Ströhen/Germany, July 7-8, 2018

Judges: Gianmarco Aragno, Italy; Deirdre Hyde, UAE; Murillo Kammer, Brazil; Marek Trela, Poland

Gold Champion Stallion: PSE AL RAKHAN (Royal Colours x PSE Mistrez) Khaled Al Nughemshe/KW

Silver: MOHARIB AL KHAZNA (AB Jamil La Piana x Caterina FM) Bin Hamila Stud/UAE

Bronze: ATIUS O (Shahim Al Nakeeb x Atia Oone) Czeslaw Golaszewski/PL

Gold Champion Mare: AGMAL JAHIDDAH (WH Justice x Erabea) Liezl Els/ZA

Silver: ALFABIA AKIABARA (ZT Marwteyn x ZT Ludbectra) Halsdon Arabians/GB

Bronze: AAIDA AL SHAQAB (Fadi Al Shaqab x Aabir Al Shaqab) Al Shaqab/QA

Gold Champion Colt: AJ RADMAN (AJ Mardan x AJ Rahifa) Ajman Stud/UAE

Silver: EMAR AVI (Empire x El Medisa) Czeslaw Golaszewski/PL

Bronze: AJ EAZM (AJ Mardan x Ysadora) Ajman Stud/UAE

Gold Champion Filly: SULTANAH AL ARJA (A Jericho x PA Perdita) Ajman Stud/UAE

Silver: DANA J (Excalibur EA x Dalia J) Jadem Arabians/BE

Bronze: DAVIDA (Excalibur EA x SW Da Vidica) Abdullah Zayed Saeed Feraih Alqubaisi/UAE

Yearling fillies (8)

1. DAVIDA (Excalibur EA x SW Da Vidica) Abdullah Zayed Saeed Feraih Alqubaisi/UAE

2. DANA J (Excalibur EA x Dalia J) Jadem Arabians/BE

3. ERALDINIA F (Emerald J x Enezja) Bin Hamila Stud/UAE

2-year-old fillies (8)

1. TALSAM AL SHAHANIA (WH Justice x Nashwat Al Shahania) Al Shahania Stud/QA

2. SWEIRA ALJASSIMYA (S.M.A. Magic One x Baraka MP) Al Jassimiya Stud/QA

3. MARKIZA OF JUSTICE (WH Justice x Markiza of Marwan) Jozef & Malgorzata Pietrzak/PL

3-year-old fillies (3)

1. JAWAHER LEMAR (Empire x Lanckorona) Al Jawaher Stud/KW

2. SULTANAH AL ARJA (A Jericho x PA Perdita) Ajman Stud/UAE

3. WIEZA CZAROW (Vitorio TO x Wieza Marzen) Marek Rzepka/PL

Yearling colts (5)

1. EMAR AVI (Empire x El Medisa) Czeslaw Golaszewski/PL

2. AJ EAZM (AJ Mardan x Ysadora) Ajman Stud/UAE

3. AJ ELAF (AJ Mardan x AJ Estrella) Ajman Stud/UAE

2-year-old colts (6)

1. AJ RADMAN (AJ Mardan x AJ Rahifa) Ajman Stud/UAE

2. D SOROUR (FA El Rasheem x Marilynn Monroe) Athbi Falah Suwayed Al Saeedi/KW

3. MUNTASIR J (Excalibur EA x Mississippi J) Jadem Arabians/BE

3-year-old colts (1)

1. AF ALONZO (Papillon x Atalante) Marco van Belzen/DE

Geldings (3)

1. EROMANOV T (Marhaabah x Rigona) Emmie Graafland/BE

2. EMIRZO (Enzo x Emira) Flaxman Arabians/BE

3. NABEEL AL NASSER (EKS Alihandro x Noof Al Nasser) Flaxman Arabians/BE

4- to 6-year-old mares (4)

1. AAIDA AL SHAQAB (Fadi Al Shaqab x Aabir Al Shaqab) Al Shaqab/QA

2. AGMAL JAHIDDAH (WH Justice x Erabea) Liezl Els/ZA

3. AJ BARARI (Vervaldee x La Bella Versace FR) Ajman Stud/UAE

7- to 9-year-old mares (3)

1. ALFABIA AKIABARA (ZT Marwteyn x ZT Ludbectra) Halsdon Arabians/GB

2. SHAMALIAH (Stival x Al Shareefah) Emaj Arabians/CH

3. HANA (QR Marc x Madinah Bint Saarriyah) Khalid Saad Al Haddad/KSA

10-year-old & older mares (2)

1. ERAIRA (Piruet x Elgina) Haldson Arabians/GB

2. BF ROXANE (BF Coco Junior x SA Donna Karan) Al Thumama Stud/QA

4-year-old & older stallions (9)

1. PSE AL RAKHAN (Royal Colours x PSE Mistrez) Khaled Al Nughemshe/KW 91.75

2. MOHARIB AL KHAZNA (AB Jamil La Piana x Caterina FM) Bin Hamila Stud/UAE 91.58

3. ATIUS O (Shahim Al Nakeeb x Atia Oone) Czeslaw Golaszewski/PL  90.92

Filly foals (2)

1. ERO’S ARYA (Al Ayal AA x Raville P) Fam. van Duyvenbode/NL

2. CNC MAJESTIKA (Kaisson x AF Majesta) CNC Arabians/NL

Latest Posts

More Posts from this Category