Albert-Vahle-Halle, Aachen, Germany

September 22-24, 2017

Judges: Mrs. Annette Dixon, U.K.; Mr. Raouf Abbas, Egypt; Mr. Urs Aeschbacher, Switzerland; Dr. Gianmarco Aragno, Italy; Mr. Willie Brown, South Africa; Mr. James Constanti, U.S.; Mr. Holger Ismer, Germany; Dr. Mohamed Machmoun, Morocco; Mr. Alan Preston, Australia

Champion Senior Stallion

Gold: Excalibur EA (Shanghai EA x Essence of Marwan EA), Bassam Al Saqran, Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Dubai and Kuwait

Silver: Emerald J (QR Marc x Emandora), Christine Jamar, Jadem Arabians, Belgium

Bronze: Morion (Kahil Al Shawab x Mesalina), Dana al Meslemani, Al Thumama Stud, Qatar

Champion Senior Mare

Gold: Anood Al Nasser (Ashhal Al Rayyan x Aleysha Al Nasser), H.E. Sheikh Nawaf bin Nasser Al Thani, Al Nasser Stud, Qatar

Silver: Bint Hazy Al Khalediah (El Palacio VO x Hazy Al Khalediah), Sheikha Muna Saleh A Alrashed, Alorasia Arabian Horse Stud, Saudi Arabia

Bronze: Ekspulsja (Gazal Al Shaqab x Elandra), Shirley Watts, Halsdon Arabians, U.K.

Champion Junior Colt

Gold: Alexxanderr (Excalibur EA x AR Most Irresistible), Khalid and Abdulwahab Alsayed, Alsayed Stud, Saudi Arabia

Silver: AJ Azzam (AJ Marwan x Ysadora), H.H. Sheikh Ammar bin Humaid Al-Nuaimi, Ajman Stud, UAE

Bronze: Izan Al Cape (Shanghai EA x Wioletta EA), Al Cape Arabians, Spain

Champion Junior Filly

Gold: Mozn Albidayer (SMA Magic One x Mattaharii), Sheikh Mohammed bin Saud Al Qassimi, Albidayer Stud, UAE

Silver: D Ajayeb (RFI Farid x Lady Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE

Bronze: Loulou Al Nasser (RFI Farid x Rihab Al Nasser), Sheikh Nawaf bin Nasser Al Thani, Al Nasser Stud, H.E. Qatar

Champion Yearling Colt

Gold: HL El Ganador (HP Shakir TE x Lonco Bay Maria), Nayla Hayek, Hanaya Stud, Switzerland

Silver: RD Harenaado (Hariry Al Shaqab x DM Endless Romance), Bassam Al Saqran, Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Dubai and Kuwait

Bronze: D Shallal (Fa El Rasheem x D Shahla), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE

Champion Yearling Filly

Gold: LR Era De Excalibur (Excalibur EA x Expected Beauty RP), Alsayed Stud, Saudi Arabia, and Estancia Las Rosa, Uruguay

Silver: D Mumayyazah (FA El Rasheem x M Randy), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE

Bronze: Seranza (Kanz Albidayer x Evening Serenade), Mohammad Sheikh Suliman, Israel

Yearling Colts A (8): 1. D Shallal (FA El Rasheem x D Shahla), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 2. D Ibn Rasheem (FA El Rasheem x Angeliccah), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 3. Madagaskar J (Excallibur EA x Mississippi J), Jadem Arabians, Belgium; 4. Aanan Lembarak (Hadidi Al Shaqab x AJ Sundos), Al Sulaiti, Mohammed Mubarak Abdullah, Qatar; 5. Murjan Al Nasser (Eden C x Masrata Al Nasser), Al Nasser Stud, H.E. Sheikh Nawaf Bin Nasser Al Thani, Qatar; 6. Yas Bhm (Kahil Al Shaqab x Caterina FM), Bin Hamila Stud, Ali Ghanem Ali Humaila Al Mazrouei, location; 7. Hercules EA (Shanghai EA x Electra EA), Manny Vierra, U.S.; 8. Ames JR (Psytadel x Altara), Janusz Rykowski, Poland

Yearling Colts B (7): 1. HL El Ganador (HP Shakir Te x Lonco Bay Maria), Hanaya Stud, Nayla Hayek, Switzerland; 2. RD Harenaado (Hariry Al Shaqab x DM Endless Romance), Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Bassam Al Saqran, Kuwait/UAE; 3. Hatem Athbah (EKS Alihandro x Esperanzza Al Ventur), Athbah Stud, HRH Prince Abdualziz Bin Ahmed Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Saudi Arabia; 4. Picasso Di Mar (Cavalli x SG Wendetta), Soc. Agr. Tre Stelle S.A.S. di Christina C., location; 5. Badi Athbah (EKS Alihandro x Fedora RG), Al Nasser Stud, H.E. Sheikh Nawaf Bin Nasser Al Thani, Qatar; 6. Perseus OS (AJ Mardan x Jeunesse OS), Al Baydaa Stud and Al Mai Stud, Egypt; 7. Mishaal AM (Abha Qatar x Sara Al Mohamadia), Al Mohamadia Arabian Horse Stud, HRH Prince Abdullah Bin Fahd Al Saud, Saudi Arabia

Yearling Fillies A (8): 1. LR Era De Excalibur (Excalibur EA x Expected Beauty RP), Alsayed Stud and Estancia Las Rosa, Saudi Arabia; 2. D Mumyyazah (FA El Rasheem x M Randy), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 3. Ghadeer AM (AJ Marden x Ghazalat Al Mohamadia), Ajman Stud, HH Sheikh Ammar Bin Humaid Al-Nuaimi, UAE; 4. GT Shaharaah (Shahrahm x TF Shahraaz), GT Arabians, Gyllenkrok, I.u. Tengberg, J., location; 5. KC Magic Monroe (Magic Magnifique x Sarangani Aruba Rose), Koen Carrein, location; 6. Persia Touch SW (EKS Alihandro x Princess Touch SW), Suweco CZ, Nina Suskevicova, location; 7. Middle East (Emerald J x Pinga), Al Jawza Stud, Mohammed Al Otaibi, Saudi Arabia; 8. Lulu Ai Wawan (S.M.A. Magic One x Alia EA), Al Wawan Arabians, Ali Matar Al Wawan, Kuwait

Yearling Fillies B (9): 1. Seranza (Kanz Albidayer x Evening Serenade), Mohammad Sheikh Sulliman, location; 2. AJ Norah (AJ Marden x Inspired Najla), Ajman Stud, HH Sheikh Ammar Bin Humaid Al-Nuaimi, UAE; 3. Felicity Valentine PF (Kahil Al Shaqab x Felisha Valentine BHF), HH Sheikh Khalid Bin Hamad Al Khalifa, location; 4. Haifa Ed (Kahil Al Shaqab x Prestic), Alsayed Stud, Khalid and Abdulwahab Alsayed, Saudi Arabia; 5. D Wasayef (Wadee Al Shaqab x Royal Emira), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 6. LR Sicilia (Dominic M x On Silsila), Mario Matt Arabians, Mario Matt, Austria; 7. Hadba Al Shaqab (Marwan Al Shaqab x OFW Mishaahl), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar; 8. K.Z. Fairouz (Fadi Al Shaqab x K.Z. Nour Al Lail), Mansoor Seed Hamad Al Mazouei, UAE; 9. Escotia (Ascot DD x Emancja), Stanislaw Slawiski Szeple Arabians, Poland

Fillies 2 Years A (8): 1. Da Alihandra (EKS Alihandro x Da Miss Justice), Diamond Arabians, Cornelia Kolnberger, Austria; 2. Venice Mi (Allegiance Mi x Vanentine Mi), Al Muawd Stud, Saudi Arabia; 3. D Jawajer (Fa El Rasheem x D Noor), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 4. Belladonna AT (Wadee Al Shaqab x Om El Bellatrix), Al Thumama Stud, Adel Ali Bin Ali, Qatar; 5. Poganinka (El Omari x Pentra), Stadinina Koni Michalow, Poland; 6. Emanolla (Vitorio TO x Emandoria), Stadnina Koni Michalow, Poland; 7. Pristina LD (Vegas DPA x Catalina SF), Royal Cavalry of Oman, location; 8. Sayyidah Bint Al Shareefah (Marajj x Al Shareefah), VA-Gestut Emaj, Schlapfer, E.M.CH., location

Fillies 2 Years B (8): 1. D Ajayeb (RFI Farid x Lady Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 2. Loulou Al Nasser (RFI Farid x Rihab Al Nasser), Al Nasser Stud, H.E. Sheikh Nawaf Bin Nasser Al Thani, Qatar; 3. Menwah Al Shaqab (Wadee Al Shaqab x Miss El Power JQ), Al Shaqab Stud, Qatar; 4. Kamouneh Al Zobair (RFI Farid x Nesj El Khidouna), Al Zobair Stud, H.E. Sheikh Abdulla Bin Mohammed Ali Al Thani, UAE; 5. Satin K.A. (QR Marc x Sayonarah El Bri), Knocke Arabians, Paul Gheysens, Belgium; 6. Jawaher Lemar (Empire x Lanckorona), Al Jawaher Stud, Mohammed Jassim Al Ghemlas, location; 7. Pamina (Pogrom x Pianissima), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland; 8. Pregola (Vitorio TO x Perespa), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland

Colts 2 Years (7): 1. Mansour AM (EKS Alihandro x Abha Palma), Al Mohamadia Arabian Horse Stud, HRH Prince Abdullah Bin Fahd Al Saud, Saudi Arabia; 2. Safwan Nayyar (Fayad Al Fayyad x Starlight By Sissi), Nayyar Stud, Abdulateef Ahmed Al Kandri, Kuwait; 3. El Shaad (Fa El Shawan x El Estrada), Malgorzata I Jozef Pietrzak, Minnesota Arabians, U.S.; 4. Lamandro (EKS Alihandro x Lamana), Sax Arabians Germany, Reinhard Sax, Germany; 5. Tyrion (Maestro Des Alpes x Es Tahriri), Mr. C Lowe and Mrs. J White, location; 6. QS Marzzio (Emerald J x Nawal By Apolo), Qirat Stud, Giovanni Morando, location; 7. Calatorio (Vitorio TO x Calatea), Marek Kondrasiuk, location

Fillies 3 Years (6): 1. Mozn Albidayer (SMA Magic One x Mattaharii), Albidayer Stud, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Saud Al Qassimi, UAE; 2. Malikat Al Moluk (Mameluk x Asalat Al Hala), Al Khashab Stud, Mubarak Hamdan Al Khashab, UAE; 3. Bint Seduction HBV (WH Justice x Seduction HBV), Alsayed Stud, Khalid and Abdulwahab Alsayed, Saudi Arabia; 4. Agmal Jahiddah (WH Justice x Erabea), Agmal Arabians, Liezl Els, South Africa; 5. Bambina (Kahil Al Shaqab x Bellisa), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland; 6. Grace J (Emerald J x Gomera J), VA-Gestut Emaj, E.M.CH. Schlapfer, location

Colts 3 Years (10): 1. Alexxanderr (Excalibur EA x AR Most Irresistible), Alsayed Stud, Khalid and Abdulwahab, Saudi Arabia; 2. AJ Azzam (AJ Mardan x Ysadora), Ajman Stud, HH Sheikh Ammar Bin Humaid Al-Nuaimi, UAE; 3. Raoud Albidayer (SMA Magic One x DL Marielle), Albidayer Stud, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Saud Al Qassimi, UAE; 4. Izan Al Cape (Shanghai EA x Wioletta EA), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt; 5. Masoun Al Adeyat (Ajman Moniscione x Maryah OS), Royal Calvary of Oman, location; 6. Paris (Kahil Al Shaqab x Palmeta), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland; 7. MDS Al Solei (Marajj x AJ Methael), Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Bassam Al Saqran, Kuwait/UAE; 8. Zeus EA (Shanghai EA x Essence Of Marwan EA), Equus Arabians, Albert Sorocca, Spain; 9. Aja Wictor (Emerald J x JB Wizcaya), Al Alia Stud, Sheikha Alia Al Qassimi, UAE; 10. Abudin Al Aqaba (KP Al Nahim x Aisha Al Aqaba), Al Aqaba Arabians Stud, Waltraut Hobein, Germany

Mares 4-6 Years A (7): 1. Galerida (Shanghai EA x Galilea), Al Baydaa Stud, Egypt; 2. Elle Flamenca (Ajman Moniscione x Alla Mara Ma), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE; 3. Bint Hazy Al Khalediah (El Palacio Vo x Hazy Al Khalediah), Alorasia Arabian Horse Stud, Sheikha Muna Saleh A Alrashed, Saudi Arabia; 4. Mounira J (Emerald J x Magnificent Lady J), Kaheel Stud, Hamad Hafeez, location; 5. Adyga (Kahil Al Shaqab x Amiga), Halsdon Arabians, Shirley Ann Watts, U.K.; 6. Emandorissa (Abha Qatar x Emanda), Stadnina Koni Michalo, Poland; 7. Eliksja (Esparto x Ekspulsja), Vineyard Arabians, Slovenia

Mares 4-6 Years B (7): 1. Perfinka (Esparto x Perfirka), Malopolska Hodowla Rolin Sp, Poland; 2. Delight’s Divah RB (Ajman Moniscione x Honey’s Delight RB), Alsayed Stud, Khalid and Abdulwahab Alsayed, Saudi Arabia; 3. Heila J (Shael Dream Desert x Fatiha J), Asayel Stud, Khaled Al Nughaimshey, Kuwait; 4. Fer Lisaline (Gual Ghorki x Mirija Al Sabah), Javier Fernandez Echarri, Spain; 5. Aja Europa (Aja Justified x HB Marais), Royal Cavalry Of Oman, location; 6. Cadanz Delayla (Shanghai EA x Cadanz Akilah), M.L. Strijbos-Puts, location; 7. Nesj El Markhisa (Marwan Al Shaqab x Nesj El Khisaya), Said Khair Stables, Jordan

Mares 7-8 Years (5): 1. Anood Al Nasser (Ashhal Al Rayyan x Aleysha Al Nasser), Al Nasser Stud, H.E. Sheikh Nawaf Bin Nasser Al Thani, Qatar; 2. Primera (Eden C x Preria), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland; 3. Petra SF (Sir Fames HBV x Promises PSY), Asayel Stud, Khaled Al Nughaimshey, Kuwait; 4. Zigi Zana (QR Marc x Zagrobla), Stadnina Koni Michalow, Poland; 5. El Piatzolla (WH Justice x Enya), Strusinianka, location

Mares 11 Years and Older (2): 1. Ekspulsja (Gazal Al Shaqab x Elandra), Halsdon Arabians, Shirley Ann Watts, U.K.; 2. Cenoza (Ekstern x Celna), Halsdon Arabians, Shirley Ann Watts, U.K.

Stallions 4-6 Years (6): 1. Excalibur EA (Shanghai EA x Essence Of Marwan EA), Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Bassam Al Saqran, Kuwait/UAE; 2. Morion (Kahil Al Shaqab x Mesalina), Al Thumama Stud, Dana al Meslemani, Qatar; 3. Al Aryam Bare’e (Al Bilal x Al Aryam Balkeas), Al Aryam Arabians, UAE; 4. E.S. Sarab (Marajj x Mahjesty), Emirates Stud, Sheikh Abdulla Bin Majid Alqassemi, UAE; 5. Moharib Al Khazna (Ab Jamil La Piana x Caterina FM), Bin Hamila Stud, Ali Ghanem Ali Humaila Al Mazrouei, UAE; 6. Pistolero (Kahil Al Shaqab x Pinga), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland

Stallions 7-9 Years (4): 1. Emerald J (QR Marc x Emandora), Jadem Arabians, Christine Jamar, Belgium; 2. Van Gogh AM (Magnum Psyche x Ynazia HCF), Asayel Stud, Khaled Al Nughaimshey, Kuwait; 3. Pogrom (QR Marc x Petla), Stadnina Koni Janow Podlaski, Poland; 4. Cavalli (DA Valentino x Aspyn), Mubarak Awaah c/o Allevamento Stigler, location

Stallions 10 Years and Older (4): 1. RHR Heir Of Marwan (Marwan Al Shaqab x LC Psychesheiress), Southern Chariot Stud, Diaa Kara Ali, Australia; 2. Mountassar Al Zobair (Khidar x Falma Al Shaqab), Naseem Stud, location; 3. Aja Justified (WH Justice x Aja Beneja), RB Arabians, Ronan Braver, Israel; 4. Nabucco (Nadir I x Nirvana), Mr. T Chan and Miss J Cooper, location

ANC Highest Points Winner Female: D Ajayeb (RFI Farid x Lady Veronika), Dubai Arabian Horse Stud, UAE

ANC Highest Points Winner Male: Excalibur EA (Shanghai EA x Essence Of Marwan EA), Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Bassam Al Saqran, Kuwait/UAE

ANC Best Straight Egyptian Bred Horse: Abudin Al Aqaba (KP Al Nahim x Aisha Al Aqaba), Al Aqaba Arabians Stud, Waltraut Hobein, Germany

ANC Best Movement: Excalibur EA (Shanghai EA x Essence Of Marwan EA), Al Saqran Arabian Horse Stud, Bassam Al Saqran, Kuwait/UAE

ANC Most Classic Head: Alexxanderr (Excalibur EA x AR Most Irresistible), Alsayed Stud, Khalid and Abdulwahab, Saudi Arabia