Salon du Cheval, Nord Villepointe, Paris

November 24-26, 2017

Judges: Mr. Ferdinand Huemer, Austria; Mr. Steve Lieblang, U.S.; Mr. Luiz Rocco, Brazil; Mrs. Renata Schibler, Switzerland; Mr. Marc Veray, France; Mr. George Zbyszewski; U.S.; Mrs. Silvia Garde-Ehlert, Germany; Mrs. Marianne Tengstedt, Denmark

 

Platinum Champion: Gazal Al Shaqab (Anaza El Farid x Kajora), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar

Champion Senior Stallion

Gold: Wadee Al Shaqab (Marwan Al Shaqab x OFW Mishaahl), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar

Silver: Equator (QR Marc x Ekliptyka), Michalow Stud, Poland

Bronze: Equiborn KA (QR Marc x Espadrilla), Knocke Arabians, Belgium

Reserve Champion: RHR Heir Of Marwan (Marwan Al Shaqab x LC Psychesheiress), Southern Chariot Stud, Australia

Champion Senior Mare

Gold: Tehama Ballalina (Tehama Na Sidaqa x JJ Shai Majestic Queen), Al Zobair Stud, Belgium

Silver: Shirin By Aisha (WH Justice x Aisha), Athbah Stud, Saudi Arabia

Bronze: Delight’s Divah RB (Ajman Moniscione x Honey’s Delight RB), Alsayed Stud, Saudi Arabia

Reserve Champion: Anood Al Nasser (Ashhal Al Rayyan x Aleysha Al Nasser), Al Nasser Stud, Qatar

Champion Junior Colt

Gold: Alexxanderr (Excalibur EA x AR Most Irresistible), Al Sayed Stud, Saudi Arabia

Silver: Fuerte (Shanghai EA x Frymuszka), Abhaa Arabians, Kuwait

Bronze: Nadeem Al Arab (WH Justice x Om El Euphoria), Al Jassimya Farm, Qatar

Reserve Champion: Perseus KA (Espressivo x Phirouettes), Al Mazrouei Stud, UAE

Champion Junior Filly

Gold: Mozn Al Bidayer (SMA Magic One x Mattaharii), Albidayer Stud, UAE

Silver: Madinat Al Baydaa (RFI Farid x TS Madeleine), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt

Bronze: Belladonna AT (Wadee Al Shaqab x Om El Bellatrix), Al Thumama Stud, Qatar

Reserve Champion: Beloved Gracious Lady (Bey Ambition x AP Sheez Sassy), Patricia M. Dempsey, Trustee, U.S.

Champion Yearling Colt

Gold: Figaro (Wadee Al Shaqab x Shirin By Aisha), Al Jassimya Farm, Qatar

Silver: HL El Ganador (HP Shakir Te x Lonco Bay Maria), Hanaya Stud, Switzerland

Bronze: RD Harenaado (Hariry Al Shaqab x DM Endless Romance), Woody Arabians, Italy

Reserve Champion: Emperor KA (QR Marc x Exposita KA), Knocke Arabians, Belgium

Champion Yearling Filly

Gold: LR Era De Excalibur (Excalibur EA x Expected Beauty), Al Sayed Stud, Saudi Arabia, and Rosas Estancia, Uruguay

Silver: Seranza (Kanz Al Bidayer x Evening Serenade), Sheikh Suliman Mohammed, Israel

Bronze: Om El Erodite (EKS Alihandro x Om El Excella), Patricia Dempsey, U.S.

Reserve Champion: Haifa ED (Kahil Al Shaqab x Prestic), Al Sayed Stud, Saudi Arabia

*The Platinum Championship was introduced in 2013 for those who owned previous Senior World Champions and wanted to compete again.

Special Awards

Best Movement Female: Beloved Gracious Lady

Best Straight Egyptian: Wadad Zamani

Best Movement Male: Equator

Highest Score in the World Championship: Wadee Al Shaqab

Best Sire: WH Justice

Latest Posts

More Posts from this Category