Ströhen/Germany, July 7-8, 2018

Judges: Emrys Jones, Great Britain; Willem Paul Michau, Namibia; Ali Shaarawi, Egypt

Champion Senior Stallion

Gold: Jayan De Nautiac (Shael Dream Desert x Joumalia Nautiac), Knocke Arabians, Belgium

Silver: MB Miano (WH Justice x MB Miana), Siana Arabians, Denmark

Bronze: BS Karanji (AJ Mardan x Kadira), Brigitte Sprave, Germany

Champion Senior Mare

Gold: Sadunga El Marwteyn (ZT Marwteyn x DG Sunhari), La Movida, Austria

Silver: FM Dohaa (Ajman Moniscione x FM Gloriaa), Mieke Sans and Bernard Vandamme, Belgium

Bronze: Wantasia (Juwel OS x Wanila), Husted Arabians, Denmark

Champion Junior Colt

Gold: Supreme Marc KA (QR Marc x L Serenella), Knocke Arabians, Belgium

Silver: Ali Khan (Cavalli x Althea), P.A.M. Bohmer, Netherlands

Bronze: Luiz Joy (Marajj x La Fortunata), Joy Arabians, Belgium

Champion Junior Filly

Gold: Basilea El Justice (WH Justice x Bali El Marwan), La Movida, Austria

Silver: Pure Magic KA (S.M.A. Magic One x Phirouettes), Paul Gheysens, Belgium

Bronze: DA Ariyana (EKS Alihandro x DA Miss Justice), Cornelia Kolnberger, Austria

Champion Foal

Gold: Cypsela (RFI Farid x Virginia Apal), James Swaenepoel, Belgium

Silver: Roseanne El Jyar (Jyar Meia Lua x Romina El Lawrence), La Movida, Austria

Bronze: ASE Farhan (RFI Farid x ASE Bisiriya Hlayyil), Arabian Stud Europe, Netherlands

Yearling fillies (13)

1. PURE MAGIC KA (S.M.A. Magic One x Phirouettes) Paul Gheysens/BE

2. KA WAHIDAH (Magic Magnifique x Wolante) Nadine Koo/NL

3. NOHIBA REGALIS (RFI Farid x Natisse Regalis) Pietro Re/IT

2-year-old fillies (8)

1. DA ARIYANA (EKS Alihandro x DA Miss Justice) Cornelia Kolnberger/AT

2. MARBELLA J (Excalibur EA x Mississippi J) Christine Jamar/BE

3. FARISSA PKA (FS Reflection x Faridah Bint Marajj PKA) P.R. Moulder/NL

3-year-old fillies (4)

1. BASILEA EL JUSTICE (WH Justice x Bali El Marwan) La Movida/AT

2. WIEZA CZAROW (Vitorio TO x Wieza Marzen) Marek Rzepka/PL

3. SAYYIDAH BINT AL SHAREEFAH (Marajj x Al Shareefah) Emaj Arabians/CH

Yearling colts (7)

1. SUPREME MARC KA (QR Marc x L Serenella) Knocke Arabians/BE 4

2. EMAR AVI (Empire x El Medisa) Czeslaw Golaszewski/PL

3. MARNIX KA (QR Marc x Moghtarrah) Knocke Arabians/BE

2-year-old colts (5)

1. LUIZ JOY (Marajj x La Fortunata) Joy Arabians/BE

2. ALI KHAN (Cavalli x Althea) P.A.M. Bohmer/NL

3. GHAZYR PKA (Al Ghazali AA x Ydola F) P.R. Moulder/NL

3-year-old colts (3)

1. DANTAE EL LAWRENCE (Lawrence El Gazal x Daliah El Bri) Jannie Korsholm/DK

2. ALLEGRO JOY (EKS Alihandro x Siegerin NY) Al Sarakah Arabians/DK

3. AF ALONZO (Papillon x Atalante) Marco van Belzen/DE

Geldings (3)

1. EROMANOV T (Marhaabah x Rigona) Emmie Graafland/BE

2. NABEEL AL NASSER (EKS Alihandro x Noof Al Nasser) Flaxman Arabians/BE

3. EMIRZO (Enzo x Emira) Flaxman Arabians/BE

4- to 6-year-old mares (3)

1. SADUNGA EL MARWTEYN (ZT Marwteyn x DG Sunhari) La Movida/AT

2. WANTASIA (Juwel OS x Wanila) Husted Arabians/DK

3. MEDINA CF (Stival x Metallica) Cafra Arabians/DE

7- to 9-year-old mares (4)

1. F.M. DOHAA (Ajman Moniscione x FM Gloriaa) Mieke Sans & Bernard Vandamme/BE

2. MISS DIVA (HO Cosmo x Drabina ISA) ISA Stud/DK

3. SHAMALIAH (Stival x Al Shareefah) Emaj Arabians/CH

10-year-old & older mares (4)

1. BIRUTA (Ekstern x Bajada) Halsdon Arabians/GB

2. EMMONIDA (Gazal Al Shaqab x Emmona) Jadem Arabians/BE

3. EK NATHICE (WH Justice x Donna Nathy HRT) Brigitte Sprave/DE

4-year-old & older stallions (5)

1. JAYAN DE NAUTIAC (Shael Dream Desert x Joumalia Nautiac) Knocke Arabians/BE

2. MB MIANO (WH Justice x MB Miana) Siana Arabians/DK

3. BS KARANJI (AJ Mardan x Kadira) Brigitte Sprave/DE

Filly foals (4)

1. CYPSELA (RFI Farid x Virginia Apal) James Swaenepoel/BE

2. ROSANNA EL JYAR (Jyar Meia Lua x Romina El Lawrence) La Movida/AT

3. CNC MAJESTICA (Kaisson x AF Majesta) CNC Arabians/NL

Colt foals (1)

1. ASE FARHAN (RFI Farid x ASE Bisiriya Hlayyil) Arabian Stud Europe/NL

Latest Posts

More Posts from this Category