News

2017 Arabian Breeders World Cup

South Point Equestrian Complex

Las Vegas, Nevada

April 12-15, 2017

Judges: Leslie Connor, U.S.; Terry Holmes, U.S.; Klaus Beste, Kuwait; Jack Maritz, South Africa; Dr. Nelson Moreira, Brazil; Irina Stigler, Russia.

Supreme Champion Senior Stallion

Gold: Fadi Al Shaqab (*Besson Carol x *Abha Myra), Al Shaqab Member of Qatar Foundation, Doha, Qatar

Silver: LD Pistal (Magnum Psyche x Halana), Midwest Stallion II, Inc., Rogers, Minnesota

Bronze: *Sir Charmed FF (SF Sir Real x Bremervale Charmed), K. or D. Dertell & H. or A. Hardwick, Romsey, Victoria, Australia.

 

Supreme Champion Senior Mare

Gold: *Ghazala Al Shahania (*Marwan Al Shaqab x Majalina), Al Shahania Stud, Doha, Qatar

Silver: Arwa Aljassimya (*Besson Carol x Athina El Jamaal), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, California

Bronze: *FT Havanna El Keav (HK Keav Power x Hillary VCM), Cindy McGown & Mark Davis, Gilbert, Arizona

 

Supreme Champion Junior Stallion

Gold: *Royal Asad (El Tino x Lumiar Ethna), Cindy McGown & Mark Davis, Gilbert, Arizona

Silver: Nadeem El Arab (WH Justice x Om El Euphoria), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, California

Bronze: *Dominus Arabco (El Tino x Shavanna El Madan), Pedro Gonzalez Toledo & Roxana Zambrano, Cave Creek, Arizona

 

Supreme Champion Junior Mare

Gold: Fanaticaa (*Al Raheb AA x Faleenah El Masr), Owaidah Arabian Stud, Saudi Arabia

Silver: Juhaina Aljassimya (WH Justice x Toscana PGA), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, California

Bronze: Diyannaa (*ZT Marwteyn x Diya Forx), Psynergy Enterprise Developments LLC, Morgan Hill, California

 

Supreme Champion Yearling Colt

Gold: Enzino PCF (Enzo x Maria PCF), Sam Peacemaker, Gilbert, Arizona

Silver: Lucius GA (JJ Bellagio x Duchess Of Marwan), The Empire Group, Scottsdale, Arizona

Bronze: RD Harenaado (*Hariry Al Shaqab x DM Endless Romance), Bassam Alsaqran, Scottsdale, Arizona

 

Supreme Champion Yearling Filly

Gold: Om El Erodite (EKS Alihandro x Om El Excella), Patricia Dempsey, Trustee, Lady Lake, Florida

Silver: Kareemah Albidayer (*Kanz Al Bidayer x Khaleifa), Sheikh Mohammed bin Saud Al Qasimi, Sharjah, UAE

Bronze: Seranza (*Kanz Al Bidayer x Evening Serenade), Annelie Jonker, Pretoria, South Africa

 

Supreme Champion Stallion/Colt ATH

Gold: Grand Promise NA (Grand Commandd x Promises Psy), Robert & Dixie North Family Trust, Ramona, California

Silver: *Maverick DM (Stival x Martina Van Ryad), Muteb Saad Altukhays, Scottsdale, Arizona

Bronze: Hermes MA (*Hariry Al Shaqab x Legacys Treasure), Steve & Darla Miles, Basehor, Kansas

 

Supreme Champion Mare/Filly ATH

Gold: Amira JF (SMA Magic One x FS Dixie Rose), Jeffrey E. Frahm, Springfield, Missouri

Silver: *Sirt Al Jassimya (*Monther Al Nasser x MG Saffire), Aljassimya Farm, Santa Ynez, California

Bronze: Arianna CS (JJ Bellagion x Duchess Of Marwan), Helen & Andrew Hardwick, Lancefield, Victoria, Australia


Our Sponsors

Original Original Original Original Original Original
Original