South Point Equestrian Complex, Las Vegas, Nevada
April 12-15, 2018
Judges: Bruce McCrea, U.S.; Doug Dahmen, U.S.; Ron Palelek, U.S.; Renata Schibler, Switzerland; Marianne Tengstedt, Denmark; Fabio Amorosino, Brazil; Phill Ryan, Australia; Roauf Abbas, Egypt

Class#101A Arabian World Cup Junior Fillies of 2017 11 Shown
1. SAFFRON PA (CADANCE PA x CAYANNE PA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
2. ROYAL PIRUETA AS (TITAN AS x PITONISA AS) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
3. PHEODOSIA ALJASSIMYA (S.M.A.MAGIC ONE x OM EL SORAYA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
4. JEANAKAY (EMERALD J x GEVALIA CA) Jeff Collins, Pembroke, NC
5. ATARE AL SHAHANIA (EMERALD J x MFA ANNIES SONG) Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar

Class#101B Arabian World Cup Junior Fillies of 2017 14 Shown
1. MB VIVYANNA (*LAWRENCE EL GAZAL x *VICTORYA FH) Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar
2. APHRODITE ENB (TITAN AS x CARENZA) Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, Morgan Hill, CA
3. SELENA ALJASSIMYA (EMPHASIS DDA x SAPPHIRE ALJASSIMYA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
4. CHOCOLATE ESSENCE LRA (GRAND COMMANDD x ULTIMATE DESIRE LRA) Rob Armstrong, Newaygo, MI
5. NAJIMA ARIA (*BAHA AA x MD HIBAT ALLAH) Alejandro Vigil, Coronado, CA

Class#102 Arabian World Cup Junior Fillies of 2016 13 Shown
1. OM EL ERODITE (EKS ALIHANDRO x OM EL EXCELLA) Patricia M Dempsey, Trustee, Lady Lake, FL
2. AMIRA JF (S.M.A.MAGIC ONE x FS DIXIE ROSE) Mohammed Bin Saud Al Mualla , UAE
3. PRINCESS MARWAN RC (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x AL PRINCESS) Royal Calvary of Oman, Oman
4. *MARGIELA HBV (RHR MARCEDES x PRADA HBV) Murray Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
5. THAMINAT ALJASSIMYA (S.M.A.MAGIC ONE x OM EL SORAYA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar

Class#103 Arabian World Cup Junior Mares of 2015 10 Shown
1. BELOVED GRACIOUS LADY (BEY AMBITION x AP SHEEZ SASSY) Patricia M Dempsey, Trustee, Lady Lake, FL
2. SANGRIA PA (*HARIRY AL SHAQAB x PERFECTION P) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
3. LA BELLE SHAWAN HVP (*FA EL SHAWAN x VALENTINE HVP) El Shawan Legacy Partners, Birmingham, MI
4. ANGEL OF VITORIO ORA (VITORIO TO x STAR OF JUSTICE ORA) Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL
5. CELESTINA INZ (ML MOSTLY PADRON x SERENITEE CA) Suzann Vince, Willimgton, NC

Class#104 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Mares – 4 Years of Age 5 Shown
1. ARIA ATHENA (WH JUSTICE x JAWHARRA) Julianna Partners LLC, Birmingham, MI
2. NN MEJOLICA (WH JUSTICE x MONIETA EL JAMAAL) Mejolica LLC, Glendale, AZ
3. SONG OF RASHEEM (FA EL RASHEEM x PSONG OF PADRON) Murray Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
4. BYRONICA RH (ROL INTENCYTY x SYLVIAH WLF) Georgina Pelham, Zimmerman, MN
5. TRU SENSATION (TRUSSARDI x MS AMBER AFIRE) Janet R Zouzounis, Lafayette, CA

Class#105 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Mares – 5 Years of Age 2 Shown
1. OMEL AISHA ALJASSIMYA (WH JUSTICE x OM EL ALIHA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
2. JEMIMA ALJASSIMYA (WH JUSTICE x SANEGORS LADY D) Karen A Wilson, West End, NC

Class#106 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Mares 6 – 8 Years of Age 4 Shown 
1. BAVIERA HVP (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x HB BESSOLEA) Aria Prestige Holdings, Birmingham, MI
2. BESSOLINA EL MARWAN (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x HB BESSOLEA) Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar
3. OULA ALJASSIMYA (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x EL SANADIKA) Alejandro Vigil, Coronado, CA
4. PRINCESS RUMINA BVA (RUMINAJA ALI x SUNSHINE FHP) Mackenzie Gelbard, Scottsdale, AZ

Class#107 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Mares – 9 Years of Age & Older 1 Shown
1. TALEED EL QARDABIYAH (MAGNUM PSYCHE x JAMAARA FA) Debra Mitchell, Mesa, AZ

Class#108 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Mares – Broodmares 2 Shown
1. ARIA QATARS ANGEL (*ABHA QATAR x BHF DARK ANGEL) Manny S Vierra, Brentwood, CA
2. *ARIADNE PASB (LAHEEB x ARGENTYNA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar

Class#111A Arabian World Cup Junior Colts of 2017 9 Shown 
1. RD MOMENTUM (EMERALD J x RD MAGIC MOMENTS) Murray Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
2. RIO M (TRUEST x MCA MAGICS IMAGE) Rio Partners,
3. HAKKEEM (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x LOVE CHIMES) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
4. BELOVEDS MARC ONE (BELOVED ONE NA x ROHARA MARCALY) Patricia M Dempsey, Trustee, Lady Lake, FL
5. ROYAL MATEO (SOUL OF MARWAN AS x HONEY’S DELIGHT RB) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ

Class#111B Arabian World Cup Junior Colts of 2017 11 Shown
1. ANTARES RCF (BARZAN AL SHAHANIA x FOREVER MI DREAM) Jack Milam, Newcastle, OK
2. EL REY MAGNUM RCF (BASILIO CS x CIRQUE DU SOLEIL BF) Orrion Farms, LLC, Ellensburg, WA
3. NAVAN LRA (AJ PORTOFINO x CALLISTO LRA) Rob Armstrong, Newaygo, MI
4. JR FRANCOIS (KAVALLE MI x JR FRANCESCA) Joanne Gunabalan, Clarkston, MI
5. RAFDAN AS (TITAN AS x BEYONCE NA) Arturo Ortega Olive, Cave Creek, AZ

Class#112 Arabian World Cup Junior Colts of 2016 9 Shown
1. DEKKADENCE (ART DEKKO TT x MAGNEEKA IA) Justin Cowden, Minden, NV
2. LUCIUS GA (JJ BELLAGIO x DUCHESS OF MARWAN) Arabian Empire Group LLC, Gilbert, AZ
3. JR SAVALL (KAVALLE MI x SERENA SWF) Joanne Gunabalan, Clarkston, MI
4. *HERCULES EA (EXCALIBUR EA x ELECTRA EA) Manny S Vierra, Brentwood, CA
5. GRAND CUVEE MLA (GRAND COMMANDD x DONNA FANTASIA) Marcy Myers, Scottsdale, AZ

Class#113 Arabian World Cup Junior Stallions of 2015 4 Shown
1. MISRAH ALJASSIMYA (OM EL BELLISSIMO x RP MISS SURPRISE) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
2. DELACROIXX (RD DYNAMO x *HED CARAMBA) Delacroixx Holdings, Birmingham, MI
3. PUCCINI J (WH JUSTICE x MISS GIOVANNA) Lawrence Jerome, Barron, WI
4. NA-MOUS AL SHAHANIA (*FA EL SHAWAN x VIRTUOSA MLR) Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar

Class#114 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Stallions – 4 & 5 Years of Age 6 Shown
1. *FALAH AL SHAQAB (FADI AL SHAQAB x JOSEPH JUST EMOTION) Al Shaqab Member of Qatar, Doha, Qatar
2. OM EL BENICIO (WH JUSTICE x OM EL BENECIA) Om El Arab International, Santa Ynez, CA
3. CONQUEST BR (VERSACE x LEE ANNA PSY) Conquest Holdings LLC, Birmingham, MI
4. *KAMIL AL CAPE (SHANGHAI EA x TRESSOR OF MARWAN) Ana Carolina Damila Tin, Huntsville, UT
5. PHARAOH VII (WH JUSTICE x BINT SANADIK) Madelyn Leeds, Cave Creek, AZ

Class#115 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Stallions 6 – 8 Years of Age 2 Shown
1. *HALYR MEIA LUA (AJMAN MONISCIONE x HALYA DE JYLBERT) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
2. CADANCE PA (CAVALLI x DONATELLA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

Class#116 Arabian World Cup Senior Breeding Stallions 9 Years of Age & Older 1 Shown
1. LA PRICELESS (ROHARA TATTINGER x WA MUSCATS PRIDE) Christine Casteel, Caliente, CA

Class#201 Arabian World Cup Junior Fillies Amateur to Handle 12 Shown
1. SELENA ALJASSIMYA (EMPHASIS DDA x SAPPHIRE ALJASSIMYA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
2. OPHELIA SBA (EKS ALIHANDRO x OLA LA DDA) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
3. CHRYSTAL EA (ALKEYNOS EA x BST LILY MAY) Jeannette Lane, Riverside, CA
4. ROYAL MOIRA (QR MARC x ROYAL SAMARA H) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
5. ROYAL FARAHH (FARAA AL SHAQAB x MAGGIE MAE PG) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ

Class#202 Arabian World Cup Junior Mares Amateur to Handle 3 Shown
1. JAZANAH ALJASSIMYA (WH JUSTICE x BILLY JEAN BAPS) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
2. SRIRACHA PA (CADANCE PA x PERFECTION PA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
3. AMERIKAN HONEY PA (TITAN AS x MISS AMERIKA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

Class#203 Arabian World Cup Senior Mares Amateur to Handle 1 Shown
1. *ARIADNE PASB (LAHEEB x ARGENTYNA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar

Class#204 Arabian World Cup Junior Colts/Geldings Amateur to Handle 10 Shown
1. DEKKADENCE (ART DEKKO TT x MAGNEEKA IA) Justin Cowden, Minden, NV
2. ELVIS SBA (*HARIRY AL SHAQAB x EPIPHANY DDA) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
3. RD TESORO (AJMAN MONISCIONE x RD MARCIEA BEY) Murray Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
4. ROYAL VIRTUS (ROYAL EMANUEL x ROYAL VISIONE) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
5. MURJAN ALJASSIMYA (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x BINT ALIA ALJASSIMYA) Donna Knight, Dickton, TX

Class#205 Arabian World Cup Junior Stallions/Geldings Amateur to Handle 4 Shown
1. ATTICUS ENB (EL NABILA B x OM EL BENEDINE) Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, E Morgan Hill, CA
2. ROYAL BAHEEM (BAAHIR EL MARWAN x JUMERIAH ROSE SWF) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
3. MAXIMUS SBA (EKS ALIHANDRO x OLA LA DDA) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
4. CM COOL HAND LUKE (CM HEIR APPARENT x CM LITTLE ANZA BEY) Cecil Martinez, Templeton, CA

Class#206 Arabian World Cup Senior Stallions/Geldings Amateur to Handle 1 Shown
1. WH PATRIOT (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x WH ROSETTE) Douglas Kearsley, Morgan, UT

Class#301 Arabian World Cup Mare/Filly ATH Supreme Championship 6 Shown
Gold CHRYSTAL EA (ALKEYNOS EA x BST LILY MAY) Jeannette Lane, Riverside, CA
Silver SRIRACHA PA (CADANCE PA x PERFECTION PA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
Bronze SELENA ALJASSIMYA (EMPHASIS DDA x SAPPHIRE ALJASSIMYA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar

Class#302 Arabian World Cup Stallion/Colt ATH Supreme Championship 6 Shown
Gold DEKKADENCE (ART DEKKO TT x MAGNEEKA IA) Justin Cowden, Minden NV
Silver ATTICUS ENB (EL NABILA B x OM EL BENEDINE) Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, Morgan Hill, CA
Bronze WH PATRIOT (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x WH ROSETTE) Douglas Kearsley, Morgan, UT

Class#401 AHBA Auction Futurity Yearling Fillies ATH Championship 13 Shown
1. ROYAL APONA (ROYAL INVICTUS x PHAEDRA PR) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
2. MAKENA NA (NOFAL NK x MARGARITA PSY) Robert North, Ramona CA
3. MILADY JERICHO (A JERICHO x *LADY JEANETTE) Norma Jean Abel, Lacombe, AB, Canada
4. BINT BELLA MAZIN GA (JJ BELLAGIO x BELLA MAZIN) Abdallah Al Janabi, Vancouver, WA
5. AMIRA ALJASSIMYA (*AL AYAL AA x OMEL AISHA ALJASSIMYA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar

Class#402 AHBA Auction Futurity Yearling Colts/Geldings ATH Championship 5 Shown
1. VITORIOUS ORA (VITORIO TO x FAUSTIANA) Oak Ridge Arabians , Freeport, IL
2. JAWHAR AL ATLAS (JJ BELLAGIO x ROHARA MARCA BELL) Adil Labsir, Leesburg, VA
3. EPIIC MARWTEYN (EPIIC x MARWTINI FBA) Brenda St Vincent, Buckeye, AZ
4. BELIEVER PA (MASQUERADE PA x FADILA PCF) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
5. SHAZAAM I (*MARSAL AL SHAQAB x MATTINA LUCE) Tracy Glover, Pilot Point, TX

Class#451 AHBA Legacy Futurity Yearling Fillies Championship (ATH) 11 Shown
1. ROYAL APONA (ROYAL INVICTUS x PHAEDRA PR) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ
2. MISHA ALJASSIMYA (OM EL BELLISSIMO x RP MISS SURPRISE) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
3. BINT BELLA MAZIN GA (JJ BELLAGIO x BELLA MAZIN) Abdallah Al Janabi, Vancouver, WA
4. UTOPIA PA (CADANCE PA x IRRESISTABLE PA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
5. SIERRAH SBA (*BAHA AA x SF MARWHAMBRA) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX

Class#452 AHBA Legacy Futurity Yearling Colts/Geldings Championship (ATH) 2 Shown
1. EPIIC MARWTEYN (EPIIC x MARWTINI FBA) Brenda St Vincent , Buckeye, AZ
2. QUAHNTUM SBA (*BAHA AA x GS AJAH MARTINA) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX

Class#453 AHBA Futurity 2 Year Old Fillies Championship (ATH) 11 Shown
1. MIZNAT ALJASSIMYA (MONTHER AL NASSER x RP MISS SURPRISE) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
2. RD MARZELLA (QR MARC x JAZELLA FA) Murray Popplewell, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
3. JERICHOS COVER GIRL (A JERICHO x ANNA MARIE BHF) Anthony C Marino Jr, Birmingham, AL
4. APHRODITE SBA (EVER AFTER NA x GODDESS OF DA VINCI) Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX
5. WC CIAO ADELINA (KANZ AL BIDAYER x WC CIAO BELLA) Holly Woods Dillin, Fort Worth, TX

Class#454 AHBA Futurity 2 Year Old Colts/Geldings Championship (ATH) 5 Shown
1. GRAND CUVEE MLA (GRAND COMMANDD x DONNA FANTASIA NA) Marcy Myers, Scottsdale, AZ
2. EVEREST SA (EVER AFTER NA x QUE SERAH SERAH) Trina L Kurzhals, Fountain Valley, CA
3. RKGG KINNEAR (FREEDOM PA x BE PHOEBE DI APRILE) RKGG Arabians, Glendale, AZ
4. STARBOI (MASQUERADE PA x VALENTINAH PA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
5. MAGIC MIKE PA (S.M.A.MAGIC ONE x MISS AMERIKA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

Class#501 Arabian World Cup Yearling Filly Supreme Championship 5 Shown
Gold MB VIVYANNA (*LAWRENCE EL GAZAL x *VICTORYA FHP) Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar
Silver SAFFRON PA (CADANCE PA x CAYANNE PA) Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH
Bronze ROYAL PIRUETA AS (TITAN AS x PITONISA AS) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ

Class#502 Arabian World Cup Yearling Colt Supreme Championship 6 Shown
Gold ANTARES RCF (*BARZAN AL SHAHANIA x FOREVER MI DREAM) Jack Milam, Newcastle, OK
Silver EL REY MAGNUM RCF (BASILIO CS x CIRQUE DU SOLEIL BF) Orrion Farms, LLC, Ellensburg, WA
Bronze JR FRANCOIS (KAVALLE MI x JR FRANCESCA) Joanne Gunabalan, Clarkston, MI

Class#503 Arabian World Cup Junior Mare Supreme Championship 6 Shown
Gold OM EL ERODITE (EKS ALIHANDRO x OM EL EXCELLA) Patricia M Dempsey, Lady Lake, FL
Silver PRINCESS MARWAN RC (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x AL PRINCESS) Royal Calvary of Oman, Oman
Bronze LA BELLE SHAWAN HVP (*FA EL SHAWAN x VALENTINE HVP) El Shawan Legacy Partners, Birmingham, MI

Class#504 Arabian World Cup Junior Stallion Supreme Championship 7 Shown
Gold DELACROIXX (RD DYNAMO x *HED CARAMBA) Delacroixx Holdings, Birmingham, MI
Silver MISRAH ALJASSIMYA (OM EL BELLISSIMO x RP MISS SURPRISE) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
Bronze LUCIUS GA (JJ BELLAGIO x DUCHESS OF MARWAN) Arabian Empire Group LL, Gilbert, AZ

Class#505 Arabian World Cup Senior Mares Supreme Chamionship 8 Shown
Gold BAVIERA HVP (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x HB BESSOLEA) Aria prestige Holdings, Birmingham, MI
Silver OMEL AISHA ALJASSIMYA (WH JUSTICE x OM EL ALIHA) Aljassimya Farm, Doha, Qatar
Bronze BESSOLINA EL MARWAN (*MARWAN AL SHAQAB x HB BESSOLEA) Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar

Class#506 Arabian World Cup Senior Stallion Supreme Championship 8 Shown
Gold *FALAH AL SHAQAB (FADI AL SHAQAB x JOSEPH JUST EM OTION) Al Shaqab Member of Qatar, Doha, Qatar
Silver OM EL BENICIO (WH JUSTICE x OM EL BENECIA) Om El Arab International, Santa Ynez, CA
Bronze *HALYR MEIA LUA (AJMAN MONISCIONE x HALYA DE JYLBERT) Mark Davis, Scottsdale, AZ

Class#700 Arabian Freestyle Liberty Championship 2 Shown
1. SUPREME JUSTICE ORA (WH JUSTICE x LL ALBUFERA) Oak Ridge Arabians, Freeport, IL
2. ATTICUS ENB (EL NABILA B x OM EL BENEDINE) Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, Morgan Hill, CA

Latest Posts

More Posts from this Category