August 26-27, 2017

Schloss Dyck, Jüchen, Germany

Judges: Mrs. Ann Norden, Sweden; Dr. Francesco Santoro, Italy; Mr. Dhari Al Mejhem, Kuwait; Mr. Marc Veray, France; Mr. Soheil Sanati, Iran

 

Champion Senior Stallions

Gold: Asfour Al Waab (Barraq El Aliya x Sara Aljazira), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE

Silver: Adham Saqr (Imperial Madori x Ameera Saqr), El Farida Stud, Egypt

Bronze: Nadeed Al Naif (Ebtiyaj Al Naif x Arqah Al Naif), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Champion Senior Mares

Gold: Shalwa (Sinan Al Rayyan x Al Galyla), Al Danat Stud, Kuwait

Silver: Wadad Zamani (Laheeb x Zena Al Buraq), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland
Bronze: D Omnia (Frasera Mashar x Royal Emira), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE

Champion Junior Colts

Gold: Ezz Al Danat (Shamekh Al Danat x Shalwa), Al Danat Stud, Kuwait
Silver: Hilal Al Waab (Sinan Al Rayyan x Sharubi HP), Al Rowdha Stud, Qatar
Bronze: Abhaa Harran (Ajmal Farid x Noelya), Ahmad Al Babtain, Abhaa Arabians, Kuwait

Champion Junior Fillies

Gold: Hanaya Amirah (Kenz Al Baydaa x Ameerat Al Hejra), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Silver: AB Faridah (DF Malik Jamil x Bint Farid Nile Moon), Ahmad Al Babtain, Abhaa Arabians, Kuwait

Bronze: Turkiz AA (Al Ayal AA x JPJ Talsasha), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt

Champion Yearling Colts

Gold: Helal Al Fala (Ansata Nile Echo x LF Aliah Bint Adeed), Al Fala Stud, Saudi Arabia

Silver: PSE Al Jabbar (PSE Al Rakhan x Imperial Baaleena), Pierre Groenen, Prestige BVBA, Belgium

Bronze: Hanaya Habib El Ezz (Ezz Ezzain x HF Imtoxicating), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Champion Yearling Fillies

Gold: Sheika Al Fala (Jamil Al Rayyan x Maysuna Guasimo), Al Fala Stud, Saudi Arabia

Silver: Mehairja Al Rayyan (Al Adeed Al Shaqab x Nashua Al Rayyan), Al Rayyan Stud, Qatar

Bronze: Ambera Al Shaqab (Ansata Nile Echo x Dawlah Al Shaqab), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar

Champion Foals

Gold: FA Nile Sudan (Safeer By Sibilla x Sabyah Al Thauri), Florio Sabato, Italy

Silver: Emira Bint Muhaned (Muhaned Al Rayyan x Gatsbys Tia Marie KSA), Jane Fraser-Brown, Britain

Bronze: Naila Albadwh (Ansata Nile Echo x Hadarah Albadwh), Albadwh Stud, Kuwait

Best in Show Male: Adham Saqr (Imperial Madori x Ameera Saqr), El Farida Stud, Egypt

Best in Show Female: Wadad Zamani (Laheeb Imperial Imdal x Zena Al Buraq Al Manar), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Filly Foals (4)

1. Emira Bint Muhaned (Muhaned Al Rayyan x Gatsbys Tia Marie KSA), Jane Fraser-Brown, Britain; 2. Naila Albadwh (Ansata Nile Echo x Hadarah Albadwh), Albadwh Stud, Kuwait; 3. Jumanah Al Jabal (NK Abbas El Dine x Rheemah Al Jabal), Al Jabal Arabians, Switzerland

Colt Foals (2)

1. FA Nile Sudan (Safeer By Sibilla x Sabyah Al Thauri), Florio Sabato, Italy; 2. Hanaya Bayan (Kenz Al Baydaa x The Princess Of Egypt), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Yearling Fillies A (6)

1. Mehairja Al Rayyan (Al Adeed Al Shaqab x Nashua Al Rayyan), Al Rayyan Farm, Qatar; 2. Ambera Al Shaqab (Ansata Nile Echo x Dawlah Al Shaqab), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar; 3. Hanaya Amal El Ezz (Ezz Ezzain x Persia CC), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Yearling Fillies B (5)

1. Sheika Al Fala (Jamil Al Rayyan x Maysuna Guasimo), Al Fala Stud, Saudi Arabia; 2. Hanaya Fadeelah (Kenz Al Baydaa x Bint Fariha Magidaa), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland; 3. Ajayeb AA (Shams Sharav AA x El Katreen Nada), Ariela Arabians, Israel

Two-Year-Old Fillies (5)

1. Hanaya Amirah (Kenz Al Baydaa x Ameerat Al Hejra), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland; 2. AB Faridah (DF Malik Jamil x Bint Farid Nile Moon), Ahmad Al Babtain, Abhaa Arabians, Kuwait; 3. Issan Rayyana (Rayyan Al Naif x SL Rashida), Mostafa Benlafkih, Morocco

Three-Year-Old Fillies (4)

1. Turkiz AA (Al Ayal AA x JPJ Talsasha), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt; 2. Hikayet Hob AA (Aalayal AA x Hamdiyah AA), Ahmad Al Babtain, Abhaa Arabians, Kuwait; 3. Hanaya Farfoura (Kenz Al Baydaa x Bint Fariha Magidaa), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Four to Six Year Old Mares (7)

1. Wadad Zamani (Laheeb Imperial Imdal x Zena Al Buraq Al Manar), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland; 2. D Omnia (Frasera Mashar x Royal Emira), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 3. Deem Al Rashediah (Ansata Nile Echo x Farid Nile Dream), Al Rashediah Stud, Bahrain

Seven to Nine Year Old Mares (6)

1. M. Sarah (EEE Ezzain x Ansata Suleyma), Mai Ahmed Bueaber, Kuwait; 2. Mayasah Al Naif (Ashhal Al Rayyan x Adal Al Naif), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland; 3. Wasfeyyah El Gabry (Jamil Al Rayyan x DHS Waseemah), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Mares Ten Years and Older (6)

1. Shalwa (Sinan Al Rayyan x Al Galyla), Al Danat Stud, Kuwait; 2. Julnar Al Rayyan (Ashhal Al Rayyan x Jamila Al Rayyan), Al Rayyan Farm, Qatar; 3. Fatemat Al Naif (Ashallan Al Rayyan x Ansata Nile Gypsy), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Amateur Class Senior Mares (2)

1. Rheemal Al Jabal (Salaa Maysah x Latifa), Al Jabal Arabians, Switzerland; 2. Nasheetah (Musab x Naga), Haupt-Und Landesgestüt Marbach, Germany

Two-Year-Old Colts (5)

1. Hilal Al Waab (Sinan Al Rayyan x Sharubi HP), Al Rowdha Stud, Qatar; 2. Shaheen AA (Al Ayal AA x Saniyyah RCA), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt; 3. Issan Rayhan (Rayyan Al Naif x Frasera Rania), Mostafa Benlafkih, Morocco

Three-Year-Old Colts (5)

1. Ezz Al Danat (Shamekh Al Danat x Shalwa), Al Danat Stud, Kuwait; 2. Royal Alabina (Al Ayal AA x Princess Alabina), Hillelavi and Yehezkel Yaron, Israel; 3. Abhaa Harran (Ajmal Farid x Noelya), Ahmad Al Babtain (Abhaa Arabians), Kuwait

Four to Six Year Old Stallions (6)

1. Asfour Al Waab (Barraq El Aliya x Sara Aljazira), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 2. Nadeed Al Naif (Ebtiyaj Al Naif x Arqah Al Naif), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland; 3. Shams Sharav AA (Simeone Sharav x Saniyyah RCA), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt

Seven to Nine Year Old Stallions (2)

1. F Tayyar Ibn Al Lahab (Al Lahab x F Tahanie Bint Shamaal), Hans-Jürgen and Inge Friedmann, Germany; 2. Al Fayed (Ansata Sinan x Zahir Kalila), Mostafa Benlafkih, Issan Stud, Morocco

Stallions Ten Years and Older (1)

1. Adham Saqr (Imperial Madori x Ameera Saqr), El Farida Stud, Egypt

Amateur Class Junior Stallions (2)

1. Azeem Al Aqaba (KP EI Araby x Aisha Al Aqaba), Waltraut Hobein, Germany; 2. Abbudin Al Aqaba (KP AL Nahim x Aisha Al Aqaba), Waltraut Hobein, Germany

Most Classic Head Mares: Hanaya Amirah (Kenz Al Baydaa x Ameerat Al Hejra), Hanaya Arabians, Switzerland

Best European Horse: F Tayyar Ibn Al Lahab (Al Lahab x F Tahanie Bint Shamaal), Hans-Jürgen and Inge Friedmann, Germany