older (2):
1. Forever Regal NXS (VP Regal Heir x Diamonds Are), Kara McKean Crowell, Holdrege, NE
2. *Nadir Al Farid (Ecaho x Honest And True), Cynthia K. Osborn, Wilton, CA

International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Mare Five Years Old and Older (4):
1. *Annaiss (Ansata Nile Echo x Ass-Windi), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
2. *Ariadne PASB (*Laheeb IASB x Argentyna), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
3. Om El Sultanah (WH Justice x Om El Sofia), Om El Arab International, Santa Ynez, CA
4. Kanza (Solaz J x Bah’Jat Al Asayel), Jalal Marei, Arara Village, Israel

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Colt (5):
1. Aish Naseem (Latif KA x Aishah Nasira), Mecca Enterprises Inc., Los Lunas, NM
2. Marbach RCA (The Sequel RCA x Alia Galal RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX
3. Solo RA (*Baha AA x Nazeekah Zahrah), Rancho Arabians, Temecula, CA
4. Pantheon AR (*Baha AA x LF Bella Rosa), Bryan Jeffries, Honey Grove, TX
5. Balaj Chan Kawil ZA (Shah Mishaal RCA x Belalia RCA), Carlos Zelaya, Hemet, CA

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Filly (5):
1. Elegant Engenue BF (Bellagio RCA x Elegant Illusion BF), J. Brad Herman, New Oxford, PA
2. Azizah Ayrabella (KA Damascus x Marquisah KA), Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX
3. Mystiques Sequel VCR (The Sequel RCA x Mystique LL), Volney Creek Ranch LLC, Scottsdale, AZ
4. Shanaia RA (*Baha AA x Star Noir), Rancho Arabians, Temecula, CA
5. Charisse AP (*Baha AA x Laziza Bint Laheeb AP), Partners LLC, Celeste, TX

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Stallion (2):
1. Jassur LSA (Patriot LSA x Desha Bint Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX
2. Harik LGA (*Baha AA x Alixandria), Mary Rose Lehr, Castaic, CA

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Mare (3):
1. Azizah Zaheiyah (Aziim Al Amaar x Marquisah KA), Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX
2. Lady Madinah RCA (The Sequel RCA x Scarlet Madinah RCA), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Washington, DC
3. Aishah Nefisa (Latif KA x Aishah Nasira), Mubarak Mohd Mubarak Al Ramzani Al Nuaimi, San Diego, CA

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Four- and Five-Year-Old Stallion (2):
1. Morocco RCA (Bellagio RCA x Serendipitys Lady), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Washington, DC
2. Sinans Radiant Pearl (Ansata Sinan x Bint Alijamila), Robert Pelliccia, Auburn, CA

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Four- and Five-Year-Old Mare (5):
1. Naillla De Bloodstone (Etaya Sudan Amir x MB Pirouette), Orrion Farms, Ellensburg, WA
2. Maraam Al Jood (Marajh KA x RSL Faith), Mohamed J. Jaidah, Doha, Qatar
3. Bella Sanaa RCA (Bellagio RCA x Moonlight Mishaa), Judy Sirbasku, Waco, TX
4. Jahara Al Raheeb (*Al Raheb AA x Samrah Bint Anjalima), Jeff Fergusson, San Clemente, CA
5. EE Farashas Rayne (Jasoor SMF x EE Hawkeyes Farasha), Wendy S. Ehrlich, Chapel Hill, NC

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Stallion Six Years Old and Older (1):
1. Mikeen El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Sha Shayna), Pat Platzek, Stratford, WI

International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Mare Six Years Old and Older (2):
1. Bahia Magidaa (Thee Infidel x Kamar Magidaa LDA), Stephanie Meza, Scottsdale, AZ
2. Bint Bint Fariha (Thee Desperado x Bint Fariha), Dana Dansereau, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Senior Male (3):
Lark RCA (Bellagio RCA x Star Of Marajj), Debra Mitchell, Mesa, AZ
Reserve: Aria Triumph (Magic Magnifique x RH Triana), Golan Stables Ltd., Moshav, UD
Others in Top Three:
Forever Regal NXS (VP Regal Heir x Diamonds Are), Kara McKean Crowell, Holdrege, NE

Champion International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Senior Female (3):
*Annaiss (Ansata Nile Echo x Ass-Windi), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
Reserve: *Ariadne PASB (*Laheeb IASB x Argentyna), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
Others in Top Three:
Amal Hayatee RA (Ecaho x Shakyyra), Rancho Arabians, Temecula, CA

Champion International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Junior Male (4):
Count Valenceo SRA (*Al Ayal AA x DM Valencea), Maureen Grossman, Bloomington, IN
Reserve: Alif Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x Maysah Aljassimya), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
Others in Top Four:
Kevari Al Janan (*Baha AA x RHR Princess Merida), Carin Adams, Higley, AZ
MD Zuni (*Baha AA x *MD Hibat Allah), Manuel Durini, Sorrento, FL

Champion International Breeders Classic Egyptian Heritage Junior Female (7):
Sapphire BR (*Baha AA x Sephora PCF), Peng Jiang, Beijing, China
Reserve: Sierrah SBA (*Baha AA x SF Marwhambra), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
Others in Top Seven:
Mounifa Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x RP Miss Surprise), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, CA
Mirage MTC (*Baha AA x RD Alotta Ambition), Aria Impresario Holdings LLC, Birmingham, MI
Ruminora XX (Exxalt x Amer Baasma), Jeff Collins, Pembroke, NC
Frida ENB (AJ Thee Luca x El Faridah), Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, Morgan Hill, CA
Bint Bella Mazin GA (JJ Bellagio x Bella Mazin), Abdullah Al Janabi, Vancouver, WA

Champion International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Senior Male (3):
Mikeen El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Sha Shayna), Pat Platzek, Stratford, WI
Reserve: Morocco RCA (Bellagio RCA x Serendipitys Lady), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Washington D.C.
Others in Top Three:
Sinans Radiant Pearl (Ansata Sinan x Bint Alijamila), Robert Pelliccia, Auburn, CA

Champion International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Senior Female (4):
Naillla De Bloodstone (Etaya Sudan Amir x MB Pirouette), Orrion Farms, Ellensburg, WA
Reserve: Bella Sanaa RCA (Bellagio RCA x Moonlight Mishaa), Judy Sirbasku, Waco, TX
Others in Top Four:
Maraam Al Jood (Marajh KA x RSL Faith), Mohamed J. Jaidah, Doha, Qatar
Bahia Magidaa (Thee Infidel x Kamar Magidaa LDA), Stephanie Meza, Scottsdale, AZ

Champion International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Junior Male (4):
Aish Naseem (Latif KA x Aishah Nasira), Mecca Enterprises Inc., Los Lunas, NM
Reserve: Marbach RCA (The Sequel RCA x Alia Galal RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX
Others in Top Four:
Harik LGA (*Baha AA x Alixandria), Mary Rose Lehr, Castaic, CA
Jassur LSA (Patriot LSA x Desha Bint Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX

Champion International Breeders Classic Straight Egyptian Junior Female (4):
Lady Madinah RCA (The Sequel RCA x Scarlet Madinah RCA), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Washington, DC
Reserve: Elegant Engenue BF (Bellagio RCA x Elegant Illusion BF), J. Brad Herman, New Oxford, PA
Others in Top Four:
Azizah Zaheiyah (Aziim Al Amaar x Marquisah KA), Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX
Azizah Ayrabella (KA Damascus x Marquisah KA), Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX

Latest Posts

More Posts from this Category