Albert-Vahle-Halle, Aachen, Germany

September 21-24, 2017

Judges: Mrs. Helen Hennekens-van Nes, Belgium; Mr. Christian Moschini, Italy; Mrs. Anna Stojanowska, Poland

Champion Senior Stallion:

Gold: BB Jawhar El Than (Raffael El Than x BB Jhadenz), Karin Zeevenhoven, Germany

Silver: F Tayyar Ibn Al Lahab (Al Lahab x F Tahani Bint Shamaal), Araberzucht Im Lunzenof, Hansjürgen & Inge Friedmann, Germany

Bronze: El Ninjo (Emiliusz x Claudiaa), FA Arabians, Britta & Hans-Dieter Ahlers, Germany

Champion Senior Mare:

Gold: Sorella El Hadiyah (Al Hadiyah AA x Scala El Jamaal), Eos Arabians, Kathrin Hampe-Klingebiel, Germany

Silver: Alia Lahab RSA (Al Lahab x Alia Valentino), Ralf Heckenbücker, Germany
Bronze: Angel Afrikhan Queen (F Afrikhan Shah x Angel Aziza), Gestüt Amurath, Bernd Zimmermann, Germany

Champion Junior Colt

Gold: Lamandro (EKS Alihandro x Lamana), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany
Silver: Mahil Al Marenga (Kahil Al Shaqab x Miss Marenga), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany
Bronze: Muranas ADL (Muranas Jassehr x Muranas Azeezah), Gestüt Murana, Michaela Weidner, Germany

Champion Junior Filly

Gold: Bourhani Fadissima (Fadi Al Shaqab x AB Bellisima), Bourhani Arabians, Hannelore Bourdeaux, Germany
Silver: Malala (Meshan Ibn Kubinec x Marni), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany

Bronze: Inspired Nahila (Kahil Al Shaqab x Inspired Nadeshda), Inspired Stud, Sven Schick, Germany

Champion Foals

Gold: Inspired Ascot (Ajman Moniscione x Inspired Nadeshda), Inspired Stud, Gerhard & Andrea Schick, Germany

Silver: Eos Adorable (S.M.A. Magic One x Amalia Serondella), Eos Arabians, Kathrin Hampe-Klingebiel, Germany

Bronze: BS Karani (BS Karanji x EK Nathice), Sprave Arabians, Brigitte Sprave, Germany

Yearling Fillies (5): 1. Inspired Nahila (Kahil Al Shaqab x Inspired Nadeshda), Inspired Stud, Sven Schick, Germany; 2. Marnica (Martice x Marni), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 3. Ms Mary Lynn (RFI Farid x Ms Mary Lou), Melanie Malorny, Germany; 4. Joleen MA (Mystic Dream J x Jade A), Malenga-Arabians, Heinz Mader, location; 5. CBA Inarah El Haleem (Haleem Al Safi x Ilena El Aryes), Bouché Arabians, Claus Bouché, Germany

Yearling Colts (3): 1. Mahil Al Marenga (Kahil Al Shaqab x Miss Marrenga), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 2. Muranas ADL (Muranas Jassehr x Muranas Azeezah), Gestüt Murana, Michaela Weidner, Germany; 3. EOS Szallenger (EA Arjen Al Marwteyn x Szanta), EOS Arabians, Kathrin Hampe-Klingebiel, Germany

Fillies 2 Years (4): 1. Bourhani Fadissimia (Fadi Al Shaqab x AB Bellisima), Bourhani Arabians, Hannelore Bourdeaux, Germany; 2. Malala (Meshan Ibn Kubinec x Marni), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 3. RP Serafina (Ascot DD x RP Cleopatra), Di Grazia Arabians, Petra Hammer, Germany; 4. Queen Alayah (Moummar x Angel Afrikhan Queen), Meixner Arabians, Gerd Meixner, Germany

Colts 2-3 Years (5): 1. Lamandro (EKS Alihandro x Lamana), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 2. BS Karanji (AJ Mardan x Kadira), Sprave Arabians, Brigitte Sprave, Germany; 3. Elshaan (Marshan x Elena Bint Europe), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 4. Gof Just Tru (Trussardi x Justeena CR), Colour of Fame Arabians, Petra Lunsmann-Delbecque, Germany; 5. Abudin Al Aqaba (KP Al Nahim x Aisha Al Aqaba), Al Aqaba Arabains Stud, Waltraut Hobein, Australia

Mares 4-7 Years (1): Karimah Magidaa LDA (Mishaal HD x Illa Magidaa LDA), Ralf Heckenbücher, Germany

Stallions 4 Years and Older (3): 1. BB Jawhar El Than (Enzo x Fa Jada), Karin Zeevenhoven, Germany; 2. F Tayyar Ibn Al Lahab (Al Lahab x F Tahani Bint Shamaal), Araberzucht Im Lunzenof, Hansjürgen & Inge Friedmann, Germany; 3. El Ninjo (Emiliusz x Claudiaa), FA Arabians, Britta & Hans-Dieter Ahlers, Germany

Mares 8 Years and Older (4): 1. Alia Lahab RSA (Al Lahab x Alia Valentino), Ralf Heckenbucker, location; 2. Sorella El Hadiyah (Al Hadiyah AA x Scala El Jamaal), EOS Arabians, Kathrin Hampe-Klingebiel, location; 3. Angel Afrikhan Queen (F Afrikhan Shah x Angel Aziza), Gestüt Amurath, Bernd Zimmermann, location; 4. Shenika (Kubinec x Sherruka Al Roban), Tanja Bross, location

Filly Foals (6): 1. EOS Adorable (S.M.A. Magic One x Amalia Serondella), EOS Arabians, Kathrin Hampe-Klingebiel, Germany; 2. BS Karani (BS Karanji x EK Nathice), Sprave Arabians, Brigitte Sprave, Germany; 3. Ella Bint Marshan (Marshan x Elena Bint Europe), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 4. Kahilah (Kahil Al Shaqab x Marshani), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 5. EOS Arabella (Aja Justified x TF Afrikhan Kiss), EOS Arabians, Kathrin Hampe-Klingebiel, Germany; 6. RP Angela (Ajman Moniscione x Pamira Bint Psytadel), Di Grazia Arabians, Petra Hammer, Germany

Colt Foals (5): 1. Inspired Ascot (Ajman Moniscione x Inspired Nadeshda), Inspired Stud, Gerhard & Andrea Schick, Germany; 2. Mahal Al Marenga (Kahil Al Shaqab x Miss Marenga), Sax Arabians, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 3. Da Majestic One (S.M.A. Magic One x Da Magnoliaa), Darius Arabians, Franz-Josef Darius, Germany; 4. Bourhani Zameed (EA Arjen El Marwteyn x Amurath Seyah), Bourhani Arabians, Hannelore Bourdeaux, Germany; EOS Iskandar (EA Arjen El Marwteyn x FT Ingrid), Karubi Arabians, Anne Muller, Germany