Ottoman Arabians

“We raise our horses in a way that makes sense to us and continues to evolve as we learn more about the way the horse grows, lives, thinks, and feels,” says Chera Sabankaya of Ottoman Arabians, Weed, California.

www.sabankayaselect.com

Photo by Mustafa Sabankaya.

2016 Sport Horse Nationals Results

Supreme Champion Sport Horse: Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ

Supreme Champion Two-Year-Old Sport Horse: Tietar (Czantiago x Docs Cachet), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM

Champion Sport Horse Stallion Hunter Type (22): Khiamo KO (WH Patriot x Khlouver), Henry & Susan Claycamp 1999 Trust, Dacula, GA; Reserve: Vanguard Mordechai (Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa), Tracy Vann, Coalgate, OK; Others in Top Ten: AO Breeze (Aclsic Raff x Mosha Khaitlyn), Debra & Millner Morgan, Aubrey, TX; WP Aulsovain (Aul Magic x Aurieba), Robert Lapso, Pebble Beach, CA; AR-Raqis (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capricious Star), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Elikzir (*Ganges x Ularia), Dorann Laperch, Camarillo, CA; Enlightened (OKW Entrigue x Electrical Storm), Kim Lacy, Arlington, WA; Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ; Gun Smoke Blu SFA (WN Ben Samir x Desert Aurora), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; HM Nahar (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA

Champion Sport Horse Stallion Dressage Type (19): Vanguard Mordechai (Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa), Tracy Vann, Coalgate, OK; Reserve: Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ; Others in Top Ten: AO Breeze (Aclsic Raff x Mosha Khaitlyn), Debra & Millner Morgan, Aubrey, TX; VG Juan Inamillion (FV Ben Juan x Mackies Emerald), Dee Van Glider & Carol Nieuwenhuizen, Wasco, OR; Aulways Magic (Aul Magic x Aur Silver Myst), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Beijon (Beijing BHF x Dana Bailey), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Elikzir (*Ganges x Ularia), Dorann Laperch, Camarillo, CA; Karnavaal (*Dakar El Jamaal x Bellah Reina), Jennifer N. Diamond & Jieshi Yan, Moorpark, CA; SH Swain (Vertigo CF x SH Tinkerbell), Kyle C. Davies, Enumclaw, WA; Tamar Impressionist (Mais Shah x Tamartelyriaelite), John M. Joyner Jr., El Paso, TX

Champion Sport Horse Stallion Hunter Type ATH (19): Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ; Reserve: AO Breeze (Aclsic Raff x Mosha Khaitlyn), Debra & Millner Morgan, Aubrey, TX; Others in Top Ten: BJD Beleive (EA Echstravagant x AE Faith), Dory Jackson & David Jenkins, Arlington, WA; Commandperformance AT (AM Chance Command x Al-Marah Diva), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Enlightened (OKW Entrigue x Electrical Storm), Kim Lacy, Arlington, WA; Gun Smoke Blu SFA (WN Ben Samir x Desert Aurora), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; HM Nahar (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Khiamo KO (WH Patriot x Khlouver), Henry & Susan Claycamp 1999 Trust, Dacula, GA; Vanguard Mordechai (Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa), Tracy Vann, Coalgate, OK; WP Aulsovain (Aul Magic x Aurieba), Robert Lapso, Pebble Beach, CA

Champion Sport Horse Stallion Dressage Type ATH (19): Vanguard Mordechai (Cavu Malachi x Promise Lawshaysa), Tracy Vann, Coalgate, OK; Reserve: Tamar Impressionist (Mais Shah x Tamartelyriaelite), John M. Joyner Jr., El Paso, TX; Others in Top Ten: AO Breeze (Aclsic Raff x Mosha Khaitlyn), Debra & Millner Morgan, Aubrey, TX; Aulways Magic (Aul Magic x Aur Silver Myst), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Beijon (Beijing BHF x Dana Bailey), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Elikzir (*Ganges x Ularia), Dorann Laperch, Camarillo, CA; Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ; HM Nahar (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Karnavaal (*Dakar El Jamaal x Bellah Reina), Jennifer N. Diamond & Jieshi Yan, Moorpark, CA; WP Aulsovain (Aul Magic x Aurieba), Robert Lapso, Pebble Beach, CA

Champion Sport Horse Mare Hunter Type (19): Bewitched Bey (BA Bey Elation x Beguiled), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; Reserve: Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Loves Labour (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Dream Dove), Jerry Hamilton, Williams, AZ; AM Lone Star Parade (AM Good Oldboy x Amlightening Raid), Linda A. Mars, Jackson, WY; Bolero RTA (Baske Afire x Martina Van Ryad), Renee M. Kramer, Elk Mound, WI; Isobel MP (ML Afire Dream x BST Auburn), Linda & James Krantz, Reno, NV; LL Carrye Oon (Armando El Aryes x Torrifficoo), Tara Lovre, Enumclaw, WA; Romance V (Maclintock V x Ravvens Skylark), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Scarlett AA (Alis Shaikhin x WH Shema Bey), Debra L. & Paul A. Richied, Reno, NV; STLA Gucci Girl (Monogramm JD x Fames Cinderella WA), Bonnie Schneider, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Mare Dressage Type (22): Scarlett AA (Alis Shaikhin x WH Shema Bey), Debra L. & Paul A. Richied, Reno, NV; Reserve: Bolero RTA (Baske Afire x Martina Van Ryad), Renee M. Kramer, Elk Mound, WI; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Loves Labour (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Dream Dove), Jerry Hamilton, Williams, AZ; Chenandoah (Gold Krugerand x Khemo Cherie), Linda Boire & Melinda Willits, Roy, WA; Isobel MP (ML Afire Dream x BST Auburn), Linda & James Krantz, Reno, NV; *Jensems Suzie Q (Baghira ERA x Warrawee Sahra), Jennifer Fairweather, Ogden, UT; MF Amirah Samrah (Akdar Brins x Nevada Jayne), Valerie Baker, El Dorado, CA; Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Romance V (Maclintock V x Ravvens Skylark), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; STLA Gucci Girl (Monogramm JD x Fames Cinderella WA), Bonnie Schneider, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Mare Hunter Type ATH (20): Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Reserve: Ali Baloo (MFA Hullabaloo x Torjete), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Dove Star (AM Good Oldboy x Al-Marah Loves Labour), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Bewitched Bey (BA Bey Elation x Beguiled), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; Chenandoah (Gold Krugerand x Khemo Cherie), Linda Boire & Melinda Willits, Roy, WA; LL Carrye Oon (Armando El Aryes x Torrifficoo), Tara Lovre, Enumclaw, WA; Nabilas Fantasy (*El Nabila B x R Desperada), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; Romance V (Maclintock V x Ravvens Skylark), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; STL Smoke Before Fire (Crimson N Smoke x Sassy Prediction), Diane Withem, Papillion, NE; TC Cover Girl (Sultan Bey C x Cariboo Time Finada), Gerald & Kathryn McDonald, Nanaimo, BC, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Mare Dressage Type ATH (23): Bewitched Bey (BA Bey Elation x Beguiled), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; Reserve: Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Loves Labour (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Dream Dove), Jerry Hamilton, Williams, AZ; Chenandoah (Gold Krugerand x Khemo Cherie), Linda Boire & Melinda Willits, Roy, WA; Dalarna (TA Glacier x CA Classy Doll), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT; *Jensems Suzie Q (Baghira ERA x Warrawee Sahra), Jennifer Fairweather, Ogden, UT; LL Carrye Oon (Armando El Aryes x Torrifficoo), Tara Lovre, Enumclaw, WA; MF Amirah Samrah (Akdar Brins x Nevada Jayne), Valerie Baker, El Dorado, CA; Romance V (Maclintock V x Ravvens Skylark), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; STLA Gucci Girl (Monogramm JD x Fames Cinderella WA), Bonnie Schneider, Langley, BC, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Gelding Hunter Type (25): Al-Marah Treuter (Al-Marah Asterisk x Al-Marah Loves Labour), Kristi & Kathryn Doyle, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: MSU Start Again (Hucks Legacy x MSU Eternity), Kelli Bennett, Swansea, SC; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Benedito Bey SMA (Brandon Bey JCA x Onapar), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Galihadin (Ali El Din x TP Mystic Fire), Tennessee, Mark, & Karen Sanders, Olympia, WA; GH Maddox (GH Venture x Psylent Psecret), Joanna Burke, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Maggnettic (Marwan Al Magnifficoo x Torrifficoo), Terrell & Jennifer Goble Tyler, Tacoma, WA; MSU Bad Beat Benny (*El Nabila B x MSU Sole Heiress), Jennette Aubert, Allentown, PA; SV Cassidy (Major AA x Euphorja), Katie Jo & Charles M. Hudson, Bryant, AR

Champion Sport Horse Gelding Dressage Type (32): TS Enspired (Eden C x Echos Ember), George Bundy & Mary Morrison-Bundy, Portola, CA; Reserve: Everwatch PC (Baywatch V x Island Mist), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; Al-Marah Treuter (Al-Marah Asterisk x Al-Marah Loves Labour), Kristi & Kathryn Doyle, Cave Creek, AZ; AM Victory Parade (AM Power Raid x Amlightening Raid), Paula Nelson, Cave Creek, AZ; Benedito Bey SMA (Brandon Bey JCA x Onapar), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; GH Maddox (GH Venture x Psylent Psecret), Joanna Burke, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Rushcreek Apollo (HV Suns Heaven And Earth x Rushcreek Gwen), Carol T. Hearne, Prineville, OR; Takeheart (Aclsic Raff x Akma Azure Bey), Cathryn R. Bauer, Eleva, WI; Wiseguy Your Famous (Ha Justa Wise Guy x Fame On Me), Carolyn Baltzer, Wrightwood, CA

Champion Sport Horse Gelding Hunter Type ATH (27): MSU Bad Beat Benny (*El Nabila B x MSU Sole Heiress), Jennette Aubert, Allentown, PA; Reserve: AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; Al-Marah Treuter (Al-Marah Asterisk x Al-Marah Loves Labour), Kristi & Kathryn Doyle, Cave Creek, AZ; AM Victory Parade (AM Power Raid x Amlightening Raid), Paula Nelson, Cave Creek, AZ; Benedito Bey SMA (Brandon Bey JCA x Onapar), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; JWA Shadowfax (Psytanium x NBS Echos Melodie), Kristal Hoagland, Carnation, WA; MSU Start Again (Hucks Legacy x MSU Eternity), Kelli Bennett, Swansea, SC; PA Julius Caesar (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Memphis NA), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Saaber Al Shahania (*Marwan Al Shaqab x MFA Annies Song), Lorne R. Robertson, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Sport Horse Gelding Dressage Type ATH (35): Everwatch PC (Baywatch V x Island Mist), Conley Driediger, Yarrow, BC, Canada; Reserve: TS Enspired (Eden C x Echos Ember), George Bundy & Mary Morrison-Bundy, Portola, CA; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; AM Victory Parade (AM Power Raid x Amlightening Raid), Paula Nelson, Cave Creek, AZ; Aulways Mystical (Aulways Magic x Out Of The Myst), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Benedito Bey SMA (Brandon Bey JCA x Onapar), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Nabors Grey Tandolyn (Grey-Hadis Fix x Naborrs Fashon), Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; Rain Chance (Ptron x Bara Regina), Shea C. Johnson, Chaparral, NM; RK Alvarro (Mariachi WA x RK Sweet E Motion), Kathleen Fergusson, Abbotsford, BC, Canada; Saaber Al Shahania (*Marwan Al Shaqab x MFA Annies Song), Lorne R. Robertson, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Stallion (1): MCV Ohrrmidas (Santana HF x MJL Olivia), Monique Vincent, Marquez, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Stallion ATH (1): MCV Ohrrmidas (Santana HF x MJL Olivia), Monique Vincent, Marquez, TX

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare Hunter Type (15): Josapheen (Shy Gayfeen x El Phaira), Finca Y. Caballerizas de Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Reserve: B Zoshenne (Pascal Depau x Ravenwoodshalique), Kelli Congero, Tempe, AZ; Others in Top Ten: A Sweet City Woman (High N Command x La Khatrina KF), S. Dianne Bubb, Cave Creek, AZ; Devine Miss Magic (Aul Magic x Delphia), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; Lil Miss Perfect LD (Goldhills Most Wanted x Aiming For Perfection), Laughing Dog Ranch LLC, Ojai, CA; Lyreka (Latigo x OB Lyrical), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; Midnites Magic Genie (Nero x Precious Midnite), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; PR Sugar Plum (AJ Lil Preachs Ace x Sueie Qknight), C. A., Karla, & Mimi Stanley, Bismark, ND; Shes On My List (Crimson N Smoke x Miss Georgie Mae), Larry & Kelly Alcorn, Luther, OK

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare Dressage Type (13): B Zoshenne (Pascal Depau x Ravenwoodshalique), Kelli Congero, Tempe, AZ; Reserve: Jazzy Cadence (Feuertanzer x MP Fantasia), Joanne Baum, Galt, CA; Others in Top Ten: Hotstepper RTA (Sandor x Flame Dance), Renee M. Kramer, Elk Mound, WI; Josapheen (Shy Gayfeen x El Phaira), Finca Y. Caballerizas de Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Lyreka (Latigo x OB Lyrical), Sanford Farms Inc., East Haddam, CT; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Rubie Moon (Rubinus x O Obsession), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Velvet Raine (Rumpleminze x Victorys Secret), Kim & Douglas Stone, Marysville, CA; Witch And Famous (IXL Noble Express x Wicked), Debra G. Moss, Temecula, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare Hunter Type ATH (14): B Zoshenne (Pascal Depau x Ravenwoodshalique), Kelli Congero, Tempe, AZ; Reserve: Har-Em Tutta Bella (Tristtan x Chaieka), Deborah Hinds, Port Angeles, WA; Others in Top Ten: A Sweet City Woman (High N Command x La Khatrina KF), S. Dianne Bubb, Cave Creek, AZ; Church Creek (Baladin D OC x Oh Say Valay), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Josapheen (Shy Gayfeen x El Phaira), Finca Y. Caballerizas de Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Lyreka (Latigo x OB Lyrical), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Shes On My List (Crimson N Smoke x Miss Georgie Mae), Larry & Kelly Alcorn, Luther, OK; Tamar Diamond Lil (Tamar Black Label x Miss Diamond Breeze), Wendy Jewell-Onstott, Riverton, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Mare Dressage Type ATH (16): B Zoshenne (Pascal Depau x Ravenwoodshalique), Kelli Congero, Tempe, AZ; Reserve: Har-Em Tutta Bella (Tristtan x Chaieka), Deborah Hinds, Port Angeles, WA; Others in Top Ten: Hotstepper RTA (Sandor x Flame Dance), Renee M. Kramer, Elk Mound, WI; Jazzy Cadence (Feuertanzer x MP Fantasia), Joanne Baum, Galt, CA; Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Lyreka (Latigo x OB Lyrical), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; Midnites Magic Genie (Nero x Precious Midnite), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Rubie Moon (Rubinus x O Obsession), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Wistars Elegante (HS Wistar x FF Shadow Dancer), Marjorie Ward, Rainier, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding Hunter Type (22): First Class Image (Frohwind x Flash Ofan Image), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; Reserve: Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Oliver Twist (AM Good Oldboy x Queen Christine), Paula Nelson, Cave Creek, AZ; Aragorns Eldarion (Aragorn Strikes x Lilly), Stefanie A. Cheatwood, Palm City, FL; Beon Alla Czar (Beon Eternety x Alla Petite), Jill Loskill, Cave Creek, AZ; Dauntless Romeo (Alchomey MPH x Summer Romance), Alana Hansen, Temecula, CA; ESP Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Hermes Echo (The Terminatorr x Echos Desire), Wynne Schumacher, Camarillo, CA; Kendric Wind GM (Corre Con El Viento x Kalana Magniffica), Gwendolyn M. Marshall, Burley, WA; MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding Dressage Type (23): Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Reserve: Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT; Others in Top Ten: Aulways Somethin (Aulways Magic x Skip Through), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; ESP Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Khougar (Khomputer x Colonels Rita Gato), Ken & Connie Walling, Lebanon, OR; MME Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; MGL Khurious George (NV Hawk x Khuriosity), Deanna & Elise Sund, Ravensdale, WA; My Khinda Party (Allusion AOF x Khalena Royale), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Vanilla Legend (Vanilla Zip x Cheza), Lana Corless, Incline Village, NV

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding Hunter Type ATH (23): Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT; Reserve: Al-Marah Oliver Twist (AM Good Oldboy x Queen Christine), Paula Nelson, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Ten: Aragorns Eldarion (Aragorn Strikes x Lilly), Stefanie A. Cheatwood, Palm City, FL; Dauntless Romeo (Alchomey MPH x Summer Romance), Alana Hansen, Temecula, CA; Elijas Trubador MGF (Trubadorsmadrigal x Sizzlin Scotch), Tracy Pierce, Orland Park, IL; ESP Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Gelding Dressage Type ATH (25): Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Reserve: Elijas Trubador MGF (Trubadorsmadrigal x Sizzlin Scotch), Tracy Pierce, Orland Park, IL; Others in Top Ten: Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; Esp Hercules (Mister A x KGB Natural High), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Fioenix (MW Style x Fantasia), Wendy Blanch, Corona, CA; MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; My Khinda Party (Allusion AOF x Khalena Royale), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Plane Temptation (A Temptation x ROL Cymply Spicy), Christine Leafdale, Camano Island, WA; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT

Champion Two-Year-Old Sport Horse Colt (3): Regalo C (Czantiago x Remarkable C), Martin & Rusty Cook, Albuquerque, NM; Reserve: Aulways Majestic (Aulways Magic x Kharissa Bey), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Others in Top Three: PS Monarch (ZT Marwteyn x Starshah), Sheila & Peter Stewart, Port Angeles, WA

Champion Two-Year-Old Sport Horse Filly (7): PS Mercedes (ROL Intencyty x Fantasias Dream), Sheila & Peter Stewart, Port Angeles, WA; Reserve: Oso Serenity (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Dream Sernade), Linda A. Mars, Jackson, WY; Others in Top Seven: Bella Luna MRF (Jagger SWF x Empress Of Marwan), Moss Rose Farm LLC, Kuna, ID; Crusaders Mojo MM (VA Ralvon Crusader x Wendula), Granger Durdin Pugh, Waller, TX; Heirmionee (CM Heir Apparent x Leggacy), Mike & Mary Haus, Phelan, CA; My Beyloved Moxie (Showkayce x Bewitched Bey), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; Rajimir Black (Mirage V x Rajima Black), Samarra Carter, Mims, FL

Champion Two-Year-Old Sport Horse Gelding (4): Marwans Phantom Heir (RHR Heir Of Marwan x Satin Fire), Linda & Richard Dubois, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: PS Bently (PS Reminiscence x PS Serendipity), Sheila G. Stewart, Port Angeles, WA; Others in Top Four: ; So Dramatic (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al-Marah Seahonor), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Werdyct (Kalaloch x Ecahos Jewel WC), Deb Witty, Ellensburg, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Two-Year-Old Sport Horse Filly (3): Satin TDA (Sir Gregory x AE Faith), Jo-Anne Campone, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Reserve: Midknight Orkid (Mojave Kid x West Montana), Nicole Rowley, Thorp, WA; Others in Top Three: Winterlily (Winterprinz x Lady N Cyte), Samantha Faith Lewsley, Ravensdale, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Two-Year-Old Sport Horse Gelding (8): Tietar (Czantiago x Docs Cachet), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Reserve: Odysseys Strawman RDA (Odyssey SC x Miss Cloudy Image), Deborah Hodge, Spring Hill, KS; Others in Top Eight: MHM Matrix (Mirage V x Maddie), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Quises Of Silver MM (VA Ralvon Crusader x Quisquillosa TP), Granger Durdin Pugh, Waller, TX; R Genga (Rapture R x Grandeurs Chanel), Tom & Marilyn Weber, Chesterfield, IL; RA Dantes Gold (Sagar x WA Bay Melody), Shea C. Johnson, Chaparral, NM; Show No Fear (Showgun PGN x Sweet N Sassy), Laura Raposo, San Mateo, CA; Zee Kentucky Kid S (Mojave Kid x SR Zee Mega Dun), Summer Chapman, Salkum, WA

Champion Breeders Sweepstakes Sport Horse Yearling Colt/Gelding (4): So Charismatic (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al-Marah Seahonor), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Reserve: RBR Accelerant (TA Mozart x Fire Mistress), Cindy Hildebrand & Tim Williams, Burlington, KS; Others in Top Four: DR Legolas (TA Glacier x MTN Fahaana), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT; Not Foolin (TA Glacier x Cinnamon Csage), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT

Champion Breeders Sweepstakes Sport Horse Yearling Filly (3): Aryadne RDA (ROL Intencyty x Pallas Athyne CA), Deborah Hodge, Spring Hill, KS; Reserve: Sshalimar (Sshameless x Hey Starz Afire), Lea Whitis, Las Cruces, NM; Others in Top Three: Aulways Gofarwa (Aulways Magic x Rozetta Farwa), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA

Champion Breeders Sweepstakes Half-Arabian Sport Horse Yearling Colt/Gelding (7): HRH Desire A Star (Sternlicht GGF x Fire An Desire), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Reserve: Covert Affair (Songline II x RM Bey Firemist), Cameron Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Seven: Aulways Magico (Aulways Magic x Deportista), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; Chocolat Soldier (El Shihab x Casta Merry Spell), Cara Phelps, Peculiar, MO; KL Rain Shadow (KL Ransom x SJ Nite Lily), Lisa M. Lyons, Arlington, WA; RA One Ina Minion (Sagar x Toi Fantasy MTC), Diane D. Avery, Anthony, NM; Texas Two Step RS (Khash PGA x A Good Time In Texas), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ

Champion Breeders Sweepstakes Half-Arabian Sport Horse Yearling Filly (2): Unchained Melodyy (Songline II x Sur’s Mistique), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Reserve: Miz Khlassy Khleo (True Impressions x KL Khachet), Denice Lanzini, Somerset, CA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle (45): GH Maddox (GH Venture x Psylent Psecret), Joanna Burke, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Reserve: Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; Aur Mystic Illusion (Aur Mystic x Aleeiaha), Edward Dodd & Sandra Warren, Gilroy, CA; Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; *Jensems Suzie Q (Baghira ERA x Warrawee Sahra), Jennifer Fairweather, Ogden, UT; PA Julius Caesar (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Memphis NA), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Plaudit (SVS Fornaio x Polishanna), Jill Loskill, Cave Creek, AZ; Psalaam VF (Jake Jamaal Jca x Psympatica VF), Elois Brett-Kress, Simi Valley, CA; The Cycrets Out (Out Of Cyte x Socyety Girl), Sarah Harvey, Gold Bar, WA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (26): MSU Bad Beat Benny (*El Nabila B x MSU Sole Heiress), Jennette Aubert, Allentown, PA; Reserve: Psalaam VF (Jake Jamaal JCA x Psympatica VF), Elois Brett-Kress, Simi Valley, CA; Others in Top Ten: AM Designing Star (AM Good Oldboy x AM Shining Sword), Trish Nelson, Tucson, AZ; AR-Raqis (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capricious Star), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Beijon (Beijing BHF x Dana Bailey), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Belesemo Iron Man (Belesemo Magic x Princess Tiniya), Julie A. Gelderman, Poulsbo, WA; Carnelian Moon MP (Eden C x TF Psynderella), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; HM Mystic Day (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Lapaz NA (*Sir Fames HBV x Love Song HVP), Anna N. Filleti, Ramona, CA; Shy Solitaire (Shy Gayfeen x MWF Mona Liza), Danna Johnston, Newcastle, WA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle AOTR (46): *Jensems Suzie Q (Baghira ERA x Warrawee Sahra), Jennifer Fairweather, Ogden, UT; Reserve: Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; Others in Top Ten: Czantiago (*Granizar x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ; GH Maddox (GH Venture x Psylent Psecret), Joanna Burke, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Justtified (Justify x Dana Cheyenne), Dallas, Rick, & Deborah Kraft, Zillah, WA; MSU Bad Beat Benny (*El Nabila B x MSU Sole Heiress), Jennette Aubert, Allentown, PA; PA Julius Caesar (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Memphis NA), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; The Cycrets Out (Out Of Cyte x Socyety Girl), Sarah Harvey, Gold Bar, WA

Champion Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (43): MSU Bad Beat Benny (*El Nabila B x MSU Sole Heiress), Jennette Aubert, Allentown, PA; Reserve: PA Julius Caesar (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Memphis NA), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Ten: Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; Ali Baloo (MFA Hullabaloo x Torjete), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; Envitation Only (Allience x Eldara), Miki Couchoud, Elgin, AZ; GH Maddox (GH Venture x Psylent Psecret), Joanna Burke, Chilliwack, BC, Canada; *Jensems Suzie Q (Baghira ERA x Warrawee Sahra), Jennifer Fairweather, Ogden, UT; Midnight Echo GWA (Night Runner GWA x Deserts Echo), Terie Ellis, Idaho Falls, ID; MSU Start Again (Hucks Legacy x MSU Eternity), Kelli Bennett, Swansea, SC; Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz Imw), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack (16): Aur Mystic Illusion (Aur Mystic x Aleeiaha), Edward Dodd & Sandra Warren, Gilroy, CA; Reserve: Rain Chance (Ptron x Bara Regina), Shea C. Johnson, Chaparral, NM; Others in Top Ten: AAH Jabaskaset Star (Opus One x Crystal Jabask ER), Wendy Schwagerman, Lees Summit, MO; Benedito Bey SMA (Brandon Bey JCA x Onapar), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Katherine Lee Allen, Eugene, OR; MS Hisanis Haimovi (NYN Hisani x RSA Diamonds Forever), Jennifer L. McCloud, Arlington, WA; Petula (Ukzmal x Pilikia), Magic Moments, Waller, TX; Saaber Al Shahania (*Marwan Al Shaqab x MFA Annies Song), Lorne R. Robertson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Sereson Bay (Khartoon Khlassic x Gold N Serenity), Kathy Campbell, Brentwood, CA; Zzeus SA (BA Ibn Dream x Zlota Gora), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (15): Rain Chance (Ptron x Bara Regina), Shea C. Johnson, Chaparral, NM; Reserve: Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Others in Top Ten: Decyned For Gold (Out Of Cyte x KM Chanel), Morgan Overstreet, Kent, WA; Jullyo X (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Fames Gold Fanci), Christine Leafdale, Camano Island, WA; MWF Adwokat (Eskorial x MWF Aluzja), Elizabeth Elken, Seattle, WA; OFW Sterling (RSD Dark Victory x Silver Padrona), Melissa Seals, Shelton, WA; The Cycrets Out (Out Of Cyte x Socyety Girl), Sarah Harvey, Gold Bar, WA; Trade Secret CC (Allience x Saabra CC), Darsie E. Bell, Kent, WA; TS Enspired (Eden C x Echos Ember), George Bundy & Mary Morrison-Bundy, Portola, CA; VA Ralvon Crusader (Silver Gent x Cavu Ralvona), Magic Moments, Waller, TX

Champion Jumper (8): Khall Me Luna (Khomotion x CD Sahara Desert), Kayla Long, Horshoe Bend, ID; Reserve: MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Seven: AO Breeze (Aclsic Raff x Mosha Khaitlyn), Debra & Millner Morgan, Aubrey, TX; Armagnac MA (Agincourt x Rogala Briana), Kelly Marinella-Barnes, Bainbridge Island, WA; Czantiago (*Granizar x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; STL Smoke Before Fire (Crimson N Smoke x Sassy Prediction), Diane Withem, Papillion, NE

Champion Novice Jumper (10): Armagnac MA (Agincourt x Rogala Briana), Kelly Marinella-Barnes, Bainbridge Island, WA; Reserve: NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; Others in Top Seven: E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; STL Smoke Before Fire (Crimson N Smoke x Sassy Prediction), Diane Withem, Papillion, NE; Union Pacific (Puerto D Azur x BRD Roads Flame), Roxann Behan, Waterloo, IA; Zeus MR (JS Padronov x MSN Zamia), Karen & James Ernst, Herald, CA

Champion Jumper ATR (6): Khall Me Luna (Khomotion x CD Sahara Desert), Kayla Long, Horshoe Bend, ID; Reserve: MBE Versace (Eld Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; Others in Top Four: NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; Zeus MR (JS Padronov x MSN Zamia), Karen & James Ernst, Herald, CA

Champion Speed Jumpers (8): Armagnac MA (Agincourt x Rogala Briana), Kelly Marinella-Barnes, Bainbridge Island, WA; Reserve: Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; Others in Top Six: AO Breeze (Aclsic Raff x Mosha Khaitlyn), Debra & Millner Morgan, Aubrey, TX; NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; STL Smoke Before Fire (Crimson N Smoke x Sassy Prediction), Diane Withem, Papillion, NE; Zeus MR (JS Padronov x MSN Zamia), Karen & James Ernst, Herald, CA

Champion Regular Working Hunter (4): Czantiago (*Granizar x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Reserve: Luxemere Patrician (Falcon BHF x TA Jihana Bey), Kimberly Graves, Lorton, VA; Others in Top Four: Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO; Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz Imw), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA

Champion Regular Working Hunter AAOTR (5): Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz Imw), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA; Reserve: Luxemere Patrician (Falcon BHF x TA Jihana Bey), Kimberly Graves, Lorton, VA; Others in Top Three: Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO

Champion Regular Working Hunter ATR (11): Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz Imw), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA; Reserve: Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; Others in Top Nine: AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; E Harmani Rose (Armanni x BBT Winona Rose), Kayla Preston, Idaho Falls, ID; Galihadin (Ali El Din x TP Mystic Fire), Tennessee, Mark, & Karen Sanders, Olympia, WA; Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO; Luxemere Patrician (Falcon BHF x TA Jihana Bey), Kimberly Graves, Lorton, VA; PA Julius Caesar (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Memphis NA), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; RSA Talk Ofthe Street (TTT Omaran x Haap Nicole), Jacqueline Lynn Raysik, Lawson, MO

Champion Regular Working Hunter 14.2 Hands & Under (3): A Sweet City Woman (High N Command x La Khatrina KF), S. Dianne Bubb, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: RSA Talk Ofthe Street (TTT Omaran x Haap Nicole), Jacqueline Lynn Raysik, Lawson, MO; Others in Top Three: Crimson N Smoke (Flaming Crimson x RS Krystal), Larry & Kelly Alcorn, Luther, OK

Champion Green Working Hunter (9): Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; Reserve: AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Others in Top Eight: Dacota Bey (Fadl Attrak-Shun x Shur Lee Temple), Jacqueline Hollandsworth, Kansas City, KS; E Harmani Rose (Armanni x BBT Winona Rose), Kayla Preston, Idaho Falls, ID; FD Chips Of Brass (HF Mister Chips x Ames Starlight), Susan & Howard Wedertz, Temecula, CA; PA Julius Caesar (*Jiuliusz De Wiec x Memphis NA), Lorraine Prowse, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; RSA Talk Ofthe Street (TTT Omaran x Haap Nicole), Jacqueline Lynn Raysik, Lawson, MO; Steel Cordelia (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al-Rooh Taghreed), Fred & Jean Filleti Family Trust, Dundalk, MD

Champion Hunter Hack (11): Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz Imw), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA; Reserve: Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; Others in Top Ten: Steel Cordelia (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al-Rooh Taghreed), Fred & Jean Filleti Family Trust, Dundalk, MD; AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Bewitched Bey (BA Bey Elation x Beguiled), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; FD Chips Of Brass (HF Mister Chips x Ames Starlight), Susan & Howard Wedertz, Temecula, CA; Galihadin (Ali El Din x TP Mystic Fire), Tennessee, Mark, & Karen Sanders, Olympia, WA; Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO; Luxemere Patrician (Falcon BHF x TA Jihana Bey), Kimberly Graves, Lorton, VA

Champion Hunter Hack Junior Horse (2): Carnelian Moon MP (Eden C x TF Psynderella), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Reserve: Belesemo Iron Man (Belesemo Magic x Princess Tiniya), Julie A. Gelderman, Poulsbo, WA

Champion Hunter Hack AAOTR (7): AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Reserve: Luxemere Patrician (Falcon BHF x TA Jihana Bey), Kimberly Graves, Lorton, VA; Others in Top Six: Bewitched Bey (BA Bey Elation x Beguiled), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO; Steel Cordelia (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al-Rooh Taghreed), Fred & Jean Filleti Family Trust, Dundalk, MD

Champion Hunter Hack ATR (12): Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; Reserve: AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Others in Top Ten: Bewitched Bey (BA Bey Elation x Beguiled), Christine Raposo, San Mateo, CA; E Harmani Rose (Armanni x BBT Winona Rose), Kayla Preston, Idaho Falls, ID; Galihadin (Ali El Din x TP Mystic Fire), Tennessee, Mark, & Karen Sanders, Olympia, WA; Have You Heard PA (Santa Fe V x P Morningbird), Mark D. Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO; Luxemere Patrician (Falcon BHF x TA Jihana Bey), Kimberly Graves, Lorton, VA; Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz Imw), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA; Steel Cordelia (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al-Rooh Taghreed), Fred & Jean Filleti Family Trust, Dundalk, MD

Champion $2,500 Hunter Derby Exhibition (18): Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; Reserve: Czantiago (*Granizar x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Others in Top Ten: Crimson N Smoke (Flaming Crimson x RS Krystal), Larry & Kelly Alcorn, Luther, OK; Kenlyn Flair (Excepzional x Fire MT Flare), Jane P. Young, Golden, CO; MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; On Tap (Golden Essence x Quest For A Dream), Hannah Darby, Exmore, VA; One More Round (Al Jassur Laddin x Winifred), Bill Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Remington W (Winchester V x Kouvazzmatazz IMW), Rebecca & Donald Downing, Anza, CA; Wistars Elegante (HS Wistar x FF Shadow Dancer), Marjorie Ward, Rainier, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle (37): First Class Image (Frohwind x Flash Ofan Image), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; Reserve: Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Others in Top Ten: Aragorns Eldarion (Aragorn Strikes x Lilly), Stefanie A. Cheatwood, Palm City, FL; Aristocrat CD (Aleros x Leonora), Jan S. Roeder, Santa Ana, CA; Fioenix (MW Style x Fantasia), Wendy Blanch, Corona, CA; Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; Irresistible Grace (AA Profile x Ssimply Irresistible), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Lyreka (Latigo x O B Lyrical), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Spending Spree UF (ELD Willy Bob x Lfinessa), Monique Rochester, Santa Fe, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle Junior Horse (15): Siete Leguas II (Yo x Special Interest), Monique Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Reserve: Handsome IZ (Osilvis x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Others in Top Ten: Aulways Somethin (Aulways Magic x Skip Through), Tracy Oliver, Pasco, WA; E-Hucks Coralee (Cochise V/H Janshof x E-Huckslee), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Har-Em Tutta Bella (Tristtan x Chaieka), Deborah Hinds, Port Angeles, WA; JAS Joe (Staccato x JAS Khameo Rhose), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Kendric Wind GM (Corre Con El Viento x Kalana Magniffica), Gwendolyn M. Marshall, Burley, WA; Rubie Moon (Rubinus x O Obsession), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Sundancin Kid (Sundance Kid V x A Good Time In Texas), Rancho Sonado LLC, Sahuarita, AZ; Terrence LD (Goldhills Most Wanted x HS Sweetchardonay), Laughing Dog Ranch LLC, Ojai, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle AOTR (25): First Class Image (Frohwind x Flash Ofan Image), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; Reserve: Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Others in Top Ten: CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Irresistible Grace (AA Profile x Ssimply Irresistible), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Josapheen (Shy Gayfeen x El Phaira), Finca Y. Caballerizas De Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Lyreka (Latigo x OB Lyrical), Sanford Farms Inc., East Haddam, CT; MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Siete Leguas II (Yo x Special Interest), Monique Rochester, Santa Fe, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Under Saddle ATR (30): Aragorns Eldarion (Aragorn Strikes x Lilly), Stefanie A. Cheatwood, Palm City, FL; Reserve: Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Others in Top Ten: Comets Midnite Bandit (HSA Haleys Comet x Midnites Magic Genie), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; First Class Image (Frohwind x Flash Ofan Image), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; Handsome IZ (Osilvis x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; Irresistible Grace (AA Profile x Ssimply Irresistible), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Josapheen (Shy Gayfeen x El Phaira), Finca Y. Caballerizas De Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Tamar Diamond Lil (Tamar Black Label x Miss Diamond Breeze), Wendy Jewell-Onstott, Riverton, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack (12): Aristocrat CD (Aleros x Leonora), Jan S. Roeder, Santa Ana, CA; Reserve: Coram Deo (Bbey Lebey x Goodinuff), Anne Lewis, Stanwood, WA; Others in Top Ten: Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; EC Quo Vadis (Dream Quest x Princess Peace), Justine Rose, Ventura, CA; Elijas Trubador MGF (Trubadorsmadrigal x Sizzlin Scotch), Tracy Pierce, Orland Park, IL; ES You Gotta Be Kiddin (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Cami Lalone, Lake Stevens, WA; Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Lyreka (Latigo x O B Lyrical), Sanford Farms, Inc., East Haddam, CT; Magic Enchantress AD (Magic Domino AHS x Schoness), Diann Wuttke, Scottsdale, AZ; RD Walzing Poetry (Windwalzer x R Porcelain), Jill Glenn, Los Angeles, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Sport Horse Show Hack ATR (12): Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Reserve: Irresistible Grace (AA Profile x Ssimply Irresistible), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Ten: Alltimate WF (Allionce x Miss USA), Marilyn Robinson, Calgary, AB, Canada; Awesome To The Max (PF To The Max x Bint Marah Sharaf), Ariana Marquez, Carnation, WA; Bold Temptation (Bask Flame x Foxy Style), Hannah Reynolds, Olympia, WA; EC Quo Vadis (Dream Quest x Princess Peace), Justine Rose, Ventura, CA; ES You Gotta Be Kiddin (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Cami Lalone, Lake Stevens, WA; Isabella HA (Brace x Winsdown Zelten), Finca Y. Caballerizas De Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Midnites Magic Genie (Nero x Precious Midnite), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Velvet Raine (Rumpleminze x Victorys Secret), Kim & Douglas Stone, Marysville, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Regular Working Hunter (8): Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; Reserve: Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Others in Top Eight: Dauntless Romeo (Alchomey MPH x Summer Romance), Alana Hansen, Temecula, CA; Devine Miss Magic (Aul Magic x Delphia), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; On Tap (Golden Essence x Quest For A Dream), Hannah Darby, Exmore, VA; One More Round (Al Jassur Laddin x Winifred), Bill Doughty, Cape Charles, VA

Champion Half-Arabian Working Hunter AAOTR (10): Church Creek (Baladin D OC x Oh Say Valay), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Reserve: One More Round (Al Jassur Laddin x Winifred), Bill Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Others in Top Ten: Beyond The Seaz (Al Marah Seazar x Glenna Bay), Kristin & Denny Herbst, Farmington, MO; Devine Miss Magic (Aul Magic x Delphia), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja HCA), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; NF Miss Scarlett Slew (Ara x APM Starr Struckk), Marian Conrad Lalonde, Vail, AZ; On Tap (Golden Essence x Quest For A Dream), Hannah Darby, Exmore, VA; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Regular Working Hunter ATR (13): Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Reserve: One More Round (Al Jassur Laddin x Winifred), Bill Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Others in Top Ten: Beyond The Seaz (Al Marah Seazar x Glenna Bay), Kristin & Denny Herbst, Farmington, MO; Church Creek (Baladin D OC x Oh Say Valay), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Devine Miss Magic (Aul Magic x Delphia), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja HCA), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Wistars Elegante (HS Wistar x FF Shadow Dancer), Marjorie Ward, Rainier, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Green Working Hunter (8): Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Reserve: Dauntless Romeo (Alchomey MPH x Summer Romance), Alana Hansen, Temecula, CA; Others in Top Eight: A Sweet City Woman (High N Command x La Khatrina KF), S. Dianne Bubb, Cave Creek, AZ; EC Quo Vadis (Dream Quest x Princess Peace), Justine Rose, Ventura, CA; HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja HCA), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; Miz Katrinaa (Mister A x O Obsession), Patricia L. Fichtner, Norco, CA; PR Sugar Plum (AJ Lil Preachs Ace x Sueie Qknight), C. A., Karla, & Mimi Stanley, Bismark, ND; Wistars Elegante (HS Wistar x FF Shadow Dancer), Marjorie Ward, Rainier, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack (10): Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Reserve: Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; Others in Top Ten: Church Creek (Baladin D OC x Oh Say Valay), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; First Class Image (Frohwind x Flash Ofan Image), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; Im Nobodys Fool (QH Calypso Bay x Shahgramma), Tamara M. Cook, Loma Rica, CA; Miz Katrinaa (Mister A x O Obsession), Patricia L. Fichtner, Norco, CA; On Tap (Golden Essence x Quest For A Dream), Hannah Darby, Exmore, VA; PR Sugar Plum (AJ Lil Preachs Ace x Sueie Qknight), C. A., Karla, & Mimi Stanley, Bismark, ND; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack Junior Horse (4): Handsome IZ (Osilvis x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Reserve: Siete Leguas II (Yo x Special Interest), Monique Rochester, Santa Fe, NM; Others in Top Four: JAS Joe (Staccato x JAS Khameo Rhose), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; Shes On My List (Crimson N Smoke x Miss Georgie Mae), Larry & Kelly Alcorn, Luther, OK

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack AAOTR (10): Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Reserve: Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Others in Top Nine: E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; First Class Image (Frohwind x Flash Ofan Image), Douglas S. Pittman & Kathleen Cannon, Bixby, OK; JAS Joe (Staccato x JAS Khameo Rhose), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; MBE Versace (ELD Willy Bob x Jemini Christmas), Kelley Long, Cave Creek, AZ; On Tap (Golden Essence x Quest For A Dream), Hannah Darby, Exmore, VA; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Siete Leguas II (Yo x Special Interest), Monique Rochester, Santa Fe, NM

Champion Half-Arabian Hunter Hack ATR (10): Ready Freddie (Brooke Front x Flaming Desyre), Jim S. Porcher, Los Ranchos, NM; Reserve: Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Others in Top Ten: A Sweet City Woman (High N Command x La Khatrina KF), S. Dianne Bubb, Cave Creek, AZ; E-Jack Daniels (Erykk MF x Nikita), Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; EC Quo Vadis (Dream Quest x Princess Peace), Justine Rose, Ventura, CA; Intruders Nobella (WL Intruder x Bon Voyage), Michelle Mahoney, Watsonville, CA; JAS Joe (Staccato x JAS Khameo Rhose), Bill Doughty & Alexis Starer Doughty, Cape Charles, VA; On Tap (Golden Essence x Quest For A Dream), Hannah Darby, Exmore, VA; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen Macgarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; Siete Leguas II (Yo x Special Interest), Monique Rochester, Santa Fe, NM

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Timed Obstacles (9): Andy Go Dandy (Sultan’s Great Day x Colleen V), Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Reserve: Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Nine: Beyjjing (A Noble Cause x Premier Addition), Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero Clxxvi x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; Marshall Dillon (The Marshall V x Mi Khemo Lace), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Panache Foreverember (Le Fire x Mystiqua), Amanda E. Schmidt, Shingle Springs, CA; Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Scurry Obstacles (10): WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Reserve: Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Ten: Andy Go Dandy (Sultan’s Great Day x Colleen V), Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Beyjjing (A Noble Cause x Premier Addition), Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero CLXXVI x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; Marshall Dillon (The Marshall V x Mi Khemo Lace), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Panache Foreverember (Le Fire x Mystiqua), Amanda E. Schmidt, Shingle Springs, CA; Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; STL Smoke Intheaire (Crimson N Smoke x Lady Greyaires), Diane Withem, Papillion, NE; VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Working (10): Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; Reserve: Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Others in Top Ten: Andy Go Dandy (Sultan’s Great Day x Colleen V), Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Beyjjing (A Noble Cause x Premier Addition), Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero CLXXVI x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; Marshall Dillon (The Marshall V x Mi Khemo Lace), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; MS Ivy League (Grey-Hadis Fix x Hi Sage Rejoice), Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Drive & Ride (7): Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; Reserve: Marshall Dillon (The Marshall V x Mi Khemo Lace), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Others in Top Seven: Beyjjing (A Noble Cause x Premier Addition), Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero CLXXVI x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; Nabors Grey Tandolyn (Grey-Hadis Fix x Naborrs Fashon), Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Pick Your Route (10): Andy Go Dandy (Sultan’s Great Day x Colleen V), Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Reserve: Slim Shady (Zodiac Matador x Oletta A), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; Others in Top Eight: Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero CLXXVI x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; Marshall Dillon (The Marshall V x Mi Khemo Lace), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Panache Foreverember (Le Fire x Mystiqua), Amanda E. Schmidt, Shingle Springs, CA; STL Smoke Intheaire (Crimson N Smoke x Lady Greyaires), Diane Withem, Papillion, NE; VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Gamblers Choice (9): VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: EC Paladins Ballerina (Longview’s Paladin x Dancing Lace WGF), Sharon Miller, Banning, CA; Others in Top Nine: Andy Go Dandy (Sultan’s Great Day x Colleen V), Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Beyjjing (A Noble Cause x Premier Addition), Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero Clxxvi x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; Marshall Dillon (The Marshall V x Mi Khemo Lace), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Panache Foreverember (Le Fire x Mystiqua), Amanda E. Schmidt, Shingle Springs, CA; Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; WCS Ring O Fyre (Taliesin x Justishamba), Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship (11): Linda Kaye Hollingsworth-Jones, Boise, ID; Reserve: Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; Others in Top Ten: Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; Megan Sibiga, Medford, OR; Debbie Griffin, Banning, CA; Darlene M. Bently, Redlands, CA; Chris Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Sonya L. Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Robert E. Wise Jr., Redlands, CA

Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving Turnout (8): VPF Nite Reign (Royal Knightfyre x MAS Knight Wind), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR; Reserve: Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; Others in Top Seven: Andy Go Dandy (Sultan’s Great Day x Colleen V), Margaret Cox, Morriston, FL; Beyjjing (A Noble Cause x Premier Addition), Ollie Ziehl, Mesilla Park, NM; Maaxines Magic Moon (Bandolero CLXXVI x Maaxine), Barbara J. Byram, Snoqualmie, WA; MS Ivy League (Grey-Hadis Fix x Hi Sage Rejoice), Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; Shezaffirecracker (Afriendly Fire x Foxy Style), Chris & Sonya Bickford, Sherwood, OR

Champion Breeders Sweepstakes Young Dressage Horse (25): Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT; Reserve: HM Mystic Day (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Others in Top Ten: AR-Raqis (*Bremervale Andronicus x AM Capricious Star), Jennifer Hamilton & Tim Schaap, Lodi, WI; Beijon (Beijing BHF x Dana Bailey), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Bohemian Rhapshahdy (Rohara Shahquille x La Bohem), Shana Blum, Enumclaw, WA; Carnelian Moon MP (Eden C x TF Psynderella), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Dalarna (TA Glacier x CA Classy Doll), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT; MM American Pi (MM Amali Shetan x Tinsel Tam), Sue A. Schultz, Belleville, IL; Rubie Moon (Rubinus x O Obsession), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; *Shy Solitaire (Shy Gayfeen x MWF Mona Liza), Danna Johnston, Newcastle, WA

Champion Basic Western Dressage Exhibition (27): Just All Mine (Justafire DGL x Mattafoxx), Terri & Michael Polley, Upland, CA; Reserve: Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Others in Top Ten: ASR Fadls Willie (ASR Bah Rous x Ahmeds Aamala), Tom & Marilyn Weber, Chesterfield, IL; CFS Dark Dreams (JG Key To Your Dreams x Juans Sombra), Amanda Hardebeck, Renton, WA; CR Dantag Warrior (RH Gay-Dana x Blau Sonntag), Kimberly Ann McLaughlin, Arlington, WA; Forte WF (Kadence x Futura VF), Tom & Marilyn Weber, Chesterfield, IL; Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; MF Amirah Samrah (Akdar Brins x Nevada Jayne), Valerie Baker, El Dorado, CA; Nabors Grey Tandolyn (Grey-Hadis Fix x Naborrs Fashon), Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; SV Cassidy (Major AA x Euphorja), Katie Jo & Charles M. Hudson, Bryant, AR

Champion Western Dressage Level 1 Exhibition (19): Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Reserve: ASR Fadls Willie (ASR Bah Rous x Ahmeds Aamala), Tom & Marilyn Weber, Chesterfield, IL; Others in Top Ten: CFS Dark Dreams (JG Key To Your Dreams x Juans Sombra), Amanda Hardebeck, Renton, WA; CR Dantag Warrior (RH Gay-Dana x Blau Sonntag), Kimberly Ann McLaughlin, Arlington, WA; Forte WF (Kadence x Futura VF), Tom & Marilyn Weber, Chesterfield, IL; JD Sunteena (Serix Sundance x Skips Raffteeka), Irena T. Callahan, Tucson, AZ; Just All Mine (Justafire DGL x Mattafoxx), Terri & Michael Polley, Upland, CA; Nabors Grey Tandolyn (Grey-Hadis Fix x Naborrs Fashon), Amanda Horton, Boise, ID; Red White N Zipped (Exxclaim x Zippos Dliteful Kiss), Phyllis Ann Hicks, Lower Lake, CA; Shenanigans Too (Attila x Shalima Su), Marilyn J. Weber, Chesterfield, IL

Champion Dressage Training Level (30): Cytes Of Summer (Out Of Cyte x Summerbay), Ellie Blackwelder, Alpine, UT; Reserve: HM Mystic Day (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Others in Top Ten: Beijon (Beijing BHF x Dana Bailey), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; HM Nahar (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Magico (Guapo Chico x LC Felicia), Roland Lewis, Kemmerer, WY; MP Ambassador (Chancellor MW x FM Ambrosha), Cindy L. & Robert Morgan, Lincoln, CA; Plaudit (SVS Fornaio x Polishanna), Jill Loskill, Cave Creek, AZ; Shalik Musgaleo (Nobles Gallaleo x Al Jordyn), Dana Denison, Park City, UT; TA Europe (Reflection SA x TA Europecjka), Donald & Sandra Laroche, Orland Park, IL; Wiseguy Your Famous (HA Justa Wise Guy x Fame On Me), Carolyn Baltzer, Wrightwood, CA

Champion Dressage Training Level Junior Horse (24): HM Mystic Day (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Reserve: Beijon (Beijing BHF x Dana Bailey), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Others in Top Ten: Carnelian Moon MP (Eden C x TF Psynderella), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Dalarna (TA Glacier x CA Classy Doll), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT; LL Carrye Oon (Armando El Aryes x Torrifficoo), Tara Lovre, Enumclaw, WA; Marzon SWF (Selket Marque x Focus Peralta), Jennifer L. McCloud, Arlington, WA; MP Ambassador (Chancellor MW x FM Ambrosha), Cindy L. & Robert Morgan, Lincoln, CA; MSU Bad Beat Benny (*El Nabila B x MSU Sole Heiress), Jennette Aubert, Allentown, PA; RK Alvarro (Mariachi WA x RK Sweet E Motion), Kathleen Fergusson, Abbotsford, BC, Canada; Saaber Al Shahania (*Marwan Al Shaqab x MFA Annies Song), Lorne R. Robertson, Calgary, AB, Canada

Champion Dressage Training Level AAOTR (22): Just All Mine (Justafire DGL x Mattafoxx), Terri & Michael Polley, Upland, CA; Reserve: Windancer Majeed Mraz (Windancer M-Iraz x Gilbriar Gday), Danny Saldana & Andrew James, Moriarty, NM; Others in Top Ten: A Ring Of Fyre (Spitfire RAS x Aur Magic Mirage), Kristin & Denny Herbst, Farmington, MO; AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Carnelian Moon MP (Eden C x TF Psynderella), Cindy Tobeck, Olympia, WA; Jullyo X (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Fames Gold Fanci), Christine Leafdale, Camano Island, WA; KH Radio Flyer (Ohadi Ben Rabba x FV Aurora), Mike & Mary Haus, Phelan, CA; MSU Start Again (Hucks Legacy x MSU Eternity), Kelli Bennett, Swansea, SC; Safire Brilliance (Bask Afire Bey x Blaser Botanaka), Melissa D. Koch, Arlington, WA; TA Europe (Reflection SA x TA Europecjka), Donald & Sandra Laroche, Orland Park, IL

Champion Dressage Training Level ATR (33): Al-Marah Aeneas Rumba (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), The Schoettker Family Trust, Scottsdale, AZ; Reserve: AM Antonys Choice (*Bremervale Andronicus x Al Marah Casba Choice), Megan Lefave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Others in Top Ten: Ali Baloo (MFA Hullabaloo x Torjete), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; AM Victory Parade (AM Power Raid x Amlightening Raid), Paula Nelson, Cave Creek, AZ; Jullyo X (*Jullyen El Jamaal x Fames Gold Fanci), Christine Leafdale, Camano Island, WA; Just All Mine (Justafire DGL x Mattafoxx), Terri & Michael Polley, Upland, CA; KH Radio Flyer (Ohadi Ben Rabba x FV Aurora), Mike & Mary Haus, Phelan, CA; MF Amirah Samrah (Akdar Brins x Nevada Jayne), Valerie Baker, El Dorado, CA; Safire Brilliance (Bask Afire Bey x Blaser Botanaka), Melissa D. Koch, Arlington, WA; TA Europe (Reflection SA x TA Europecjka), Donald & Sandra Laroche, Orland Park, IL

Champion Dressage First Level (26): Enlightened (OKW Entrigue x Electrical Storm), Kim Lacy, Arlington, WA; Reserve: Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Others in Top Ten: C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Katherine Lee Allen, Eugene, OR; Fame On Me (BA Bey Elation x Fame On You), Kelli Newton, Norco, CA; HM Nahar (Akma D Day x OFW Dark Mystery), Barbara Marcinkowski, Gig Harbor, WA; Sereson Bay (Khartoon Khlassic x Gold N Serenity), Kathy Campbell, Brentwood, CA; Spin Doctor (*Falina Des Fabries x Smokey Rose), Kathryn K. & Paul J. Smoke, Britton, MI; TA Europe (Reflection SA x Ta Europecjka), Donald & Sandra Laroche, Orland Park, IL; Tamar Impressionist (Mais Shah x Tamartelyriaelite), John M. Joyner Jr., El Paso, TX; Wiseguy Your Famous (Ha Justa Wise Guy x Fame On Me), Carolyn Baltzer, Wrightwood, CA

Champion Dressage First Level AAOTR (17): Windancer M-Iraz (Maximuss x Bey Sequins), Danny Saldana & Andrew James, Moriarty, NM; Reserve: Mi Amego (Psymadre x The Attitude), Colleen Mckenzie, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Others in Top Ten: Fame On Me (BA Bey Elation x Fame On You), Kelli Newton, Norco, CA; KH Radio Flyer (Ohadi Ben Rabba x FV Aurora), Mike & Mary Haus, Phelan, CA; Locked N Loded (LBA Lode Star x SF Praline), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; OFW Sterling (RSD Dark Victory x Silver Padrona), Melissa Seals, Shelton, WA; Santamente Madre HF (Psymadre x Morciaberra Bey V), Terry & Jessica & Angie Ruppert, Reno, NV; TA Glacier (*Kordelas x Gloria AHSB), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT; TA Im Too Hsexy (Nyn Hisani x De Elusiv Victory), Tammy Bowers, Arlington, WA; Windancer Majeed Mraz (Windancer M-Iraz x Gilbriar Gday), Danny Saldana & Andrew James, Moriarty, NM

Champion Dressage First Level ATR (20): Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Reserve: OFW Sterling (RSD Dark Victory x Silver Padrona), Melissa Seals, Shelton, WA; Others in Top Ten: Ali Baloo (MFA Hullabaloo x Torjete), Diana & Mathugh Vance, Buckeye, AZ; Chief Shahlon (LD Echshahlon x Beau Fire Fran), Kayla A. Smith, Petersburg, IL; JP Sir Macalpin (Dakota FA x Duchess Alexandra), Patricia & Jon Anson, Meridian, ID; JWA Shadowfax (Psytanium x NBS Echos Melodie), Kristal Hoagland, Carnation, WA; KH Radio Flyer (Ohadi Ben Rabba x FV Aurora), Mike & Mary Haus, Phelan, CA; Locked N Loded (LBA Lode Star x SF Praline), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Mi Amego (Psymadre x The Attitude), Colleen Mckenzie, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Sir Dillon (Sir Fames HBV x Alleira), Lori & Mustang-Spirit Johnstone, Yucaipa, CA

Champion Dressage Second Level (18): Aur Mystic Illusion (Aur Mystic x Aleeiaha), Edward Dodd & Sandra Warren, Gilroy, CA; Reserve: WP Aulsovain (Aul Magic x Aurieba), Robert Lapso, Pebble Beach, CA; Others in Top Ten: C Our Zeus (Padrons Psyche x GAF Alysha), Katherine Lee Allen, Eugene, OR; Exchange (KA Czubuthan x Scarlet O Sara), Tony & Terry Benedetti, Santa Rosa, CA; HR Hi Lyter (BA Bey Elation x HR Dancin Fame), Terri Polley, Upland, CA; Imppulsive (SF Full Throttle x Glacia Bey), Patricia Ann Hough, Graham, WA; Spin Doctor (*Falina Des Fabries x Smokey Rose), Kathryn K. & Paul J. Smoke, Britton, MI; Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Sundara BFA (Psymadre x BFA Hollymystique), Kayla A. Smith, Petersburg, IL; Takeheart (Aclsic Raff x Akma Azure Bey), Cathryn R. Bauer, Eleva, WI

Champion Dressage Second Level AAOTR (16): Exchange (KA Czubuthan x Scarlet O Sara), Tony & Terry Benedetti, Santa Rosa, CA; Reserve: Trade Secret CC (Allience x Saabra CC), Darsie E. Bell, Kent, WA; Others in Top Ten: DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; K-Love (RSD Dark Victory x KT Koffeen Kream), Shelby Suelzle, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Mi Amego (Psymadre x The Attitude), Colleen McKenzie, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Pem Orion (HJH Countonthekid x La Gaveata), Roberta R. Pollock, Sierra Madre, CA; Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Sundara BFA (Psymadre x BFA Hollymystique), Kayla A. Smith, Petersburg, IL; TA Im Too Hsexy (Nyn Hisani x De Elusiv Victory), Tammy Bowers, Arlington, WA; Windancer M-Iraz (Maximuss x Bey Sequins), Danny Saldana & Andrew James, Moriarty, NM

Champion Dressage Second Level ATR (15): Trade Secret CC (Allience x Saabra CC), Darsie E. Bell, Kent, WA; Reserve: Exchange (KA Czubuthan x Scarlet O Sara), Tony & Terry Benedetti, Santa Rosa, CA; Others in Top Ten: Fame On Me (BA Bey Elation x Fame On You), Kelli Newton, Norco, CA; JWA Shadowfax (Psytanium x NBS Echos Melodie), Kristal Hoagland, Carnation, WA; K-Love (RSD Dark Victory x KT Koffeen Kream), Shelby Suelzle, Rancho Cucamonga, CA; Mi Compadree (Psymadre x VA Krystal Vision), Colleen McKenzie, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada; Sshaq (Sshameless x DE Naztravia), Debbie & Dayton Canaday, Juneau, AK; Sundara BFA (Psymadre x BFA Hollymystique), Kayla A. Smith, Petersburg, IL; TA Glacier (*Kordelas x Gloria AHSB), Elizabeth C. Dagnall, Canyon Creek, MT; TA Im Too Hsexy (Nyn Hisani x De Elusiv Victory), Tammy Bowers, Arlington, WA

Champion Dressage Third Level (18): Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; Reserve: LJS Sublime (Scimitar x BA Aprils Folly), Amy L. Ayres, Phoenix, AZ; Others in Top Ten: Encandescent (OKW Entrigue x HVS Electricity), Patience & Chris Carr, Moss Landing, CA; Exchange (KA Czubuthan x Scarlet O Sara), Tony & Terry Benedetti, Santa Rosa, CA; Khorizzmio (Kheshahbi x His Korisma), Deborah & Herb Huebsch, San Juan Capistrano, CA; MS Hisanis Haimovi (NYN Hisani x RSA Diamonds Forever), Jennifer L. McCloud, Arlington, WA; Pem Orion (HJH Countonthekid x La Gaveata), Roberta R. Pollock, Sierra Madre, CA; Trade Secret CC (Allience x Saabra CC), Darsie E. Bell, Kent, WA; Wolkenzorro (Wolkenzauber x Midnight Lace Ha), Sally Henry, Gladstone, ND; Zzeus SA (BA Ibn Dream x Zlota Gora), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Dressage Third Level ATR (12): LJS Sublime (Scimitar x BA Aprils Folly), Amy L. Ayres, Phoenix, AZ; Reserve: Trade Secret CC (Allience x Saabra CC), Darsie E. Bell, Kent, WA; Others in Top Ten: DM Vivid Khemistry (Khemberry Bey V x GT Vixen), Maren Cochran, Paulden, AZ; Exchange (KA Czubuthan x Scarlet O Sara), Tony & Terry Benedetti, Santa Rosa, CA; Irresistible Grace (AA Profile x Ssimply Irresistible), Lori Quinn, Surrey, BC, Canada; Jazzy Cadence (Feuertanzer x MP Fantasia), Joanne Baum, Galt, CA; Khalena Royale (I Am Graf Royal x Georgias Khalena), Sarah & Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Pem Orion (HJH Countonthekid x La Gaveata), Roberta R. Pollock, Sierra Madre, CA; Piks Pizzazz (Pik’s Pride x GG Diamonique), Nichola Wade, Victoria, BC, Canada; VJ Rubicon (Bravado Bey V x Rio Rita NA), Sally A. Struss, Micanopy, FL

Champion Dressage Fourth Level (12): Harmonys Quartermark (TR Karho Harmony x Courtneys Butter Dol), Anita Gayle Allen, Salem, UT; Reserve: AAH Jabaskaset Star (Opus One x Crystal Jabask ER), Wendy Schwagerman, Lees Summit, MO; Others in Top Ten: First Dance Of Color (The Color Of Fame x Nr-Minuette), Carol Mavros, Florence, MT; LP Snickers (Pasos Perfection x La Lali), Linda Freeman, Caseyville, IL; Midnites Magic Genie (Nero x Precious Midnite), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; MS Hisanis Haimovi (NYN Hisani x RSA Diamonds Forever), Jennifer L. McCloud, Arlington, WA; OKW Suspense (OKW Entrigue x OKW Dramaa), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Pavarotti RA (Prixtender x Winter Sky), Tedi Paasch, Hood River, OR; Rain Chance (Ptron x Bara Regina), Shea C. Johnson, Chaparral, NM; Zzeus SA (BA Ibn Dream x Zlota Gora), Anne B. & Peter F. Santer, Bakersfield, CA

Champion Dressage Fourth Level ATR (6): Midnites Magic Genie (Nero x Precious Midnite), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Reserve: Harmonys Quartermark (TR Karho Harmony x Courtneys Butter Dol), Anita Gayle Allen, Salem, UT; Others in Top Six: Andarazja Rose (Out Of Cyte x CA Alexandria), Tara Wigmosta, West Richland, WA; First Dance Of Color (The Color Of Fame x Nr-Minuette), Carol Mavros, Florence, MT; LP Snickers (Pasos Perfection x La Lali), Linda Freeman, Caseyville, IL; VJ Rubicon (Bravado Bey V x Rio Rita NA), Sally A. Struss, Micanopy, FL

Champion Dressage Intermediate 1 (6): Elijas Trubador MGF (Trubadorsmadrigal x Sizzlin Scotch), Tracy Pierce, Orland Park, IL; Reserve: Casini (Titan x Aishas Jewel), Kathryn Dawson, Malad City, ID; Others in Top Five: ES You Gotta Be Kiddin (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Cami Lalone, Lake Stevens, WA; Mondavi F (Feuertanzer x MRR Suite Dreams), Tami George, Scottsdale, AZ; PR Captain Hook (RO Dameon x PR Tarzana), Sally Henry, Gladstone, ND

Champion Dressage Intermediate 2 (4): Ive Been Ripped (Shennendoahs Pride x Roscza Sadon), Thomas & Linda Freeman, Caseyville, IL; Reserve: Mondavi F (Feuertanzer x MRR Suite Dreams), Tami George, Scottsdale, AZ; Others in Top Four: Aurora MR (JS Padronov x El Disar Eve), Karen & James Ernst, Herald, CA; CPMS Orion (Meksiko x Chica Puede), Cynthia Binder, Somis, CA

Champion Dressage Prix Saint-Georges (14): Casini (Titan x Aishas Jewel), Kathryn Dawson, Malad City, ID; Reserve: Elijas Trubador MGF (Trubadorsmadrigal x Sizzlin Scotch), Tracy Pierce, Orland Park, IL; Others in Top Ten: AAH Jabaskaset Star (Opus One x Crystal Jabask ER), Wendy Schwagerman, Lees Summit, MO; Harmonys Quartermark (TR Karho Harmony x Courtneys Butter Dol), Anita Gayle Allen, Salem, UT; Kavik (First Class x U Shallora), Malissa Tarman & Carol Dabney, Claremont, CA; LP Snickers (Pasos Perfection x La Lali), Linda Freeman, Caseyville, IL; OKW Suspense (OKW Entrigue x OKW Dramaa), Mary Jo Wertheimer, Woodinville, WA; Pavarotti RA (Prixtender x Winter Sky), Tedi Paasch, Hood River, OR; PR Captain Hook (RO Dameon x PR Tarzana), Sally Henry, Gladstone, ND; Spark In The Dark (RSD Dark Victory x Sha-Breena), Pamela H. Crane, Murray, UT

Champion Dressage Prix Saint-Georges ATR (7): First Dance Of Color (The Color Of Fame x Nr-Minuette), Carol Mavros, Florence, MT; Reserve: Harmonys Quartermark (TR Karho Harmony x Courtneys Butter Dol), Anita Gayle Allen, Salem, UT; Others in Top Seven: Andarazja Rose (Out Of Cyte x CA Alexandria), Tara Wigmosta, West Richland, WA; ES You Gotta Be Kiddin (RKA Desperados Kid x Koopman’s Christina Parader), Cami Lalone, Lake Stevens, WA; LP Snickers (Pasos Perfection x La Lali), Linda Freeman, Caseyville, IL; Midnites Magic Genie (Nero x Precious Midnite), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Romeos Kandi (Romeo VF x Krystal Charm), Larry S. & Chris & Jessica McReynolds, Junction City, OR

Champion Dressage Grand Prix (4): RD Walzing Poetry (Windwalzer x R Porcelain), Jill Glenn, Los Angeles, CA; Reserve: Ive Been Ripped (Shennendoahs Pride x Roscza Sadon), Thomas & Linda Freeman, Caseyville, IL; Others in Top Four: Aurora MR (JS Padronov x El Disar Eve), Karen & James Ernst, Herald, CA; CPMS Orion (Meksiko x Chica Puede), Cynthia Binder, Somis, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Training Level (28): Beon Alla Czar (Beon Eternety x Alla Petite), Jill Loskill, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Vanilla Legend (Vanilla Zip x Cheza), Lana Corless, Incline Village, NV; Others in Top Ten: Fioenix (MW Style x Fantasia), Wendy Blanch, Corona, CA; Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Laura Leitch, Surrey, BC, Canada; Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Hotstepper RTA (Sandor x Flame Dance), Renee M. Kramer, Elk Mound, WI; Kendric Wind GM (Corre Con El Viento x Kalana Magniffica), Gwendolyn M. Marshall, Burley, WA; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT; Silver Knightt (Knight Invader x Desertt Passion), Rainey & Shawn Miller, Oakley, UT

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Training Level Junior Horse (16): Rubie Moon (Rubinus x O Obsession), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; Reserve: Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT; Others in Top Ten: Donna Elena (Don Caruso x Emiliana), Carol Mavros, Florence, MT; FF Bugatti (Ricky Z x RA Imperial Grace), Elois Brett-Kress, Simi Valley, CA; Handsome IZ (Osilvis x Pascion S), Lisa Stapleton, Reno, NV; Kendric Wind GM (Corre Con El Viento x Kalana Magniffica), Gwendolyn M. Marshall, Burley, WA; Khourajous Zoria (Legend Of Khouraj x Athena), Rita Mason, Fair Oaks, CA; MGL Negra Modelo (NV Hawk x Mesa Mae), Barbara Obritz, Snohomish, WA; MM American Pi (MM Amali Shetan x Tinsel Tam), Sue A. Schultz, Belleville, IL; Ravenwood Hot Stuff (Ravenwood Monee x Apache Song), Barbara & Laurie Tibbs, Sandpoint, ID

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Training Level AAOTR (18): Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Laura Leitch, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: SS Mister Te (Big Beau x Sstolen Thunder), Melisa N. Oaks, Whitefish, MT; Others in Top Ten: Beon Alla Czar (Beon Eternety x Alla Petite), Jill Loskill, Cave Creek, AZ; Khourajous Zoria (Legend Of Khouraj x Athena), Rita Mason, Fair Oaks, CA; My Khinda Party (Allusion AOF x Khalena Royale), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; OKW Rainier (Europejczyk x Ruby Montana), Joan Collins-Corey, Maple Valley, WA; Plane Temptation (A Temptation x ROL Cymply Spicy), Christine Leafdale, Camano Island, WA; Ravenwood Hot Stuff (Ravenwood Monee x Apache Song), Barbara & Laurie Tibbs, Sandpoint, ID; Rubie Moon (Rubinus x O Obsession), Patrice Tipton, Norco, CA; TTC Back N Style (Black N Style x Buenos Brandi Royale), Stephanie Parrish & Kathleen & Diane Sullivan, Spokane, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Training Level ATR (28): Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Reserve: Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Laura Leitch, Surrey, BC, Canada; Others in Top Ten: Camera Shy (Shy Gayfeen x Candian Red Rose), Finca Y. Caballerizas De Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Have Enough (Shugak x Have Faith), Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Josapheen (Shy Gayfeen x El Phaira), Finca Y. Caballerizas De Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Khourajous Zoria (Legend Of Khouraj x Athena), Rita Mason, Fair Oaks, CA; My Khinda Party (Allusion AOF x Khalena Royale), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Rabbas Rhythm N Blues (Rabba Baron x Bright Eyes), Zoe Willats, Felton, CA; TTC Back N Style (Black N Style x Buenos Brandi Royale), Stephanie Parrish & Kathleen & Diane Sullivan, Spokane, WA; Yve Gotta Sycrette (Zion-Jc x PF Dark Romance), Melissa Rumple & Tammy Bowers, Arlington, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage First Level (20): Quinault Bey (Quick Silver Bey x First Lady), Debra Bridges, Eagle Mountain, UT; Reserve: Hotstepper RTA (Sandor x Flame Dance), Renee M. Kramer, Elk Mound, WI; Others in Top Ten: Camera Shy (Shy Gayfeen x Candian Red Rose), Finca Y. Caballerizas De Alburquerque, Albuquerque, NM; Comets Midnite Bandit (HSA Haleys Comet x Midnites Magic Genie), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Coram Deo (Bbey Lebey x Goodinuff), Anne Lewis, Stanwood, WA; Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Laura Leitch, Surrey, BC, Canada; Pinataa (Robby x Spotted Raven), Todd Wollen, Elma, WA; Sawdas Bellissima (Prince Sawda x Princess Phone), Herman H. & Kathleen E. Aguayo, South Colby, WA; Vanilla Legend (Vanilla Zip x Cheza), Lana Corless, Incline Village, NV; VT Night Life (Nebelhorn x Denver Darling), Carol Spangler, Phillips Ranch, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage First Level AAOTR (17): Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Laura Leitch, Surrey, BC, Canada; Reserve: Yve Gotta Sycrette (Zion-Jc x PF Dark Romance), Melissa Rumple & Tammy Bowers, Arlington, WA; Others in Top Ten: CFS Dark Dreams (JG Key To Your Dreams x Juans Sombra), Amanda Hardebeck, Renton, WA; CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja Hca), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; My Khinda Party (Allusion AOF x Khalena Royale), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Qaracas CSF (NV Beau Bey x Quiebracha), Kristen MacGarva, Ardrossan, AB, Canada; SS Mister Te (Big Beau x Sstolen Thunder), Melisa N. Oaks, Whitefish, MT; TTC Back N Style (Black N Style x Buenos Brandi Royale), Stephanie Parrish & Kathleen & Diane Sullivan, Spokane, WA; VT Night Life (Nebelhorn x Denver Darling), Carol Spangler, Phillips Ranch, CA

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage First Level ATR (20): Citie Slicker (Crimson N Smoke x Breathless Mahonney), Ann & Sara Kerr, Cave Creek, AZ; Reserve: Velvet Raine (Rumpleminze x Victorys Secret), Kim & Douglas Stone, Marysville, CA; Others in Top Ten: CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Comets Midnite Bandit (HSA Haleys Comet x Midnites Magic Genie), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Handymann (Starof Fame V x Happy Sally), Laura Leitch, Surrey, BC, Canada; HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja HCA), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; Hermano Rojo (El Hermano x Binnt Sabo Meadow), Philippa & Stuart Sumsion, Sidney, BC, Canada; My Khinda Party (Allusion Aof x Khalena Royale), Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; VT Night Life (Nebelhorn x Denver Darling), Carol Spangler, Phillips Ranch, CA; Yve Gotta Sycrette (Zion-JC x PF Dark Romance), Melissa Rumple & Tammy Bowers, Arlington, WA

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Second Level (12): Aristocrat CD (Aleros x Leonora), Jan S. Roeder, Santa Ana, CA; Reserve: Sawdas Bellissima (Prince Sawda x Princess Phone), Herman H. & Kathleen E. Aguayo, South Colby, WA; Others in Top Ten: Comets Midnite Bandit (HSA Haleys Comet x Midnites Magic Genie), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; Coram Deo (Bbey Lebey x Goodinuff), Anne Lewis, Stanwood, WA; Debonnair Knight LR (Knight Invader x Bint Debonnette), Anne K. & Robert Hansen, Medford, OR; Im Nobodys Fool (QH Calypso Bay x Shahgramma), Tamara M. Cook, Loma Rica, CA; OKW Annika (OKW Entrigue x Biala’s Bijou AF), Stacey Sikorski, Snohomish, WA; Velvet Raine (Rumpleminze x Victorys Secret), Kim & Douglas Stone, Marysville, CA; VT Night Life (Nebelhorn x Denver Darling), Carol Spangler, Phillips Ranch, CA; Wolkenzorro (Wolkenzauber x Midnight Lace HA), Sally Henry, Gladstone, ND

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Second Level AAOTR (9): HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja HCA), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; Reserve: MJ Dot Com (MJ Fusion x Solnika), Stephanie Stewart, Park City, UT; Others in Top Nine: CFS Dark Dreams (JG Key To Your Dreams x Juans Sombra), Amanda Hardebeck, Renton, WA; CH Jasmine (GS Khochise x CH Obsession), Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Citie Slicker (Crimson N Smoke x Breathless Mahonney), Ann & Sara Kerr, Cave Creek, AZ; Comets Midnite Bandit (HSA Haleys Comet x Midnites Magic Genie), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; EC Quo Vadis (Dream Quest x Princess Peace), Justine Rose, Ventura, CA; Hermano Rojo (El Hermano x Binnt Sabo Meadow), Philippa & Stuart Sumsion, Sidney, BC, Canada; Piks Pizzazz (Pik’s Pride x GG Diamonique), Nichola Wade, Victoria, BC, Canada

Champion Half-Arabian Dressage Second Level ATR (12): Velvet Raine (Rumpleminze x Victorys Secret), Kim & Douglas Stone, Marysville, CA; Reserve: MJ Dot Com (MJ Fusion x Solnika), Stephanie Stewart, Park City, UT; Others in Top Ten: Bold Temptation (Bask Flame x Foxy Style), Hannah Reynolds, Olympia, WA; Citie Slicker (Crimson N Smoke x Breathless Mahonney), Ann & Sara Kerr, Cave Creek, AZ; Comets Midnite Bandit (HSA Haleys Comet x Midnites Magic Genie), Beth Noteman, Elburn, IL; EC Quo Vadis (Dream Quest x Princess Peace), Justine Rose, Ventura, CA; HCA Romanov Legacy (Pier V Hollum x Anastasja HCA), Ashley Young, Galt, CA; Hermano Rojo (El Hermano x Binnt Sabo Meadow), Philippa & Stuart Sumsion, Sidney, BC, Canada; Piks Pizzazz (Pik’s Pride x GG Diamonique), Nichola Wade, Victoria, BC, Canada; VT Night Life (Nebelhorn x Denver Darling), Carol Spangler, Phillips Ranch, CA

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Over Obstacles ATR (5): Ashley Young, Galt, CA; Reserve: Cody Chamberlain, Bixby, OK; Others in Top Four: Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Jacqueline Hollandsworth, Kansas City, KS

Champion Hunter Seat Equitation Not To Jump ATR (14): Laura B. Gordon, Aiken, SC; Reserve: Kaylan Herbst, Farmington, MO; Others in Top Ten: Kelli Bennett, Swansea, SC; Corinne Bassett, Wenatchee, WA; Morgan Overstreet, Kent, WA; Rebecca Fielding, Idaho Falls, ID; Tennessee Sanders, Olympia, WA; Ashley Hollinger, Olympia, WA; Hillary Boothe, Lompoc, CA; Sarah Harvey, Gold Bar, WA

Sweet Pea

by Lisa Thompson

In the past few years, when we have headed out for what I call a “Dave Thompson Adventure Ride,” it usually goes like this: We start out saying that it’ll just be a short ride, something really easy for the young horse I’m riding. Then somehow we find ourselves lost in the wilderness, sometimes with scratches and scrapes across my face and hands and maybe even a tear in my shirt. But it usually turns out to be really fun. Lately our rides have become a bit more mild, but they still push the boundaries. This is one reason I love to ride with David — he’s never boring.

We got to the Cow Creek trail head at about 9:00 a.m. It was going to be a hot day. We wanted to catch another glimpse of those wildflowers before they faded and we caught it just right. Still blanketing the hills all around, so many colors, it was almost like eating too much with my eyes. We rode up the same trail as before, and I found myself singing a little song in my head. “Sweet Pea” by Amos Lee. I realized it was a perfect nickname for Prestigious V (Audacious PS x Pretty Pauline V). 

“Sweet Pea, apple of my eye … ”

It’s a nice little song. “Sweet P.”

Prestigious V and I were in the front. We came to a water crossing, where he hesitated. David’s horse Roy didn’t change his pace and was soon passing us. Prestigious V didn’t want to feel foolish so he walked right on across it, but he was still beside Roy. When we got to the high point on the ride, there was a lake off to our left. Here is where we left the trail. “Ah,” I said to myself, “here we go, on another Adventure Ride.”

We rode down and around the lake, pushing through bushes into the woods and stepping over many logs. The ground under our feet was covered in pine needles and spongy. It was cooler under the shade of the tall pine trees. David’s hat was brushed off by a low branch and landed right in front of us. Prestigious V just watched it fall but did not jump at it. I got off and handed it back to David and we went on. We climbed to the top of a ridge line where the view spread out wide before us, and then we followed the ridge, pushing through plenty of thick bushes. A deer jumped up and bounded off. This cross-country rough riding can be a little beyond a young horse’s comfort zone. The thing with Prestigious V though, is that he does not buck or rear or spin or run off, he just shakes his head. After a while he was shaking his head so much I thought he just might tip over. In an attempt to distract him from all the trouble in his head, I sort of shoveled him past Roy and away to the side. He kept up with the head shaking but a little less because he had to watch where he was going. Then right in front of us we found the trail that we were hoping we’d come across to take us back down. As soon as we were back on a trail, his head stopped shaking. Completely. On the trail we met a couple of hikers, dogs, mountain bikers, and motorcycles (most of the trails are still closed because of snow and mud), and after a little while I almost could hear him thinking: “Ah, I get this.” His mind seemed to change from a place of innocence and insecurity to complete ease. At the creek crossing, the water was rushing fast but not quite as full as the week before. He dropped his head and took a big drink. That cool water must taste so good. Then he stepped right on in and across without any tomfoolery. This was his first time to cross the creek first. Apparently he was ready because it was no big deal. Put a smile on my face. “Good boy,” I petted his neck and tried to sound a little bit like Varian trainer Jaime Hernandez.

A few days later, our friend Martina and her son Elias came to the house in the late afternoon. The four of us just rode up the canyon behind our house. When we got back we sat on the patio, eating pizza and drinking our wine and watching the three geldings in the paddock (Martina’s mare was tied to the trailer). Roy, being the older stately gentleman that he is, stood off to the side and watched as Prestigious V and El Tejon V (x Estopa Crystal Bell) frolicked in the evening light. Two Audacious PS sons at play. It was fun to compare the two, their size and shape very similar, their color much different. It was great entertainment; way better than watching TV. 

As our Sheila Varian would say, “Ain’t life grand?”

To read Sheila’s blog go to:
https://www.varianarabians.com/blog.html

July 2017

Vol. 57, No. 10

on the cover: CMS Little Sierra (Crown Musc x Smart Little Sierra), Half-Arabian mare bred, owned, and ridden by Eleanor Hamilton, Eleanor’s Arabian Farm, Rogers, Minnesota. Photo by Avalon Photography.

Sire Line: Saklawi I, Part I — A Tale of Two Brothers
The story of the most successful and popular sire line in the Arabian breed today, by Betty Finke

western

Cover story: Eleanor’s Arabian Farm
Arabian breeder and competitor Eleanor Hamilton is an inspiration to Arabian breeders, trainers, and amateurs. She is also much beloved by all who know her, by Gary Dearth

Western Division Statistics
research by Douglas Tatelman

endurance

AERC National Awards: Endurance Riders and Horses Honored at the 2016 AERC Convention
The sport of endurance is one of the greatest tests of horsemanship, and each year the AERC recognizes superb performances by both horses and riders, by Genie Stewart-Spears

general

The Way We Were: The Year Was 1993
From Arabian Horse World’s archives, a photo from 24 years ago brings back fond memories of the Youth National Championships for Crystal McNutt.

Wit & Wisdom from Our Early Breeders: The Dr. Joseph L. Doyle Family
The strong desire to own an Arabian horse quickly turned into one family’s passionate quest to develop a preservation breeding program still going strong after nearly 70 years, by Mary Jane Parkinson

For the Horse: Long Lining Part 1
John Lambert, Equine Operations Program Director at the W. K. Kellogg Arabian Horse Center at Cal Poly Pomona University, walks us through the first phase of starting a horse in long lines, by Cindy Reich

Horse Properties Across the Nation
Join our tour of farms, starting in Region 3 in California and sweeping across the country to Regions 5, 11, 14, 15, and 16, by Wendy Tinker

Sire Line: Saklawi I Part I, A Tale of Two Brothers
The first in a multi-part series covering the many branches of the sire line that dominates the showrings of the world, by Betty Finke

Moments in Time: From Small Beginnings
The 1980s were a great time to be involved with Arabian horses in Europe. The Arabian world was not just growing bigger, but more international. Breeders were still willing to experiment. Here is such a story — a breeder who took a gamble on a young unproven stallion, and a reminder that sometimes risks change the world, by Betty Finke

California Breeders and Trainers

From the Artists — John Alexander Harington Bird
Capturing the sheen of the horses’ coats and dust of the desert, Bird’s watercolor paintings have stood the test of time.

departments

Web Exclusives at www.arabianhorseworld.com

What in the World: Sweet Pea
Summers are made for adventure rides, by Lisa Thompson

Stud Farm Diaries: “On the Bottle” — Feeding the Orphan or Rejected Foal
There are several ways to care for a foal who isn’t getting the milk he needs, by Cindy Reich

Letters to the World

At the Waterhole

Arab Year

Rates/Map/Index

Upcoming Issues

upcoming features

Arabian Horse World  Sponsors the AWPA Futurity

National Breeder Final Contenders in August and September

Arabian Horse World — Spirited

Aachen in August and September: Contenders and AHW’s Horse of the Year

U.S. National Contenders in September and October

Long Lining, Part 1

John Lambert, Equine Operations Program Director at the W. K. Kellogg Arabian Horse Center at Cal Poly Pomona University, walks us through the first phase of starting a horse in long lines, by Cindy Reich

 

 


Long Lining Video 1

Before getting into long lining, you must make sure the surcingle is placed properly so that the horse is comfortable. John Lambert walks us through how to place the surcingle.


Long Lining Video 2

After correctly placing the surcingle, you must place a crupper under the horse’s tail. The crupper keeps the surcingle from pulling forward when you are long lining. John Lambert shows us how to place the crupper under the tail.


Long Lining Video 3

After you place the crupper, you will need to make sure the tail relaxes down before adjusting the back strap. You want it to be snug, but not tight. John Lambert demonstrates.


Long Lining Video 4

Now, your horse is ready to long line. John Lambert walks us through proper long lining technique and how to attach your long lines, starting with your horse at the wall.


Long Lining Video 5

Long lines are attached, and John Lambert demonstrates how to get your horse walking, turning, and stopping.

July 2017 Issue

IN THIS ISSUE

Featured In This Issue

More Issues to View