November 25-27, 2016

Salon du Cheval, Roissy Cedex, Paris

Judges: Mrs. Maria Ferraroni Italy; Mr. Cedes Bakker, Netherlands; Mr. Manfred Hain, Germany; Mr. Ahmed Hamza, Egypt; Mr. Murillo Kammer, Brazil; Mrs. Ann Norden, Sweden; Mr. Richard Petty, U.S.; Mr. Graham Smith, Australia.

Champion Senior Stallion

Gold: EKS Alihandro (Marwan Al Shaqab x OFW Psylhouette), Athbah Stud, Saudi Arabia
Silver: Sultan Al Zobara (Gazal Al Shaqab x Inra Al Shaqab), Al Thumama Stud, Qatar
Bronze: Im Bayard Cathare (Padrons Immage x Shamilah Bagheera), Royal Cavalry of Oman, Oman

Champion Senior Mare

Gold: Donna Molta Bella SRA (DA Valentino x RD Farbreanna), Al Saqran Stud, Kuwait
Silver: Tehama Ballalina (Tehama Na Sidaqa x JJ Sahi Majestic Queen), Al Zobair Stud, UAE
Bronze: Aja Europa (Aja Justified x HB Marais), Royal Cavalry of Oman, Oman

Champion Junior Colt

Gold: Gallardo J (Emerald J x Gomera J), Ajman Stud, UAE
Silver: Luigi (Kanz Albidayer x Lolita), Al Shahania Stud, Qatar
Bronze: Ghazwan Aljassimya (Marwan Al Shaqab x Athina El Jamaal), Aljassimya Farm, Qatar

Champion Junior Filly

Gold: Mai Aljassimya (FA El Rasheem x RP Miss Surprise), Aljassimya Farm, Qatar
Silver: Mozn Albidayer (SMA Magic One x Mattaharii), Albidayer Stud, UAE
Bronze: Bint Hazy Al Khalediah (El Palacio VO x Hazy Al Khalediah), Al Khashab Stud, Kuwait

Champion Yearling Colt

Gold: D Seraj (FA El Rasheem x Ladi Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, Dubai
Silver: Jaal Aljassimya (WH Justice x Annaiss), Aljassimya Farm, Qatar
Bronze: Mansour AM (EKS Alihandro x ABHA Palma), Al Mohamadia Stud, Saudi Arabia

Champion Yearling Filly

Gold: D Ajayeb (RFI Farid x Ladi Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, Dubai
Silver: HDM Maria Apal (RFI Farid x WW Imania-Apal), Ajman Stud, UAE
Bronze: Madinat Al Baydaa (RFI Farid x TS Madeleine), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt

Special Awards

Best Breeder: Dubai Arabian Horse Stud
Best Owner: Dubai Arabian Horse Stud
Best Movement Female: Donna Molta Bella SRA
Best Movement Male: EKS Alihandro
Best Sire: RFI Farid
Best straight Egyptian: Adham Saqr
Best Broomare: Ladi Veronika

French Cup:

Avalon Saphir De Lune
Fahim Ishane OS

Dzamri Numki
Jahamal De Catherey

Final Senior Stallions Four Years Old and Older

  1. EKS Alihandro (Marwan Al Shaqab x OFW Psylhouette), Athbah Stud, Saudi Arabia
  2. Sultan Al Zobara (Gazal Al Shaqab x Inra Al Shaqab), Al Thumama Stud, Qatar
  3. Im Bayard Cathare (Padrons Immage x Shamilah Bagheera), Royal Cavalry of Oman, Oman
  4. Bebars El Farida (Imperial Baarez x Salma), El Farida Stud, Egypt
  5. Dzhai Nunki (Piwosz x Solvia De Prazilia), Nunki Arabians, France
  6. Adham Saqr (Imperial Madori x Ameera Saqr), El Farida Stud, Egypt
  7. Ainhoa Saadeen (Perfect De Lafon x Ainhoa Sanaa), Ganaderia Avutarda, Spain
  8. WH York (Marwan Al Shaqab x WH Moneca Ren), Al Arab Stud, Saudi Arabia
  9. LVA Maximus (Espano Estopa x Challon), Al Hamad Stud, Kuwait
  10. EK Dehor (Psytadel x April Carol), My Arabians, Italy

Final Senior Mares Four Years and Older

  1. Donna Molta Bella SRA (DA Valentino x RD Farbreanna), Al Saqran Stud, Kuwait
  2. Tehama Ballalina (Tehama Na Sidaqa x JJ Sahi Majestic Queen), Al Zobair Stud, UAE
  3. Aja Europa (Aja Justified x HB Marais), Royal Cavalry of Oman, Oman
  4. Fahera (TS Apolo x Epy), Al Shiraa Arabians, UAE
  5. Bint Al Shamal (Koronec x Thee Cover Girl), Alsayed Stud, Saudi Arabia
  6. Majeedah CF (WH Justice x Maharani CF), Al Khashab Arabians, Kuwait
  7. Wieza Marc’A (QR Marc x Wieza Marzen), Sinus Arabian Stud, Sweden
  8. L Farahdiba (WH Justice x Feemi), RB Arabians, Israel
  9. Emmona (Monogramm x Emilda), Stadnina Koni Michalów, Poland
  10. Aura EA (Khidar x Arabeska), Alkonooz Arabians, Kuwait

Final Junior Colts Two to Three Years Old

  1. Gallardo J (Emerald J x Gomera J), Ajman Stud, UAE
  2. Luigi (Kanz Albidayer x Lolita), Al Shahania Stud, Qatar
  3. Ghazwan Aljassimya (Marwan Al Shaqab x Athina El Jamaal), Aljassimya Farm, Qatar
  4. Falah Al Shaqab (Fadi Al Shaqab x Joseph Just Emotion), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar
  5. Masoun Al Adeyat (Ajman Moniscione x Maryah OS), Royal Cavalry of Oman, Oman
  6. Tchaata Iniziato (Inizio x Avalon Just Mywenn), Lys d’Or Arabians, France
  7. R’Adjah De Cartherey (QR Marc x Badi’ah De Cartherey), De Cartherey Arabians, France
  8. Amaar Al Nasser (EKS Alihandro x Remal Al Nasser), Al Nasser Stud, Qatar
  9. Mansour Al Jalawiyah (Emerald J x Gypsy Love NA), Al Salam Stud, Belgium
  10. Al Nadir (Ajman Moniscione x Al Dafina), Al Hambra Arabians, Austria

Final Junior Fillies Two to Three Years Old

  1. Mai Aljassimya (FA El Rasheem x RP Miss Surprise), Aljassimya Farm, Qatar
  2. Mozn Albidayer (SMA Magic One x Mattaharii), Albidayer Stud, UAE
  3. Bint Hazy Al Khalediah (El Palacio VO x Hazy Al Khalediah), Al Khashab Stud, Kuwait
  4. Elle Flamenca (Ajman Moniscione x Allamara MA), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, Kuwait
  5. Malikat Al Moluk (Mameluk x Asalat Al Hala), Al Khashab Stud, Kuwait
  6. Bint Seduction HBV (WH Justice x Seduction HBV), Alsayed Stud, Saudi Arabia
  7. Jayda Alrabi (Majd Alrabi x Shatha Al Rabi), Al Thumama Stud, Qatar
  8. Nihal (Shanghai EA x GS Liberia), Tripodi Arabians, Italy
  9. Galerida (Shanghai EA x Galilea), Stadnina Koni Michalów, Poland
  10. Farah Al Shaqab (Al Adeed Al Shaqab x SWF Valencia), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar

Final Yearling Colts

  1. D Seraj (FA El Rasheem x Ladi Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, Dubai
  2. Jaal Aljassimya (WH Justice x Annaiss), Aljassimya Farm, Qatar
  3. Mansour AM (EKS Alihandro x ABHA Palma), Al Mohamadia Stud, Saudi Arabia
  4. Pharaoh HBV (Psyche HBV x RFI Sophie Almaktub), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt
  5. Imhotep Rach (RHR Marcedes x Isis Rach), Al Mamlkah Farm, Saudi Arabia
  6. Roe Adham (Roe Lateef x Roe Ameera), Round Oak, United Kingdom
  7. EOS Apollo (Lawrence El Gazal x Annou El Wuotan), Al Sahra Stud, Saudi Arabia
  8. Avalon Saphir De Lune (Aria Trésor IA x Avalon Ajma Dream), Elevage des Saphirs De Lune, France
  9. Al Picasso (RFI Farid x Al Princess Aliha), Al Hambra Arabians, Austria

Final Yearling Fillies

  1. D Ajayeb (RFI Farid x Ladi Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, Dubai
  2. HDM Maria Apal (RFI Farid x WW Imania-Apal), Ajman Stud, UAE
  3. Madinat Al Baydaa (RFI Farid x TS Madeleine), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt
  4. Belladonna AT (Wadee Al Shaqab x Om El Bellatrix), Al Thumama Stud, Qatar
  5. Anwar Al Shahania (Kahil Al Shaqab x Sierra Tango TT), Al Shahania Stud, Qatar
  6. Aja Caprice (EKS Alihandro x Aja Carina), Aja Arabians, Great Britain
  7. Aria Al Baydaa (Ajman Moniscione x RA Marwans Elygance), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt
  8. Emanolla (Vitorio TO x Emandoria), Stadnina Koni Michalów, Poland
  9. Durah Al Hawajer (FA El Shawan x Gloryannaa), Al Hawajer Stud, UAE
  10. Loulou Al Nasser (RFI Farid x Rihab Al Nasser), Al Nasser Stud, Qatar