2017 Egyptian Event Results

June 7-10, 2017

Kentucky Horse Park

Lexington, Kentucky

Judges: Doug Dahmen, U.S.; Koenraad Detailleur, Belgium; Deirdre Hyde, UAE; Peter Pond, Australia

Senior Champion Straight Egyptian Stallion (8): 

Gold: Patriot LSA (The Sequel RCA x Tammens Ana), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX Silver: Luxe RCA (*Mishaal HP x Thee Scarlet Lady), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX

Bronze: Eureka Zaki (Scapa x Dianaah), George Lane Longley and Catherine Cash, Lutz, FL

Senior Champion Straight Egyptian Mare (7):

Gold: Wadad Zamani (*Laheeb IASB x Zena Al Buraq), Nayla Hayek, Schleinikon-Zurich, Switzerland

Silver: Bella Asila RCA (The Sequel RCA x Asila RCA), Warren & Gwendolyn Soong, Tampa, FL

Bronze: Jamila TF (*Mishaal HP x Skyy), Alazure Arabian Bloodstock, New Hope, PA

Junior Champion Straight Egyptian Colt (13):

Gold: Hanaya Labid (*Laheeb Al Nasser x ZT Assfasikha), Nayla Hayek, Schleinikon-Zurich, Switzerland

Silver: Desha Nile Sabah (Ansata Nile Echo x Desha Sabah), Sandra L. DeShazer, Cypress, TX

Bronze: Morocco RCA (Bellagio RCA x Serendipitys Lady), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Waco, TX

Junior Champion Straight Egyptian Filly (13):

Gold: Naillla De Bloodstone (Etaya Sudan Amir x MB Pirouette), Orrion Farms LLC, Ellensburg, WA

Silver: FH Sharuby Rose (*Shaheen Al Waab x Candela Rose), Al Jood Stud, Santa Ynez, CA

Bronze: Maraam Al Jood (Marajh KA x RSL Faith), Al Jood Stud, Santa Ynez, CA

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Senior Stallion: Luxe RCA (*Mishaal HP x Thee Scarlet Lady), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas Inc., Waco, TX

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Senior Mare: Wadad Zamani (*Laheeb IASB x Zena Al Buraq), Nayla Hayek, Schleinikon-Zurich, Switzerland

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Junior Colt: Hanaya Labid (*Laheeb Al Nasser x ZT Assfasikha), Nayla Hayek, Schleinikon-Zurich, Switzerland

Most Classic Head Straight Egyptian Junior Filly: FH Sharuby Rose (*Shaheen Al Waab x Candela Rose), Al Jood Stud, Santa Ynez, CA

Champion Egyptian Colt/Stallion ATH (1): Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF (*Al Lahab GASB x HMT Sylvanna), Debra Geiser, Lexington, VA

Champion Egyptian Filly/Mare ATH (5): TF Sweet Georgiabrown (Botswana x Sweet Stella V), Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley, Atlanta, GA; Reserve: Justynn Joelle (Justynn x Sha Aaisfa), Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA

Champion Egyptian Gelding (4): *Badran Al Shaqab (Farhoud Al Shaqab x CP Vanitie Fair), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX; Reserve: Al Nahar WEA (The Singleton x Minstrilsgreymist), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL; Others in Top Four: Kristapher (Amiin x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; Al Shayib (Richteous x MB Pirouette), Robyn Thomas, Tunnel Hill, GA

Champion Egyptian-Sired Male (3): FH Shahrazi (Shaheen Al Waab x Gai Jullyette), Franklin D. Holloman, Ocala, FL; Reserve: Kasim HS (Ansata Qasim x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Champion Egyptian-Sired Female (4): FH Shahteenah Psyche (Shaheen Al Waab x Psyches Premonishahn), Franklin D. Holloman, Ocala, FL; Reserve: TF Sweet Georgiabrown (Botswana x Sweet Stella V), Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley, Atlanta, GA

Straight Egyptian Stallion Ten Years and Older (3): 1. HMT Ibn Iemhotep (Ansata Iemhotep x HMT Amreeka), Jaquelin E. Taylor Marital Trust, Houston, DE; 2. Heir Born (Imperial Imdal x Amiri Jalee), Walter Bagar, Shelbyville, TN; 3. Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF (*Al Lahab GASB x HMT Sylvanna), Debra Geiser, Lexington, VA

Straight Egyptian Stallion Eight and Nine Years Old (3): 1. ESA Shakeeb (Imperial Shehaab x Imperial Baarikah), Sherri Dunne and Dara Fritz, Devlin, ON, Canada; 2. Patriot LSA (The Sequel RCA x Tammens Ana), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 3. Zaki Ibn Farid CR (Anaza El Farid x Bint Aliah Halima), Carol Anne Rice, Felipe, TX

Straight Egyptian Stallion Six and Seven Years Old (4): 1. Eureka Zaki (Scapa x Dianaah), George Lane Longley and Catherine Cash, Lutz, FL; 2. Tahleel Al Gamal (Ansata Nile Echo x Goharah), The Lone Tamarak Arabians, York, ON, Canada; 3. Jassehr (*Mishaal HP x Shahirs Abriel), Wildheart LLC, Leonard, TX; 4. EE Hawkeyes Omari (Abraxas-Moonstruk x EE Hawkeyes Farasha), Marlis Amato, Timberlake, NC

Straight Egyptian Stallion Four and Five Years Old (3): 1. Luxe RCA, Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX; 2. Nadir Amar LSA, Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX

Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Colt/Stallion (3): 1. Hanaya Labid (*Laheeb Al Nasser x ZT Assfasikha), Nayla Hayek, Schleinikon-Zurich, Switzerland; 2. Morocco RCA (Bellagio RCA x Serendipitys Lady), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC., Waco, TX; 3. Julio HS (Ansata Qasim x Julyah), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Colt (5): 1. Jassur LSA (Patriot LSA x Desha Bint Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 2. Baccarat VO (Baha AA x Solara Mar), Manny Vierra, Brentwood, CA; 3. Jax CCA (HF El Jalal x LF Suriah), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR; 4. Flame Dancer HS (Almas Al Jahim x Maarbella HS), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; 5. General Patton HS (Almas Malik Mansour x Julyah), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Straight Egyptian Yearling Colt (7): 1. Imperyal AT (*Al Ayal AA x Imperial Kismetah), Dana Meslemani, Doha, Qatar; 2. Marbach RCA (The Sequel RCA x Alia Galal RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX; 3. Zafenath SBA (*Sabeh Al Salhiyah x *ZT Asalah), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX; 4. Thee Alexander (The Sequel RCA x Bint Rhapsody Inblack), Sam Campbell and Deborah Scibor, Kempner, TX; 5. MM Bahas Asil (Baha AA x Imperial Maayyah), M & M Arabian Enterprises, Burleson, TX; 6. Thee Marquis TFA (The Singleton x Simply Eriesistible), M. Karen Ehlke, Morgantown, GA; 7. Nasheed El Nil (Leeder Ofthe Band x Suriah Emira), Charee Fabiano, Franklinton, LA

Straight Egyptian Mare Ten Years Old and Older (2): 1. Nafila Destina (Thee Desperado x SRA Nafila), Jenny Cranfill, Terrell, TX; 2. Jabbaar B Doll (Jabbaar Elhalimaar MH x Theee China Doll), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Straight Egyptian Mare Eight and Nine Years Old (1): 1. Bella Asila RCA (The Sequel RCA x Asila RCA), Warren & Gwendolyn Soong, Tampa, FL

Straight Egyptian Mare Six and Seven Years Old (5): 1. Wadad Zamani (*Laheeb IASB x Zena Al Buraq), Nayla Hayek, Schleinikon-Zurich, Switzerland; 2. LV Gamblers Joy (*Mishaal HP x Bint Bint Shahsria), Linda A. Law, Spotsylvania, VA; 3. HC Abla El Saghira (Ali Reshan x Ravenwood Sensation), Deborah or Lindsey Hurdle, Waxahachie, TX; 4. TF Neerapture (Botswana x Neera SA), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 5. Bint Rasheeka Shabha (The Sequel RCA x Rasheeka Shabha), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX

Straight Egyptian Mare Four and Five Years Old (11): 1. Jamila TF (*Mishaal HP x Skyy), Alazure Arabian Bloodstock, New Hope, PA; 2. Chanel De Couture (AA Couture x LL Nadia), Pamela Onusko-Robichoud, Houston, DE; 3. Star Of Passion LSA (*Mishaal HP x Thee Tammens Passion), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 4. TF Mayas Mandalay (Sahib x TH Maya Naufali), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA; 5. Al Amira Al Nabila (Scapa x Malawi PG), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA; 6. Al Sayeda Al Nabila (Scapa x Malawi PG), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA; 7. Aminat Al Hilal (Skalah x Honest And True), The Lone Tamarak Arabians, York, ON, Canada; 8. Mandeeh El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Shantel El Masr), Pat Platzek, Stratford, WI; 9. Lilybelle Bintjadoube (Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF x Sabahiyah), Linda Thorburn, Rockwood, TN; 10. VMA Malakah Shakirah (Nakhda Al Kadar x VMA Barr Farasha), Vudu Magic Arabians (Lauke), Custer, WI

Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Filly/Mare (4): 1. Justynn Joelle (Justynn x SHA Aaisfa), Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA; 2. Princess Petronella (Bellagio RCA x Queen A Hearts RCA), Mary Drysdale, Fort Worth, TX; 3. Bint Al Nasseem MCA (Scapa x Maalis Breeze), Stan or Shonda Thurman, Signal Mtn, TN; 4. Rakasat Al Asante (KMF Ali Calypso x Infidels Angel), Walter Bagar, Shelbyville, TN

Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Filly (12): 1. Hadiyat Ahlame (Scapa x Maalis Breeze), Virginia or Tom Harris, Oolewah, TN; 2. Sim Sim Dahmee (KA Damascus x Simeon Shearith), Julie Durall or Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA; 3. TS Zahraa (Shaikh Al Nadir x Zakeyat), Two Silos Farm Egyptian Arabians LLC, Rogersville, MO; 4. Hadaya Al Fareedah (Kaliph MH x Qadar Nile Fahari), Hadaya Arabians LLC, Janesville, WI; 5. Konouz AT (Bellagio RCA x Imperial Kismetah), Aldana Nabeel AA (Dana Meslemani) Al-Mesemani, Doha, Qatar; 6. Finaalee (Scapa x LPS Thunderstruck), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA; 7. Bint Omitu (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Omitu), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 8. Lady Madinah RCA (The Sequel RCA x Scarlet Madinah RCA), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC, Waco, TX; 9. Al Malikah DSA (Nile Hafiz KA x Orashahhna), Cynthia Harcombe, Woodlaine, MD; 10. Ya Bint Al Malakeh (JF Shourouk Al Amaar x Sabiyyah), Michelle Herbolsheimer, Tekamah, NE

Straight Egyptian Yearling Filly (7): 1. Haanadi RCA (Shah Mishaal RCA x Bint Maali RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX; 2. AFAF Aljassimya (*Al Ayal AA x *Athena Al Zobair), Patricia Roper, Grottoes, VA; 3. Boudica VM (Botswana x Lady Sexton), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI; 4. Scheherazade LSA (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Bint Bint Aleesha), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 5. Imtal Reshana (Ali Reshan x Imtal Anck Su Namun), Imtal Arabians, Iron, MN; 6. Nakhda Sanaa (Ali Sharaff x Nakhda Saqqara), M. Kent Mayfield, Milwaukee, WI; 7. Bint Bint Mareekha (Amer Shahed x Bint Mareekha), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA

Straight Egyptian Gelding (4): 1. Kristapher (Amiin x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; 2. TF Prince De Beers (Botswana x SS Queen Ofhearts), Michelle or Michael Pinell, Newnan, GA; 3. Al Nahar WEA (The Singleton x Minstrilsgreymist), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL; 4. Al Shayib (Richteous x MB Pirouette), Robyn Thomas, Tunnel Hill, GA

Egyptian Stallion AATH (1): 1. Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF (*Al Lahab GASB x HMT Sylvanna), Debra Geiser, Lexington, VA

Egyptian Colt AATH (3): 1. TF Exelero (Botswana x Emma E), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 2. Thee Alexander (The Sequel RCA x Bint Rhapsody Inblack), Sam Campbell and Deborah Scibor, Kempner, TX; 3. Spirit Of Kamal Adeed (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Sonnys Fre Spirit), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA

Egyptian Mare AATH (7): 1. Jamila TF (*Mishaal HP x Skyy), Alazure Arabian Bloodstock, New Hope, PA; 2. Justynn Joelle (Justynn x SHA Aaisfa), Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA; 3. Mandeeh El Masr (Madheen El Masr x Shantel El Masr), Pat Platzek, Stratford, WI; 4. Bint Rasheeka Shabha (The Sequel RCA x Rasheeka Shabha), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 5. Chanel De Couture (AA Couture x LL Nadia), Pamela Onusko-Robichoud, Houston, DE; 6. VMA Malakah Shakirah (Nakhda Al Kadar x VMA Barr Farasha), Vudu Magic Arabians (Lauke), Custer, WI; 7. PCA Angel Ofthe Nile (Prince Ofthe Nile x Anabella Wanisa), Charee Fabiano, Franklinton, LA

Egyptian Filly AATH (8): 1. TF Royal Escada (Botswana x TF Royal Euphoria), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 2. Scheherazade LSA (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Bint Bint Aleesha), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 3. WWA Deena (WWA Koukab Amerika x WWA Kalifa), Donald Gigante, Watertown, WI; 4. Bint Omitu (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Omitu), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 5. NW Aelixiah (The Elixir x Bint Aliah Halima), Christine Johnson, Whitewater, WI; 6. Ya Bint Al Malakeh (JF Shourouk Al Amaar x Sabiyyah), Michelle Herbolsheimer, Tekamah, NE; 7. Bint Bint Mareekha (Amer Shahed x Bint Mareekha), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 8. Yatimah AEA (Makhsous x Marzoukah Amal AEA), Allyson & Kevin Nutt, Grain Valley, MO

Egyptian Mare/Filly JTH (2): 1. TF Sweet Georgiabrown (Botswana x Sweet Stella V), Curtis Westley or Allison Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 2. Minya DB (The Sequel RCA x Makeda DB), (Patty & Eric Evans) McCool Arabians LLC, Katy, TX

Egyptian Gelding ATH (2): 1. *Badran Al Shaqab (Farhoud Al Shaqab x CP Vanitie Fair), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX; 2. Al Nahar WEA (The Singleton x Minstrilsgreymist), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Colt Kalkata (8): 1. Bacchus AP (LF Al Saher x Bassira), Arabian Partners LLC, Celeste, TX; 2. TF Esfahan (Botswana x EAI Etheena), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 3. Jassur LSA (Patriot LSA x Desha Bint Maysama), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 4. Jax CCA (HF El Jalal x LF Suriah), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR; 5. Flame Dancer HS (Almas Al Jahim x Maarbella HS), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; 6. Aragorn Ibn Burak (Burak Ben-Eden EA x Infidels Ahbab), Traci DeStena, Worth, TX; 7. Spirit Of Kamal Adeed (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Sonnys Fre Spirit), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 8. General Patton HS (Almas Malik Mansour x Julyah), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Colt (January 1-April 15) (3): 1. TF Sharjahan (Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF x TF Safari), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA; 2. Taj Mahal AR (Tahleel Al Gamal x Tehanii), Melinda & Bryan Jeffries, Honey Grove, TX; 3. TF Ramses Mahal (Ramses Mishaal Nadir x BT Mariyah), Allison Mehta and Neal Schott, Newnan, GA

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Colt (April 16-December 31) (4): 1. LA Ghazal (Botswana x *MB Ghazeenaa), Allison Mehta or Liezl Els, Newnan, GA; 2. Shadow Al Mar (Mirage Al Mar x Tiara Al Mar), Miars Enterprises LP, Murchison, TX; 3. Mashkoor Al Dhahabia (Amer Shahed x Wa Irtaafa Le Sharoun), Marcus D. Tucker, Millsup, TX; 4. Nasheed El Nil (Leeder Ofthe Band x Suriah Emira), Charee Fabiano, Franklinton, LA

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Two-Year-Old Filly Kalkata (10): 1. FH Sharuby Rose (*Shaheen Al Waab x Candela Rose), Al Jood Stud, Santa Ynez, CA; 2. Infinity Samara (Qadar Nadir Samar x Bint Bint Nadafi), Infinity Egyptian Stud LLC, Freeland, MO; 3. Valentina DB (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Theelotusmorningstarr), Ruel & Virginia Gober, Dreamco Breeders LLC, Folsom, LA; 4. Barmyre Azeezah (ESA Adlai x ESA Malaaka), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA; 5. Azizah Zaheiyah (Aziim Al Amaar x Marquisah KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Subiaco, Australia; 6. Sim Sim Dahmee (KA Damascus x Simeon Shearith), Julie Durall or Timothy Manring, Chimacum, WA; 7. Finaalee (Scapa x LPS Thunderstruck), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA; 8. Al Malikah DSA (Nile Hafiz KA x Orashahhna), Cynthia Harcombe, Woodlaine, MD; 9. Bint Omitu (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Omitu), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 10. NW Aelixiah (The Elixir x Bint Aliah Halima), Christine Johnson, Whitewater, WI

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Filly (January 1-April 15) (4): 1. Azizah Ayrabella (KA Damascus x Marquisah KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Subiaco, Australia; 2. The Roisin EA (The Sequel RCA x Noura Mishaal), Jenny Cranfill, Terrell, TX; 3. Raadical Rose (Ibn Raad x Nellys Rose), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL; 4. VMA Farashas Amari (Burak Ben-Eden EA x VMA Barr Farasha), Vudu Magic Arabians (Lauke), Custer, WI

Futurity Finals Straight Egyptian Yearling Filly (April 16-December 31) (9): 1. Azizah Saaqarah (KA Damascus x Saahara KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Subiaco, Australia; 2. Mizmar Al Mar (Hadiya Al Mar x Maymar Al Mar), Miars Enterprises LP, Murchison, TX; 3. Bellezza Divina JJD (*Baha AA x Pasquina Ar), Daria Reynolds or John Harris, Sperry, OK; 4. Shakiykat (Scapa x LPS Thunderstruck), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL; 5. Al Mountazarah ESA (Symbolic SMF x Suhair), Mallorie Michelle, Westgrove, PA; 6. Boudica VM (Botswana x Lady Sexton), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI; 7. Imtal Reshana (Ali Reshan x Imtal Anck Su Namun), Imtal Arabians, Iron, MN; 8. Bint Bint Mareekha (Amer Shahed x Bint Mareekha), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 9. Nakhda Sanaa (Ali Sharaff x Nakhda Saqqara), M. Kent Mayfield, Milwaukee, WI

Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Colt (3): 1. Desha Nile Sabah (Ansata Nile Echo x Desha Sabah), Sandra L. DeShazer, Cypress, TX; 2. Morocco RCA (Bellagio RCA x Serendipitys Lady), Kurdistan Arabian Stud LLC., Waco, TX; 3. Julio HS (Ansata Qasim x Julyah), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Extended Specialty Straight Egyptian Three-Year-Old Filly (6): 1. Naillla De Bloodstone (Etaya Sudan Amir x MB Pirouette), Orrion Farms LLC, Ellensburg, WA; 2. Maraam Al Jood (Marajh KA x RSL Faith), Al Jood Stud, Santa Ynez, CA; 3. Desha Bella (Al Bahir x Bella Regina), Sandra L. DeShazer, Cypress, TX; 4. Nadirs Kameela (Ramses Mishaal Nadir x Preciouss Secret), Lucille Dietrick, Cleveland, TN; 5. Rakasat Al Asante (KMF Ali Calypso x Infidels Angel), Walter Bagar, Shelbyville, TN; 6. Minya DB (The Sequel RCA x Makeda DB), Patty & Eric Evans, McCool Arabians LLC, Katy, TX

Egyptian-Sired Stallion Four Years Old and Older (1): 1. Tiempo VO (Al Maraam x Galia Bis), Manny Vierra, Brentwood, CA

Egyptian-Sired Colt Two and Three Years Old (2): 1. FH Shahrazi (Shaheen Al Waab x Gai Jullyette), Franklin D. Holloman, Ocala, FL; 2. Kasim HS (Ansata Qasim x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Egyptian-Sired Filly Two and Three Years Old (3): 1. FH Shahteenah Psyche (Shaheen Al Waab x Psyches Premonishahn), Franklin D. Holloman, Ocala, FL; 2. TF Sweet Georgiabrown (Botswana x Sweet Stella V), Curtis or Allison Mehta Westley, Atlanta, GA; 3. TF Royal Escada (Botswana x TF Royal Euphoria), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA

Egyptian-Sired Filly Yearling Jackpot (2): 1. TF Luna Rossa (Botswana x Elle Luna MAS), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 2. Pasha SBA (Baha AA x Passionate Chance SA), Stella Bella Arabians LLC, Dallas, TX

Egyptian Breeders’ Challenge Colt ATH (12): 1. Dhahabi RCA (Bellagio RCA x Mishaals Kiss RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX; 2. LA Ghazal (Botswana x *MB Ghazeenaa), Allison Mehta or Liezl Els, Newnan, GA; 3. Allegiance LSA (Patriot LSA x Star Of Passion LSA), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 4. TF Sharjahan (Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF x TF Safari), Curtis W. Westley, Atlanta, GA; 5. TF Ramses Mahal (Ramses Mishaal Nadir x BT Mariyah), Allison Mehta and Neal Schott, Newnan, GA; 6. Dalal RCA (The Sequel RCA x Dalia RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX; 7. Enzos Inspiration (Scapa x Malakeh RTM), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA; 8. Shadow Al Mar (Mirage Al Mar x Tiara Al Mar), Miars Enterprises LP, Murchison, TX; 9. Nur Hayati RTM (Al Aassifah x Thee Midnight Angel), Robyn Thomas, Tunnel Hill, GA; 10. Mashkoor Al Dhahabia (Amer Shahed x WA Irtaafa Le Sharoun), Marcus D. Tucker, Millsup, TX

Egyptian Breeders’ Challenge Filly ATH (13): 1. Irraadessa (Ibn Raad x Shaahnana), Nancy S. Janosik, Carrollton, GA; 2. TF Luna Rossa (Botswana x Elle Luna MAS), Allison G. Mehta, Atlanta, GA; 3. Azizah Saaqarah (KA Damascus x Saahara KA), John Cranston and Colleen Jackson, Subiaco, Australia; 4. Jordans Staar RCA (Infinity RCA x Bint Belle Staar RCA), Rock Creek Arabians of Texas, Inc., Waco, TX; 5. Boudica VM (Botswana x Lady Sexton), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI; 6. Al Mountazarah ESA (Symbolic SMF x Suhair), Mallorie Michelle, Westgrove, PA; 7. Raadical Rose (Ibn Raad x Nellys Rose), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL; 8. Safeerah AKA (Jadoube Ibn Lahab DMF x Farida Mistaara DMF), Patricia Roper, Grottoes, VA; 9. Bint Bint Mareekha (Amer Shahed x Bint Mareekha), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA; 10. Mizmar Al Mar (Hadiya Al Mar x Maymar Al Mar), Miars Enterprises LP, Murchison, TX

Get of Sire (2): 1. Spirit Of Kamal Adeed (Kamal Ibn Adeed x Sonnys Fre Spirit), Marilyn Grindell, Prairieville, LA

Produce of Dam (3): 1. VMA Malakah Shakirah (Nakhda Al Kadar x VMA Barr Farasha), Vudu Magic Arabians (Lauke), Custer, WI; 2. Julyah (Tammen x AK Julikah), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS

Champion Liberty (5): Al Amira Al Nabila (Scapa x Malawi PG), Noble Steeds LLC, Marietta, GA; Reserve: Ibn Raad (Scapa x LPS Thunderstruck), Elizabeth Witt, Brownsboro, AL; Others in Top Five: Al Shayib (Richteous x MB Pirouette), Robyn Thomas, Tunnel Hill, GA; VMA Malakah Shakirah (Nakhda Al Kadar x VMA Barr Farasha), Vudu Magic Arabians (Lauke), Custer, WI; Heirogant (VP Regal Heir x Hakaya El Nefous), Marwan Abusoud or P. J. Altshuler, Valley View, TX 

Champion Western Pleasure (4): Kristapher (Amiin x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; Reserve: Barmyre Sadeek (Imperial Shehaab x MB Kaarammena), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA; Others in Top Four: Thee Halima B (Thee Gambler x Ansata Aniq), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR; Moon Maiden Amurrah (HA Jaahdal x Moon Maiden Madeena), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI

Western Pleasure (4): 1. Kristapher (Amiin x Kristianna), Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; 2. Barmyre Sadeek (Imperial Shehaab x MB Kaarammena), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA; 3. Moon Maiden Amurrah (HA Jaahdal x Moon Maiden Madeena), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI; 4. Thee Halima B (Thee Gambler x Ansata Aniq), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR

Western Pleasure ATR (2): 1. Thee Halima B (Thee Gambler x Ansata Aniq), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR; 2. Moon Maiden Amurrah (HA Jaahdal x Moon Maiden Madeena), Norine Wagner, Howell, MI

Champion Hunter Pleasure (5): Bint Rasheeka Shabha (The Sequel RCA x Rasheeka Shabha), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; Reserve: Jabbaar B Doll (Jabbaar Elhalimaar MH x Theee China Doll), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; Others in Top Five: TF Prince De Beers (Botswana x SS Queen Ofhearts), Michelle or Michael Pinell, Newnan, GA; Barmyre Sadeek (Imperial Shehaab x MB Kaarammena), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA; Alkahar Cca (Insignia Desha x FM Khaleen), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR

Hunter Pleasure (4): 1. TF Prince De Beers (Botswana x SS Queen Ofhearts), Michelle or Michael Pinell, Newnan, GA; 2. Jabbaar B Doll (Jabbaar Elhalimaar MH x Theee China Doll), Mary Patricia McGehee or Betty Gail Skinner, Newton, MS; 3. Barmyre Sadeek (Imperial Shehaab x MB Kaarammena), Barbe Jo Myers, Shippensburg, PA; 4. Alkahar CCA (Insignia Desha x FM Khaleen), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR

Hunter Pleasure ATR (3): 1. Bint Rasheeka Shabha (The Sequel RCA x Rasheeka Shabha), Lone Star Arabians LLC, Magnolia, TX; 2. Alkahar CCA (Insignia Desha x FM Khaleen), Jan Alexander, Jacksonville, AR; 3. TF Prince De Beers (Botswana x SS Queen Ofhearts), Michelle or Michael Pinell, Newnan, GA