Indaiatuba, São Paulo

November 16-20, 2016

Judges: Mr. Ferdinand Huemer, Austria; Mr. Van Jacobsen, U.S.; Mr. Luiz Eduardo M Caio, Brazil; Mr. Mark Wharton, Australia; Mr. Richard Petty, U.S.

Champion Stallion

Gold: Matisse FM (Marwan Al Shaqab x Selket Promise Kept), Carlos Roberto De Menezes, Haras Stigmatas

Silver: Bandit SRA (Da Valentino x LL Albufera), Carandá Empreend Agropec Ltda., Haras Fazenda Caranda

Bronze: Tales HVP (Fa El Shawan x Tayra HVP), Haras Agropec Vila Dos Pinheiros Ltd.

Champion Mare

Gold: Queen Ayda FWM (Fa El Shawan x TN Mariani), Casa Branca Agro-Pastoril Ltda., Haras Lone Star

Silver: AJ Kharena (Marwan Al Shaqab x Kharrea PGA), Haras Agropec Vila Dos Pinheiros Ltd.

Bronze: Rywanna (Ryad El Jamaal x Marwan Cristal RCA), Ana Carolina Damião Tinoco, Haras Dharamsala

Champion Young Stallion

Gold: TS Khidam El Shawan (Fa El Shawan x Samantha HVP), Toni Salloum, Haras Arco Azul

Silver: FT Pietro (LLC Fasario x FT Pietra), Flavia Maria Ramalho Torres, Haras Rancho Quatro Estacoes

Bronze: Armani El Keav (HK Keav Power x Delight Bey), Pedro Teixeira, Haras HPJ

Champion Young Mare

Gold: Baviera HVP (Marwan Al Shaqab x HB Bessolea), Haras Agropec Vila Dos Pinheiros Ltd.

Silver: Bretta UB (OFW Magic Wan x HB Bessolea), Haras Agropec Vila Dos Pinheiros Ltd.

Bronze: Only Serondella (AAS Elishahh x Jelabie Serondella), Fabio Alberto Amorosino, Haras Serondella

Champion Junior Colt

Gold: Royal Asad (El Tino x Lumiar Ethna), Royal Arabians LLC

Silver: Gran Cohiba (HK Keav Power x RA Nefertiti), Humberto Florezi Filho, Haras De Al Hoscan

Bronze: Dakhar HVP (Da Vinci FM x RD Fabreanna), Agropec Vila Dos Pinheiros Ltd.

Champion Junior Filly

Gold: Roxanne Johnny (Magnum Psyche x Mulan Forx), João Henrique Netto, Haras Johnny

Silver: HK Solara Keav HNP (HK Keav Power x JJ Suzanna), Ricardo Frederico Secco Távora, Haras Novo Prado

Bronze: Angelika Michael JM (Prince Michael MPE x Echo Moniela), Jose Alves Filho, Haras JM

Champion Junior Junior Colt

Gold: TS Prince El Khidam (TS Khidam El Shawan x TS Tiffany), Toni Salloum, Haras Arco Azul

Silver: Caranda Sharif (Bandit SRA x AF Hanuza), Caranda Empreend Agropec Ltda., Haras Fazenda Caranda

Bronze: Jyvar Meia Lua (El Jahez WH x Jyvara El Maktub), Maria Helena Ribeiro Perroy, Haras Meia Lua

Champion Junior Junior Filly

Gold: La Belle Shawan HVP (FA El Shawan x Valentine HVP), El Shawan Legacy Partners LLC

Silver: TS Kamila El Dominic (Dominic M x TS Valentine), Arco Azul

Bronze: RFI Fahaara Almaktub (Quasim CRH x RFI Fayara El Shiraz) , Rodrigo Foz Forte, Haras Santo Antonio Da Bela Vista, Itapetininga

Champion Colt (2014-2015)

Gold: Falak FK (El Tino x Fogosa HAB), FK Agrop E Com Animais Vivos L, Haras FK

Silver: Zahir El Madan (El Tino x Purê Seduction VCM), Pedro Francisco Do Amaral, Haras El Madan

Bronze: Valentin El Madan (El Tino x Geraldine Carol), Pedro Francisco Do Amaral, Haras El Madan

Champion Filly (2014-2015)

Gold: HDF Munique (WH Justice x Purê Seduction VCM), Rodrigo Da Silva Faias, Haras Das Faias

Silver: Juline Morab (HK Keav Power x Jamile El Lethyf), Benedito Morato Do Amaral, Haras Morab

Bronze: Sweet Satisfaction (HK Keav Power x RA Nefertiti), Humberto Florezi Filho, Haras De Al Hoscan

Champion Colt (1/2014 to 3/2014)

Gold: Gran Osíris (HK Keav Power x RA Nefertiti), Humberto Florezi Filho, Haras De Al Hoscan

Silver: Ragnar Rach (Vulcano HVP x Rapunzel Rach), Rach Stud Agropecuária Ltda., Haras Ilha Da Chapada

Bronze: RFI Ramsés Almaktub (RFI Maktub x Hazine CRH), Rodrigo Foz Forte, Haras Santo Antonio Da Bela Vista

Champion Filly (2013-2014)

Gold: Khyki HEC (HK Keav Power x Khyara HEC), Florivaldo De Carvalho, Estância California

Silver: RFI Sensation (Jazeer De Wiec x RFI Sophie Al Maktub), Rodrigo Foz Forte, Haras Santo Antonio Da Bela Vista

Bronze: Kissme El Madan (El Tino x Rose Of Versace JG), Pedro Francisco Do Amaral, Haras El Madan