August 29 – September 1, 2018

Kentucky Horse Park • Lexington, Kentucky

 

Senior Champion Straight Egyptian Stallion:

Gold: Mikeen El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Sha Shayna), Mecca Enterprises Inc., Los Lunas, NM

Silver: Eureka Zaki (Scapa x Dianaah, Catherine Cash), Chattahoochee, FL

Bronze: El Farid FWF (Anaza El Farid x Imperial Kabisah), Kendra Wells, Andalusia, AL

Senior Champion Straight Egyptian Mare:

Gold: Daenerys (Burak Ben-Eden EA x Good Faith), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

Silver: Maraam Al Jood (Marajh KA x RSL Faith), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar

Bronze: *Adeela (Imperial Baarez x Imperial Karmah), Jeff & Sybil Collins & Frances Butler, Brandi Carson, White Oak, NC

Junior Champion Straight Egyptian Colt:

Gold: Invision MFA (*Al Ayal AA x Gaia TF), Martha Skapof, West Grove, PA

Silver: Barmyre Aslee (ESA Adlai x ESA Malaaka), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA

Bronze: Imperyal AT (*Al Ayal AA x Imperial Kismetah), Aldana Nabeel AA Al-Mesemani, Doha, Qatar

Junior Champion Straight Egyptian Filly:

Gold: Nasheetah MVA (Al Fayed x Thee Desert Rose), Carol or Daniel Heithold, Chickamauga, GA

Silver: LF Bint Rakizah (*Baha AA x LF Rakizah), Lyday Farms, Honey Grove, TX

Bronze: Hadiyat Ahlame (Scapa x Maalis Breeze), Virginia (Jinksie) or Tom Harris, Oolewah, TN

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Senior Stallion: Mikeen El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Sha Shayna), Mecca Enterprises Inc., Los Lunas, NM

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Senior Mare: Daenerys (Burak Ben-Eden EA x Good Faith), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Junior Colt: Invision MFA (*Al Ayal AA x Gaia TF), Martha Skapof, West Grove, PA

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Junior Filly: LF Bint Rakizah (*Baha AA x LF Rakizah), Lyday Farms, Honey Grove, TX

Champion All American Straight Egyptian Challenge Cup Colt (8): TF Sharjahan (Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF x TF Safari), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA

Reserve: Aish Naseem (Latif KA x Aishah Nasira), Mecca Enterprises Inc., Los Lunas, NM

Champion All American Straight Egyptian Challenge Cup Filly (12): Barmyre Azeezah (ESA Adlai x ESA Malaaka), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA

Reserve: Azizah Zaheiyah (Aziim Al Amaar x Marquisah KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX

Champion Egyptian Colt/Stallion ATH (4): Thee Marquis TFA (The Singleton x Simply Eriesistable), M Karen Ehlke, Morganton, GA

Reserve: Caiiro (Alixir x Good Faith), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

Champion Egyptian Filly/Mare ATH (4): TF Luna Rossa (Botswana x Elle Luna MAS), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

Reserve: Charisse AP (*Baha AA x Laziza Bint Laheeb AP), Arabian Partners LLC, Celeste, TX

Champion Egyptian Halter Gelding (2): *Badran Al Shaqab (Farhoud Al Shaqab x CP Vanitie Fair), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

Reserve: TF Afrikhan Light (Botswana x TF Kestrelia), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA

Champion Egyptian-Sired Male (): 

Gold: Quahntum SBA (*Baha AA x GS Ajah Martina), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

Silver: TF Exelero (Botswana x Emma E), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

Bronze: TF Dakkar (Botswana x CP Dakhota), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

Champion Egyptian-Sired Female ():

Gold: AJS Sigis Belle (Marajh KA x Om El Badra), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar

Silver: Sierrah SBA (*Baha AA x SF Marwhambra), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

Bronze: SVA Marwana (Botswana x THA Simply Martina), Horace, Melinda Canady Penny, Clayton, NC

Straight Egyptian Stallion 10 Years and Older (6):

1. Marajh KA (Makhnificent KA x Marquisah KA), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar

2. Jamil Bin Ibn Nitaya (Ibn Nitaya x Desperados Heidi), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Straight Egyptian Stallion Eight and Nine Years Old (3):

1. Mikeen El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Sha Shayna), Mecca Enterprises Inc.

2. *Tahleel Al Gamal (Ansata Nile Echo x Goharah), The Lone Tamarak Arabians, York, ON, Canada

Straight Egyptian Stallion Six and Seven Years Old (1):

1. Eureka Zaki (Scapa x Dianaah), Catherine Cash, Chattahoochee, FL

Straight Egyptian Stallion Four and Five Years Old (4):

1. Mishaah RCA (*Mishaal HP x Nafilas Princess RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

2. El Farid FWF (Anaza El Farid x Imperial Kabisah), Kendra Wells, Andalusia, AL

Straight Egyptian Colt Three Years Old (5):

1. Jassur LSA (Patriot LSA x Desha Bint Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX

2. Jax CCA (HF El Jalal x LF Suriah), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR

Straight Egyptian Colt Two Years Old (4):

1. Imperyal AT (*Al Ayal AA x Imperial Kismetah), Aldana Nabeel AA Al-Mesemani, Doha, Qatar

2. Pantheon AR (*Baha AA x LF Bella Rosa), Arabian Resources LLC, Honey Grove, TX

Straight Egyptian Yearling Colt (6):

1. Elegant RCA (Bellagio RCA x Mishaals Lily RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

2. Caramanta ODA (The Sequel RCA x Lotus Misha), Cynthia Drago, Baton Rouge, LA

Straight Egyptian Mare Ten Years and Older (9):

1. *Adeela (Imperial Baarez x Imperial Karmah), Jeff & Sybil Collins & Frances Butler, Brandi Carson, White Oak, NC

2. Belovedd Atheena FA (*Mishaal HP x Belovedds Rose), Steve Ruiz, Windsor, CO

Straight Egyptian Mare Eight and Nine Years Old (2):

1. Desha Bint Maysama (*Laheeb Al Nasser x Imperial Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX

2. Thee Cameo Rose (Thee Desperado x Barakis Gem), Brenda Ulmo Dumas, Peralta, NM

Straight Egyptian Mare Six and Seven Years Old (5):

1. Gaia TF (The Sequel RCA x Juno RCA), Martha Skapof, West Grove, PA

2. Ali Lujah B (Ruminaja Ali x Showboat CAHR), Bergren Family Arabians, Muskegon, MI

Straight Egyptian Mare Four and Five Years Old (9):

1. Maraam Al Jood (Marajh KA x RSL Faith), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar

2. Daenerys (Burak Ben-Eden EA x Good Faith), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

Straight Egyptian Filly Three Years Old (10):

1. Hadiyat Ahlame (Scapa x Maalis Breeze), Virginia (Jinksie) and Tom Harris, Ooltewah, TN

2. Azizah Zaheiyah (Aziim Al Amaar x Marquisah KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX

Straight Egyptian Yearling Filly (8):

1. Heba Hadban (*Hadban Al Shaqab x First Ladyy), Muhammad Faisal, Jamaica, NY

2. Amer Raadiyah (Caiiro x AA-Cinderella-I), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

Straight Egyptian Filly Two Years Old (9):

1. Haanadi RCA (Shah Mishaal RCA x Bint Maali RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

2. LF Bint Rakizah (*Baha AA x LF Rakizah), Lyday Farms, Honey Grove, TX

Straight Egyptian Gelding (3):

1. *Badran Al Shaqab (Farhoud Al Shaqab x CP Vanitie Fair), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

2. TF Afrikhan Light (Botswana x TF Kestrelia), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA

Egyptian Stallion AATH (6):

1. Caiiro (Alixir x Good Faith), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

2. Qadar Jazil (Qadar Al Jalil x MB Rayeena), Infinity Egyptian Stud LLC, Freeland, MO

Egyptian Colt AATH (2):

1. Thee Marquis TFA (The Singleton x Simply Eriesistable), M Karen Ehlke, Morganton, GA

2. Enzos Inspiration (Scapa x Malakeh RTM), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA

Egyptian Mare AATH (11):

1. TF Tamarind (Botswana x Taliida Moniet), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

2. Princess Petronella (Bellagio RCA x Queen A Hearts RCA), Mary Drysdale, Fort Worth, TX

Egyptian Filly AATH (11):

1. TF Luna Rossa (Botswana x Elle Luna MAS), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

2. Charisse AP (*Baha AA x Laziza Bint Laheeb AP), Arabian Partners LLC, Celeste, TX

Egyptian Mare/Filly JTH (2):

1. Sahra Rose (Alixir x The Sultry Rose), Patricia and John Paige, Stockton, NJ

2. Bint Sadden (Mohummed Sadden x Abreel Hadeeya), Brett Laucke, Whitewater, WI

Egyptian Gelding AATH (1):

1. *Badran Al Shaqab (Farhoud Al Shaqab x CP Vanitie Fair), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Colt KALKATA (7):

1. Aish Naseem (Latif KA x Aishah Nasira), Mecca Enterprises Inc., Los Lunas, NM

2. Dhahabi RCA (Bellagio RCA x Mishaals Kiss RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Colt (April 16 – December 31) (10):

1. Invision MFA (*Al Ayal AA x Gaia TF), Martha Skapof, West Grove, PA

2. Barmyre Aslee (ESA Adlai x ESA Malaaka), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Filly KALKATA (10):

1. Jassourah MVA (A Illuminatus x Thee Desert Rose), Carol or Daniel Heithold, Chickamauga, GA

2. Jordans Staar RCA (Infinity RCA x Bint Belle Staar RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Filly (January 1-April 15) (9):

1. Azizah Antonella (KA Damascus x Marietta KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Fort Worth, TX

2. Hurriya Belle (The Sequel RCA x Lady Liberty RCA), Michael Eggert, Hempstead, TX

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Filly (April 16-December 31) (5):

1. Barmyre Safina (Imperial Shehaab x ESA Anishah), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA

2. Katara Jathab (*Al Ayal AA x Mishaala Belle RCA), Shk. Nasser Abdulla M A Al-Thani, Waco, TX

Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Colt (5):

1. Jassur LSA (Patriot LSA x Desha Bint Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX

2. Bacchus AP (LF Al Saher x Bassira), Arabian Partners LLC, Celeste, TX

Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Filly (10):

1. Nasheetah MVA (Al Fayed x Thee Desert Rose), Carol or Daniel Heithold, Chickamauga, GA

2. Barmyre Azeezah (ESA Adlai x ESA Malaaka), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, GA

Egyptian-Sired Colt Two and Three Years Old (1):

1. TF Exelero (Botswana x Emma E), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

Egyptian-Sired Colt Yearling Jackpot (3):

1. Quahntum SBA (*Baha AA x GS Ajah Martina), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

2. TF Dakkar (Botswana x CP Dakhota), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

Egyptian-Sired Mare Four Years and Older (1):

1. DK Dahinah (ERAF Alilamar x DG Alishah), Deanna Kalbus, Watertown, WI

Egyptian-Sired Filly Two and Three Years Old (3):

1. SVA Marwana (Botswana x THA Simply Martina), Horace, Melinda Canady Penny, Clayton, NC

2. TF Sweet GeorgiaBrown (Botswana x Sweet Stella V), Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley, Atlanta, GA

Egyptian-Sired Filly Yearling Jackpot (4):

1. AJS Sigis Belle (Marajh KA x Om El Badra), Al Jood Stud, Doha, Qatar

2. Sierrah SBA (*Baha AA x SF Marwhambra), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Aubrey, TX

Egyptian Breeders’ Challenge Colt ATH (8):

1. TF Dakkar (Botswana x CP Dakhota), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

2. Senekal LA (*Shaheen Al Waab x LA Serengetta), Allison Mehta or Liezl Els, Newnan, GA

Egyptian Breeders’ Challenge Filly ATH (7):

1. Asila Bella RCA (Bellagio RCA x Bint Asila RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

2. Heba Hadban (*Hadban Al Shaqab x First Ladyy), Muhammad Faisal, Jamaica, NY

Get of Sire (2):

1. Amer Raadiyah (Caiiro x AA-Cinderella-I) and Prince George II (Caiiro x AA-Cinderella-I), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

2. Infinity Baarissah (Imperial Baaru x Bint Bint Nadafi), Infinity Egyptian Stud LLC, Jarrettsville, MD

Produce of Dam (1):

1. Amer Raadiyah (Caiiro x AA-Cinderella-I) and Prince George II (Caiiro x AA-Cinderella-I), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

AOTS Traditional Standup Style (6):

1. Shes So Gigi (Richter HH x Thee Sharaqa), Two Silos Farm Egyptian Arabians LLC, Rogersville, MO

2. Bint Omitu (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Omitu), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA

AOTS Sport Horse In-Hand Style (6):

1. Shai Jewell (*Simeon Shai x Marquis Jewell), Allyson & Kevin Nutt, Grain Valley, MO

2. Felisha Bint Hadidi (Hadidi x TS Ill Take Champagne), Two Silos Farm Egyptian Arabians LLC, Rogersville, MO

Champion Liberty (6): Caiiro (Alixir x Good Faith), Gail Ahrens, Kennett Square, PA

Reserve: VMA Barr Farasha (Gabriel MCA x Sahara Cypryss), Vudu Magic Arabians (Lauke), Junction City, WI

Champion Western Pleasure (3):

1. TF Afrikhan Light (Botswana x TF Kestrelia), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA

2. Moon Maiden Amurrah (HA Jaahdal x Moon Maiden Madeena), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI

Western Pleasure Open (3):

1. Moon Maiden Amurrah (HA Jaahdal x Moon Maiden Madeena), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI

2. Kristapher (Amiin x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Western Pleasure ATR/JTR (2):

1. TF Afrikhan Light (Botswana x TF Kestrelia), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA

2. Moon Maiden Amurrah (HA Jaahdal x Moon Maiden Madeena), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI

Champion Hunter Pleasure (1):

1. Amirs Crescendo (Imperial Amir Kamar x Rhapsodys Crescendaa), Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA

Hunter Pleasure Open (2):

1. Amirs Crescendo (Imperial Amir Kamar x Rhapsodys Crescendaa), Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA

2. Kristapher (Amiin x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Related Posts